sussex nomads cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Oct-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: GH/90
  • Closing Date: 16-Oct-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Bill Bell Male Vet Bigfoot CC 04:30.4 0 Mph
2 David Ross Male Senior LFGSS CC 04:33.7 0 Mph
3 Jason Blenkarn Male Senior Sussex Nomads CC 04:40.2 0 Mph
4 Adam Churchill Male Espoir Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 04:44.5 0 Mph
5 Oliver Mytton Male Senior Verulam CC 04:45.0 0 Mph
6 Chris Barker Male Vet Sussex Revolution Velo Club 04:46.3 0 Mph
7 Jon Saunders Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 04:46.7 0 Mph
8 Joshua Monk Male Senior URDT 04:48.3 0 Mph
9 Cameron Preece Male Espoir Southborough & Dist. Whs 04:48.7 0 Mph
10 Charlie MacTear Male Espoir High Wycombe CC 04:49.5 0 Mph
11 Henry Bond Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 04:54.4 0 Mph
12 Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 04:54.4 0 Mph
13 Michael Cooke Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 04:54.6 0 Mph
14 Dan Pullen Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 04:55.7 0 Mph
15 Dave Brothers Male Vet Four4th 04:56.4 0 Mph
16 Francis Schofield Male Espoir Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 04:58.2 0 Mph
17 John Cooke Male Senior Pure Motion Cycling Club 04:58.8 0 Mph
18 Sam Dorkings Male Senior GS Avanti 04:59.0 0 Mph
19 Paul Newsome Male Senior Team TMC 05:00.7 0 Mph
20 Daniel Pink Male Senior GS Avanti 05:00.8 0 Mph
21 Michael Renardson Male Espoir trainSharp 05:06.5 0 Mph
22 James Gilmore Male Espoir Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 05:08.0 0 Mph
23 Ross McCracken Male Senior Sussex Nomads CC 05:10.6 0 Mph
24 James Bullen Male Senior URDT 05:17.2 0 Mph
25 Llewellyn Thomas Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 05:21.9 0 Mph
26 Glen Whittington Male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 05:23.8 0 Mph
27 Paul Faulkner Male Vet Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club 05:24.0 0 Mph
28 Jack Donaghy Male Senior Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club 05:24.1 0 Mph
29 Ben Griffin Male Espoir Velusso CC 05:24.5 0 Mph
30 James Griffin Male Senior trainSharp 05:29.2 0 Mph
31 Tristan Watkins Male Vet Epsom CC 05:31.3 0 Mph
32 Joshua Foster Male Senior Leighton Buzzard Road Cycling Club 05:33.9 0 Mph
33 Ali Woolmer Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 05:38.0 0 Mph
34 Peter Marshall Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 05:38.8 0 Mph
35 James Cheeseman Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 05:38.9 0 Mph
36 Bill Balding Male Junior Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 05:44.4 0 Mph
37 Rob Whiteway Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 05:44.5 0 Mph
38 Ben Wilson Male Vet Andover Wheelers 05:46.7 0 Mph
39 Richard Burchett Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 05:49.0 0 Mph
40 Jacob James Male Junior Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 05:49.8 0 Mph
41 David Smith Male Senior East London Velo 05:49.8 0 Mph
42 Jonathan Morcombe Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 05:49.9 0 Mph
43 Olivia Webb Female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 05:50.1 0 Mph
44 Francis Eades Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 05:51.3 0 Mph
45 Edward Tuckley Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 05:52.5 0 Mph
46 Kev Witton Male Vet URDT 05:53.2 0 Mph
47 John Ferguson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 05:56.3 0 Mph
48 Peter Adams Male Senior Tri Surrey 05:58.2 0 Mph
49 John Marinko Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 05:59.2 0 Mph
50 Peter Levenspiel Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 06:01.7 0 Mph
51 Eoghan McHugh Male Senior Sussex Nomads CC 06:03.7 0 Mph
52 Alex Beyfus Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 06:04.5 0 Mph
53 Scott Bartha Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 06:05.0 0 Mph
54 Barnabas Tedder Male Senior university of brighton cycling club (UOBCC) 06:08.3 0 Mph
55 Tom Sanderson Male Vet Phoenix Cycling Club 06:15.4 0 Mph
56 Ali Bird Male Senior URDT 06:15.6 0 Mph
57 Benjamin Jones Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 06:16.2 0 Mph
58 Sam Dix Male Vet In-Gear 06:17.9 0 Mph
59 Jonathan Mak Male Senior CC Islington 06:23.0 0 Mph
60 Andy Bone Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 06:23.7 0 Mph
61 Pip Jenkins Female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 06:28.1 0 Mph
62 Liam Stephens Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 06:28.2 0 Mph
63 Jamie Smith Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 06:28.9 0 Mph
64 Conor Goldsmith Male Senior university of brighton cycling club (UOBCC) 06:31.2 0 Mph
65 Helen Frater Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 06:31.5 0 Mph
66 Colin Fullalove Male Vet Sussex Revolution Velo Club 06:31.9 0 Mph
67 Rob Paynter Male Senior URDT 06:33.9 0 Mph
68 Debbie Percival Female Vet Kent Velo Girls/Boys 06:38.5 0 Mph
69 Geoff Smith Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 06:42.5 0 Mph
70 Jason Green Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 06:43.0 0 Mph
71 Mark Spaul Male Senior 06:54.0 0 Mph
72 Lotte Jackson Female Vet 06:55.1 0 Mph
73 Gary Holder Male Vet Horsham Cycling 06:55.3 0 Mph
74 Graham Saunders Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 07:00.7 0 Mph
75 Howard Foskett Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 07:08.2 0 Mph
76 Howard Griffin Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 07:08.5 0 Mph
77 Scott Maslin Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 07:11.8 0 Mph
78 James Leighton Male Senior Sussex Nomads CC 07:12.3 0 Mph
79 Alan Redman Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 07:22.6 0 Mph
80 Maria Victoria Vazquez-Tojeiro Female Vet Crawley Wheelers 07:25.4 0 Mph
81 David Eggleton Male Senior Sussex Nomads CC 07:39.9 0 Mph
82 Alan Dainty Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 07:40.5 0 Mph
83 Donald Parker Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 07:43.2 0 Mph
84 Hayley Plummer Female Senior Sussex Nomads CC 07:48.9 0 Mph
85 Hugh Rathbone Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 07:49.0 0 Mph
86 Claire Goldsmith Female Vet Sussex Nomads CC 08:06.8 0 Mph
87 Mark Sturgis Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 08:33.5 0 Mph
88 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 08:33.6 0 Mph
89 Antonio Goard Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 08:34.7 0 Mph
90 Neville Nyatanga Male Senior Sussex Nomads CC 09:04.0 0 Mph
91 Lee Kendall Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 09:07.2 0 Mph
92 Klara Boarder Female Vet Sussex Nomads CC 09:17.2 0 Mph
93 Mark Nicholls Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 09:24.1 0 Mph
94 Neil Glover Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 09:43.8 0 Mph
95 Georgina Burnett Female Espoir Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 09:49.0 0 Mph
96 Helen Newman Female Vet 34 Nomads CC 10:21.2 0 Mph
97 Michael Finch Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 15:08.2 0 Mph
98 Richard McShee Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 20:05.7 0 Mph
99 Lucas Wilson Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 24:21.2 0 Mph
DNF John Stoddart Male Senior Velusso CC 00:00.0
DNF Tom Haines Male Vet East London Velo 00:00.0
DNS(A) Diana Finnerty Female Vet Sussex Nomads CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Simon Hunt Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Mark Aldred Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Fabien Large Male Espoir 00:00.0
DNS(A) Anthony Hall Male Senior Horsham Cycling 00:00.0
DNS(A) Samuel Brealey Male Rue Morgue CC 00:00.0 Claim
DNS(A) Anton Mikhalovsky Male Senior Sussex Nomads CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Janet Clapton Female Vet Sussex Nomads CC 00:00.0
DNS Darren Bird Male Sussex Nomads CC 00:00.0 Claim
DNS Jonathan Hemming Male Vet Cycling Club Hackney 00:00.0
DNS Alistair Sherlock Male Senior Sussex Nomads CC 00:00.0
DNS David Keenan Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS John Tindell Male Senior Brighton Excelsior CC 00:00.0
DNS Paul Fletcher Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:00.0
DNS Ben Brown Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:00.0
DNS Mark Pritchard Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:00.0
DNS Max Kingdon Male Senior Paceline RT 00:00.0