east sussex ca

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Sep-18
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: G25/89
  • Closing Date: 04-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Rix Male Vet Team Bottrill 50:58 29.431 Mph
2 Howard Shaw Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 53:35 27.994 Mph
3 Steve Dennis Male Vet East Grinstead CC 53:37 27.976 Mph
4 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC 55:02 27.256 Mph
5 David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 56:27 26.572 Mph
6 Peter Hooper Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 56:30 26.549 Mph
7 Rich Heath Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 56:31 26.541 Mph
8 Mark Edwards Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 56:35 26.51 Mph
9 David Rumm Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 56:38 26.486 Mph
10 Mikey Weavers Male Senior Team TMC 57:17 26.186 Mph
11 Neil Couchman Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 57:38 26.027 Mph
12 David Clements Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 57:42 25.997 Mph
13 Paul Batten Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 57:47 25.959 Mph
14 Martin Brown Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 58:15 25.751 Mph
15 Nathan Russell Male Senior trainSharp 58:36 25.597 Mph
16 Cameron Cragg Male Espoir Team TMC 58:42 25.554 Mph
17 Keith Walker Male Vet Wigmore CC 58:43 25.546 Mph
18 Fabien Large Male Espoir 58:48 25.51 Mph
19 Will Reeder Male Senior trainSharp 59:01 25.417 Mph
20 Matthew Dowle Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 59:11 25.345 Mph
21 Colin Harrison Male Vet East Grinstead CC 59:14 25.324 Mph
22 John Powell Male Vet Team TMC 59:38 25.154 Mph
23 Daniel Ellis Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 59:52 25.056 Mph
24 Chris Hewitt Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 1:00:08 24.945 Mph
25 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:00:36 24.752 Mph
26 Kenny Cunningham Male Senior East Grinstead CC 1:00:54 24.631 Mph
27 Brian Molloy Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:01:05 24.557 Mph
28 James Cheeseman Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 1:01:30 24.39 Mph
29 Andrew Green Male Vet Old Portlians CC 1:01:37 24.344 Mph
30 Andrew Quye Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:01:51 24.252 Mph
31 Olivia Webb Female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:03:09 23.753 Mph
32 Geoff Smith Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:03:19 23.69 Mph
33 David Motton Male Vet Redhill CC 1:03:38 23.573 Mph
34 Russell Hicks Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 1:03:57 23.456 Mph
35 Neil Gearing Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:04:21 23.31 Mph
36 Glenn Karpeta Male Vet East Grinstead CC 1:04:50 23.136 Mph
36 Guy Brown Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:04:50 23.136 Mph
38 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:04:59 23.083 Mph
39 Peter Davies Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:05:54 22.762 Mph
40 Richard Streeter Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:06:11 22.664 Mph
41 Richard Woodward Male Vet East Grinstead CC 1:06:13 22.653 Mph
42 Gareth Purves Male Senior Hastings & St. Leonards CC 1:06:27 22.573 Mph
43 Paul Butler Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 1:06:52 22.433 Mph
44 Kate Mankelow Female Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 1:07:36 22.189 Mph
45 Sue Collett Female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:08:23 21.935 Mph
46 John Mankelow Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:08:51 21.786 Mph
47 Jane Shrubb Female Vet Oxted Cycle Club 1:09:03 21.723 Mph
48 David Beale Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:09:25 21.609 Mph
49 John Tindall Male Vet Epsom CC 1:11:20 21.028 Mph
50 Tim Miles Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 1:12:28 20.699 Mph
51 Chris Parker Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 1:12:47 20.609 Mph
52 Martin Gevaux Male Vet East Grinstead Tri Club 1:14:42 20.08 Mph
53 Russel Cottingham Male Senior East Grinstead CC 1:15:01 19.996 Mph
DNS(A) Aidan McConville Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS(A) Peter Dyer Male Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS(A) Brett Davis Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS(A) Madelaine Lee-Smith Female Vet Oxted Cycle Club
DNS(A) Wayne Van Ry Male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNS(A) Lisa Davis Female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS(A) Theo Tadros Male Espoir trainSharp