Leicester Forest CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Aug-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: A10/13
  • Closing Date: 23-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David Mead Male Vet Race Rapid 19:38 30.56 Mph
2 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 19:51 30.227 Mph
3 William Perrett Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 19:59 30.025 Mph
4 Robert Gibbons Male Vet Race Rapid 20:38 29.079 Mph
5 Aaron Ward Male Senior Burntwood Triathlon Club 20:39 29.056 Mph
6 Alex Shepherd Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 20:49 28.823 Mph
7 Julian Ramsbottom Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:57 28.64 Mph
8 Neal Parkin Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:11 28.324 Mph
9 Geoff Platts Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:27 27.972 Mph
10 Simon Pitchford Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 21:32 27.864 Mph
11 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 21:33 27.842 Mph
12 Harrison Tacey Male Junior Leicestershire RC 21:35 27.799 Mph
13 David Ellis Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 21:42 27.65 Mph
13 Kenny Cliffe Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 21:42 27.65 Mph
15 Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub 22:02 27.231 Mph
16 Mathew Stonley Male Vet Mapperley CC 22:03 27.211 Mph
17 James Byatt Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 22:09 27.088 Mph
18 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 22:11 27.047 Mph
19 Steve Faulkner Male Senior Coalville Whs 22:13 27.007 Mph
20 Francesca Hall Female Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 22:19 26.886 Mph
20 Rich Steels Male Ilkeston Cycle Club 22:19 26.886 Mph Claim
22 John Powell Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 22:24 26.786 Mph
23 Isaac Russell Male Espoir Team PB Performance 22:25 26.766 Mph
24 Simon Inman Male Vet OVB 22:26 26.746 Mph
24 Ian Rosewarne Male Vet Leicestershire RC 22:26 26.746 Mph
26 Giles White Male Vet Sherwood CC 22:27 26.726 Mph
27 Chris Draper Male Vet Sherwood CC 22:32 26.627 Mph
28 Michael Wills Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 22:33 26.608 Mph
29 Steven Jackson Male Senior Race Hub 22:37 26.529 Mph
30 Dean Tacey Male Vet Leicestershire RC 22:52 26.239 Mph
31 Tony Grassby Male Vet Peak Road Club 22:54 26.201 Mph
32 April Tacey Female Espoir Brother.UK Fusion RT 22:58 26.125 Mph
33 Richard Howes Male Vet Coventry Road Club 23:19 25.733 Mph
34 Paul Jones Male Vet Sherwood CC 23:28 25.568 Mph
35 Andy Lear Male Vet Velo Club Rutland 23:44 25.281 Mph
36 Michael Galbraith Male Vet Race Hub 23:54 25.105 Mph
37 Chris Sprott Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 23:55 25.087 Mph
38 Rich Crook Male Senior Fenland Clarion CC 23:58 25.035 Mph
38 Gary Kondor Male Vet Sherwood CC 23:58 25.035 Mph
40 Gemma Johnson Female Senior Beacon Roads CC 24:02 24.965 Mph
41 Gary Ison Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 24:29 24.506 Mph
42 Ellie Armstrong Female Espoir Race Rapid 24:42 24.291 Mph
43 Sally Maitland Female Vet Peak Road Club 24:46 24.226 Mph
44 Alan Morris Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 25:19 23.7 Mph
44 Ben Waddington Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 25:19 23.7 Mph
46 Gail Lowe Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 25:35 23.453 Mph
47 Lucy Sturgess Female Senior Leicester Forest CC 25:42 23.346 Mph
48 Michael Church Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 26:21 22.77 Mph
49 Steven Robinson Male Vet Coalville Whs 26:31 22.627 Mph
50 Pamela Moore Female Vet Coalville Whs 26:36 22.556 Mph
51 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 26:38 22.528 Mph
52 Rod Weston Male Vet Race Hub 26:57 22.263 Mph
53 Vicki Standen Female Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 27:09 22.099 Mph
54 Martin Godfrey Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 27:29 21.831 Mph
55 Deirdre Harrington Female Senior Leicester Forest CC 27:33 21.779 Mph
56 Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC 28:01 21.416 Mph
57 Sarah Brookes Female Vet Stafford RC 28:08 21.327 Mph
58 David Vincent York Male Vet Ratae RC 28:57 20.725 Mph
59 Jill Morris Female Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 33:53 17.708 Mph
DNS(A) Alice O'Neill Female Vet Rugby Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Kevin Humphreys Male Vet Sherwood CC
DNS(A) Alexander Royle Male Manchester Bicycle Club Claim
DNS(A) Simon Price Male C2 Para-T
DNS Samantha Watkins Female Vet Phoenix Velo
DNS David Manship Male Vet Leicester Forest CC
DNS Graham Green Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Matthew Miller Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Sean Vincent Male Vet Race Hub
DNS James Perkins Male Vet Race Hub
DNS Liam Bosley Male Senior Derby Mercury R C