ECCA (150 Solos)(ECCA Clubs only)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Mar-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: E2/10
  • Closing Date: 12-Mar-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Daniel Northover Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:18:52 00:17:12 31.802 Mph
2 Matthew Senter Male Senior Peterborough CC 00:19:03 00:17:36 31.496 Mph
3 Paul Pardoe Male Senior Peterborough CC 00:19:08 00:17:04 31.359 Mph
4 David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 00:19:29 00:17:10 30.796 Mph
5 David McGaw Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:19:33 00:17:42 30.691 Mph
6 Ben Redman Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:19:50 00:16:07 30.252 Mph
7 Grant Woodthorpe Male Vet Twickenham CC 00:19:51 00:15:39 30.227 Mph
8 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:19:55 00:17:12 30.125 Mph
9 Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:19:58 00:17:45 30.05 Mph
10 Nick Morgan Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 00:19:59 00:16:48 30.025 Mph
11 Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC 00:20:04 00:17:27 29.9 Mph
12 Kevin Baumber Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:20:05 00:17:24 29.875 Mph
13 Terry Garlinge Male Vet Easterley Road Club 00:20:07 00:17:10 29.826 Mph
14 Sam Brown Male Senior Lea Valley CC 00:20:18 00:18:02 29.557 Mph
14 Richard Hancock Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel 00:20:18 00:16:58 29.557 Mph
14 Andy Sewell Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 00:20:18 00:17:20 29.557 Mph
17 Richard O’Rourke Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:20:19 00:16:56 29.532 Mph
18 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:20:30 00:18:10 29.268 Mph
19 Sam Wightman Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:20:34 00:17:58 29.173 Mph
20 Samuel Thienel Male Senior 00:20:36 00:17:32 29.126 Mph
21 Thomas Dean Male Vet Eagle Road Club 00:20:38 00:17:44 29.079 Mph
22 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:20:45 00:17:51 28.916 Mph
23 Graham Rudd Male Vet Redbridge CC 00:20:46 00:17:37 28.892 Mph
24 Simon Scott Male Vet Anglia Velo 00:20:46 00:17:33 28.892 Mph
25 Glenn Taylor Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 00:20:47 00:17:44 28.869 Mph
26 Andrew Knowles Male Senior North Norfolk Whs 00:20:52 00:17:11 28.754 Mph
27 Graeme Garner Male Senior Essex Roads CC 00:20:54 00:18:25 28.708 Mph
28 Ross Edgar Male Vet Lea Valley CC 00:20:55 00:16:54 28.685 Mph
29 Darren Davis Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:20:58 00:17:02 28.617 Mph
29 Matthew Saunders Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:20:58 00:18:13 28.617 Mph
31 Ken Platts Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:21:01 00:17:42 28.549 Mph
32 Thomas Carroll Male Senior CC Breckland 00:21:05 00:17:18 28.458 Mph
33 Alister Campbell Male Vet Eagle Road Club 00:21:10 00:17:13 28.346 Mph
33 Paul Lilley Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:21:10 00:17:33 28.346 Mph
35 Sean O'Sullivan Male Senior Eagle Road Club 00:21:13 00:15:08 28.28 Mph
36 Steve Kaye Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:21:14 00:18:05 28.257 Mph
37 Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:21:15 00:18:40 28.235 Mph
38 Martin Baumber Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:21:16 00:16:57 28.213 Mph
39 Simon Elkington Male Vet St Neots CC 00:21:20 00:17:26 28.125 Mph
40 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 00:21:26 00:17:48 27.994 Mph
41 Gary Pamment Male Vet 00:21:27 00:17:26 27.972 Mph
42 David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 00:21:30 00:18:14 27.907 Mph
43 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 00:21:38 00:18:10 27.735 Mph
44 David Halliday Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 00:21:39 00:17:53 27.714 Mph
45 James Scarth Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 00:21:40 00:17:19 27.692 Mph
46 Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:21:42 00:17:57 27.65 Mph
47 Robert Davies Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:21:43 00:16:49 27.629 Mph
48 Neil Empson Male Senior Wisbech Whs 00:21:44 00:17:56 27.607 Mph
49 Duncan Emery Male Vet Twickenham CC 00:21:49 00:17:55 27.502 Mph
50 Hugo Hocknell Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:21:49 00:18:02 27.502 Mph
51 Becky Taylor Female Vet Wisbech Whs 00:21:50 00:17:00 27.481 Mph
52 James Boardley Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:21:56 00:16:16 27.356 Mph
53 Jackie Field Female Vet CC Ashwell 00:21:59 00:17:56 27.293 Mph
54 Ian Braybrook Male Vet Basildon CC 00:22:01 00:17:08 27.252 Mph
55 Samuel Robinson Male Senior Ashford Whs 00:22:04 00:17:45 27.19 Mph
56 Jon Talbot Male Vet Wisbech Whs 00:22:05 00:18:03 27.17 Mph
57 Paul Sexton Male Vet CC Breckland 00:22:08 00:18:00 27.108 Mph
58 Adam Bishop Male Vet Lea Valley CC 00:22:15 00:17:29 26.966 Mph
58 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 00:22:15 00:18:10 26.966 Mph
60 Charles Williams Male Senior East London Velo 00:22:19 00:00:00 26.886 Mph
61 Martin Hall Male Vet St Ives CC 00:22:26 00:16:52 26.746 Mph
62 Nick Marks Male Vet CC London 00:22:27 00:17:43 26.726 Mph
63 Jennifer Millmore Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 00:22:28 00:17:23 26.706 Mph
64 Alex Lubbock Male Senior Bedfordshire Road CC 00:22:39 00:18:27 26.49 Mph
65 Barry Holderness Male Vet Essex Roads CC 00:22:39 00:18:40 26.49 Mph
66 Callum Pike Mullins Male Espoir Cycling Club Hackney 00:22:40 00:15:45 26.471 Mph
66 Gary Jackson Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:22:40 00:17:06 26.471 Mph
68 Ross Thomson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 00:22:41 00:18:02 26.451 Mph
69 Richard Parrotte Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:22:50 00:18:01 26.277 Mph
70 Chris Bodell Male Vet Welwyn Whs 00:22:53 00:00:00 26.22 Mph
71 Gary Boyd Male Vet Hub Velo 00:22:56 00:17:35 26.163 Mph
72 Stuart Field Male Vet CC Ashwell 00:22:58 00:17:47 26.125 Mph
73 Will Shepherd Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:22:59 00:18:19 26.106 Mph
74 Joe Empson Male Vet Anglia Velo 00:23:02 00:18:33 26.049 Mph
75 Philip Jones Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:23:07 00:17:37 25.955 Mph
75 Jim Reed Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 00:23:07 00:17:18 25.955 Mph
77 Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 00:23:09 00:19:04 25.918 Mph
78 Jeremy Saynor Male Vet PMR 00:23:16 00:18:13 25.788 Mph
79 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 00:23:17 00:19:05 25.769 Mph
80 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 00:23:23 00:18:29 25.659 Mph
81 Xander Styles Male Espoir Essex Roads CC 00:23:25 00:00:00 25.623 Mph
82 Jennifer Allum Female Senior PMR 00:23:32 00:14:38 25.496 Mph
83 Steve Shore Male Vet Southend Wheelers 00:23:33 00:18:02 25.478 Mph
84 Alan Harvey Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:23:38 00:13:30 25.388 Mph
85 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 00:23:45 00:18:18 25.263 Mph
86 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 00:23:47 00:18:53 25.228 Mph
87 Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 00:23:48 00:18:57 25.21 Mph
88 Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 00:23:49 00:17:51 25.192 Mph
88 Dominic Whitehead Male Vet St Ives CC 00:23:49 00:17:53 25.192 Mph
90 Nigel Fitzroy Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:23:50 00:18:14 25.175 Mph
91 Matt Price Male Senior Icknield RC 00:23:52 00:18:09 25.14 Mph
92 Andrew Merchant Male Vet Southend Wheelers 00:23:54 00:16:54 25.105 Mph
93 Shay Giles Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 00:24:00 00:17:41 25 Mph
94 Jon Wilson Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 00:24:06 00:20:51 24.896 Mph
95 Mark Allen Male Vet CC London 00:24:07 00:17:33 24.879 Mph
96 Karen Dennett Female Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 00:24:13 00:16:45 24.776 Mph
97 Neil Davies Male Senior Lea Valley CC 00:24:17 00:17:46 24.708 Mph
98 Adrian McHale Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:24:39 00:18:09 24.341 Mph
99 Louise Douglass Female Senior Essex Roads CC 00:24:54 00:14:40 24.096 Mph
100 Tony Capon Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 00:24:58 00:18:34 24.032 Mph
101 Bethany Spencer Female Espoir Kettering CC 00:25:38 00:17:56 23.407 Mph
102 James Greenwood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:25:54 00:17:44 23.166 Mph
103 Brian Martin Male Vet Ciclos Uno 00:26:04 00:17:59 23.018 Mph
104 Terry Milmore Male Vet Redbridge CC 00:26:10 00:15:58 22.93 Mph
105 Katie-Ann Elliston Female Espoir Southend Wheelers 00:26:52 00:19:19 22.332 Mph
106 Antonio Paolino Male Vet Essex Roads CC 00:27:19 00:17:59 21.965 Mph
107 Andrew Porter Male Vet Welwyn Whs 00:28:24 00:20:09 21.127 Mph
108 Peter Horsnell Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:29:14 00:20:13 20.524 Mph Claim
109 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 00:30:48 00:22:10 19.481 Mph
DNS(A) Jerome Watts Male Vet Braintree Velo CRC
DNS(A) Mick Case Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT
DNS(A) Gary Ricks Male Vet Woolwich CC
DNS(A) Darren Cope Male Senior Kettering CC
DNS(A) Gary Patmore Male Bedfordshire Road CC Claim
DNS(A) Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland
DNS Jordan Black Male Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club DNS Claim
DNS Mike Watson Male Vet CC Breckland DNS
DNS Anthony Bye Male Vet Wisbech Whs DNS
DNS Graham Hurrell Male Vet Basildon CC DNS
DNS Richard Stevens Male Vet Shaftesbury CC DNS
DNS Matt Steel Male Vet Shaftesbury CC DNS