Viking 50 (Cambridge CC)(cheques to Cambridge CC)(80 riders)(inc EA VTTA Group championship)(Entries close 28/05/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Jun-19
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: e2/50c
  • Closing Date: 28-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 06:01:00 Philip Waring Cambridge CC Male Vet
2 06:02:00 Jp Pretorius Vive Le Velo Male Senior
3 06:03:00 Yiannis Gopoulos Hertfordshire Whs Male Senior
4 06:04:00 Kate Vergette Elite Cycling Female Vet
5 06:05:00 Neil Lauder Arctic Aircon RT Male Senior
6 06:06:00 Darran Bennett Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
7 06:07:00 Richard Parrotte Shaftesbury CC Male Vet
8 06:08:00 Mark Smart VC Norwich Male Vet
9 06:09:00 Annette Lacey Hemel Hempstead CC Female Vet
10 06:10:00 Keith Ainsworth Sheffrec CC Male Vet
11 06:11:00 Antony Green New Forest CC Male Vet
12 06:12:00 Andrew Knowles North Norfolk Whs Male Senior
13 06:13:00 Barrie Whittaker Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
14 06:14:00 Peter Horsnell Chelmer CC Male Vet
15 06:15:00 Jim Moffatt CC Luton Male Vet
16 06:16:00 Luke Danckert Army Cycling Male Senior
17 06:17:00 Liz Powell DRAG2ZERO Female Vet
18 06:18:00 Peter Richards Icknield RC Male Vet
19 06:19:00 Fenella Brown Beacon Roads CC Female Vet
20 06:20:00 Harley Matthews D A P Cycling Club Male Senior
21 06:21:00 Geoff Reynolds Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet
22 06:22:00 Richard Tully Elite Cycling Male Vet
23 06:23:00 Mark Greenhow St Neots CC Male Vet
24 06:24:00 Rhianne Griffiths Pembrokeshire Velo Female Senior
25 06:25:00 Dominic Hill Bec CC Male Vet
26 06:26:00 Shawn Gough Tuxford Clarion C C Male Vet
27 06:27:00 Patrick Ellerbeck St Neots CC Male Vet
28 06:28:00 Jennifer Smart Team Velovelocity Female Vet
29 06:29:00 Paul Wright Hitchin Nomads CC Male Vet
30 06:30:00 David Veitch Lea Valley CC Male Senior
31 06:31:00 David Shepherd ...a3crg Male Vet
32 06:32:00 Robert Pisolkar Shaftesbury CC Male Vet
33 06:33:00 Andrew Curley Warwickshire Road Club Male Vet
34 06:34:00 Philip Jones Peterborough CC Male Vet
35 06:35:00 Nick Cave Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet
36 06:36:00 Tim Davies CC Luton Male Vet
37 06:37:00 Becky Taylor Wisbech Whs Female Vet
38 06:38:00 Bob Quarton Wolsey RC Male Vet
39 06:39:00 Carol O'connor Calder Clarion Female Vet
40 06:40:00 Adam Bidwell Kingston Wheelers CC Male Vet
41 06:41:00 Robert Watson Cambridge CC Male Vet
42 06:42:00 Chris Nudds CC Breckland Male Vet
43 06:43:00 Christina Murray Army Cycling Female Vet
44 06:44:00 Gary Boyd Hub Velo Male Vet
45 06:45:00 Darren Yarwood Vive Le Velo Male Vet
46 06:46:00 Paul Vickers West Suffolk Wheelers Male Vet
47 06:47:00 Chris Lea Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
48 06:48:00 Ritchie Parkins Diss & District CC Male Vet
49 06:49:00 Kim Brace Bath Cycling Club Female Senior
50 06:50:00 Andy Jackson AeroCoach Male Vet
51 06:51:00 Ken Platts Cambridge CC Male Vet
52 06:52:00 Ian Wroblewski Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet
53 06:53:00 Mark Newton Elite Cycling Male Vet
54 06:54:00 Claire Lee Glendene CC Female Vet
55 06:55:00 Tom Thornely Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Senior
56 06:56:00 Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
57 06:57:00 Steve Burrows Vive Le Velo Male Vet
58 06:58:00 Helen Gravatt CC Ashwell Female Vet
59 06:59:00 Susan Sanders Drighlington BC Female Vet
60 07:00:00 Dave Green CC Breckland Male Vet
61 07:01:00 Nick Clarke Arctic Aircon RT Male Senior
62 07:02:00 Steve Kaye Fenland Clarion CC Male Vet
63 07:03:00 Christopher Bailey Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
64 07:04:00 Jennifer Millmore Islington Cycling Club Female Senior
65 07:05:00 Mat Ivings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
66 07:06:00 Dan Bromilow Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
67 07:07:00 Tony May TMG Horizon Cycling Team Male Vet
68 07:08:00 Antony Brown Kettering CC Male Vet
69 07:09:00 Dominic Whitehead St Ives CC Male Vet
70 07:10:00 Julian Elliott Finsbury Park CC Male Vet
71 07:11:00 Robert Bullyment Catford CC Male Vet
72 07:12:00 Martin Reynolds Cambridge CC Male Vet
73 07:13:00 Martin Baumber Shaftesbury CC Male Vet
74 07:14:00 Tracy Rowlinson Lyme Racing Club Female Vet
75 07:15:00 Ben Stowe Hemel Hempstead CC Male Senior
76 07:16:00 John Lucock Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
77 07:17:00 Thomas Pfeiffer Dulwich Paragon CC Male Vet
78 07:18:00 Mandy Bunn Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Female Vet
79 07:19:00 Sue Rust Kettering CC Female Vet
80 07:20:00 David Mcgaw Cambridge CC Male Vet
81 07:21:00 Iain Boardman Dulwich Paragon CC Male Vet
82 07:22:00 Jackie Field CC Ashwell Female Vet
83 07:23:00 Sean Sanders Drighlington BC Male Vet
84 07:24:00 Virginia Mcgee ...a3crg Female Vet
85 07:25:00 Jonathan Shubert Arctic Aircon RT Male Senior
86 07:26:00 John Lacey Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet
87 07:27:00 Nic Pillinger Team Secret Squirrel Male Vet
88 07:28:00 Nick Hickman Team Salesengine.co.uk Male Vet
89 07:29:00 Martin Bullen Peterborough CC Male Vet
90 07:30:00 Mark Turnbull TORQ Performance Male Vet
91 07:31:00 Joe Le Sage Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet
92 07:32:00 Sean Hunt Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
93 07:33:00 Pete Laud Common Lane Occasionals Male Vet
94 07:34:00 Martin Arundel Verulam CC Male Vet
95 07:35:00 Henrik Persson Kingston Wheelers CC Male Senior
96 07:36:00 John Bradbury CC Sudbury Male Vet
97 07:37:00 Steven Bass Maldon & District CC Male Vet
98 07:38:00 Angela Carpenter ...a3crg Female Vet
99 07:39:00 Tony Baxter Withington Wheelers Male Vet
100 07:40:00 Stuart Travis Team Bottrill Male Senior
101 07:41:00 John Wingfield Team Signum Male Senior
102 07:42:00 Dale Lush Kingston Phoenix RC Male Vet
103 07:43:00 James Wood West Suffolk Wheelers Male Vet
104 07:44:00 Martin Lee Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
105 07:45:00 Stephen Williamson ...a3crg Male Vet
106 07:46:00 Gareth Wignall Hertfordshire Whs Male Senior
107 07:47:00 Ian Pike Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
108 07:48:00 Emily Robertson NOPINZ Female Senior
109 07:49:00 Richard Payn 34 Nomads CC Male Vet
110 07:50:00 Liam Maybank Twickenham CC Male Vet
111 07:51:00 Alice Lethbridge DRAG2ZERO Female Senior
112 07:52:00 Jon Friend Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
113 07:53:00 Ed Neilson Vive Le Velo Male Vet
114 07:54:00 Ray Retter Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
115 07:55:00 Gavin Hinxman (trike) DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
116 07:56:00 Neil Cleminshaw Vive Le Velo Male Vet
117 07:57:00 Colin Lizieri Cambridge CC Male Vet
118 07:58:00 John Golder Chelmer CC Male Vet
119 07:59:00 Nick Burton Newark Castle C C Male Vet
120 08:00:00 Adam Duggleby Vive Le Velo Male Senior
Reserve -- Phil Jarvis Colchester Rovers CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Cliff Beldon Selby CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Mike Kirby Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Patrick O'connor Calder Clarion Male Vet
Reserve -- Paul Breeze Peterborough CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Harry Cowley Chester RC Male Vet