Yorkshire Cycling Federation (Cheques to P Makinson)(YCF Points Series)(2 Events 120 max machines)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Jun-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: V259/1
  • Closing Date: 19-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Andy Jackson Male Vet AeroCoach 1:41:13 00:00 29.639 Mph
2 Simon Beldon Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:42:41 00:00 29.216 Mph
3 Russell Brown Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:47:36 00:00 27.881 Mph
4 Stephen Ayres Male Senior Bronte Whs 1:48:09 00:00 27.739 Mph
5 Mark Cotton Male Senior Velo Club Lincoln (Pygott & Crone -Allen Signs - Ringrose Law) 1:49:54 00:00 27.298 Mph
6 Duncan Mullier Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:49:57 00:00 27.285 Mph
7 Saul Clayton Male Vet Albarosa CC 1:50:46 00:00 27.084 Mph
8 Mark Flannery Male Vet Team Swift 1:51:17 00:00 26.958 Mph
9 Craig Fenwick Male Vet Team Swift 1:52:02 00:00 26.778 Mph
10 Doug Hart Male Vet Ilkley CC 1:52:08 00:00 26.754 Mph
11 James Bell Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 1:52:28 00:00 26.675 Mph
11 Julian MacBride Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:52:28 00:00 26.675 Mph
13 Anthony Ashworth Male Vet Wetherby Whs 1:53:48 00:00 26.362 Mph
14 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:55:09 00:00 26.053 Mph
15 Roger Clarke Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:57:29 00:00 25.536 Mph
16 Steve Lee Male Vet Team Wheelguru 1:57:44 00:00 25.481 Mph
17 Matthew Durdy Male Vet Richmond CC 1:57:50 00:00 25.46 Mph
18 Mike Dalton Male Senior Stockton Wheelers CC 1:57:56 00:00 25.438 Mph
19 Venda Louise Pollock Female Vet GS Metro 1:58:13 00:00 25.377 Mph
20 Simon Ward Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 1:58:24 00:00 25.338 Mph
21 Steven Fullerton Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 1:58:25 00:00 25.334 Mph
22 Jon Longworth Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:59:00 00:00 25.21 Mph
22 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Bridlington CC 1:59:00 00:00 25.21 Mph
24 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:59:02 00:00 25.203 Mph
25 Mark Johnson Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:59:40 00:00 25.07 Mph
26 Stewart Pickard Male Vet Vive Le Velo 2:00:46 00:00 24.841 Mph
27 Andy Newham (Trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 2:00:47 00:00 24.838 Mph
27 Mark Cox Male Senior Leeds & Bradford Tri Club 2:00:47 00:00 24.838 Mph
29 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 2:01:46 00:00 24.637 Mph
30 Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC 2:01:53 00:00 24.614 Mph
31 Jp Pretorius Male Senior Vive Le Velo 2:02:41 00:00 24.453 Mph
32 Ian Galbraith Male Vet Drighlington BC 2:02:45 00:00 24.44 Mph
33 Stephen I'Anson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 2:02:56 00:00 24.403 Mph
34 Martin Gargett Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 2:03:01 00:00 24.387 Mph
35 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 2:03:11 00:00 24.354 Mph
36 Karen Taylor Female Vet Team Sportslab 2:04:05 00:00 24.177 Mph
37 Lee Faulkner Male Vet Preston CC 2:04:06 00:00 24.174 Mph
38 Kirsty Bramley Female Vet Team Swift 2:04:53 00:00 24.022 Mph
39 Philip Wade Male Senior Green Jersey CC 2:05:47 00:00 23.851 Mph
40 Steve Wilkinson Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 2:05:57 00:00 23.819 Mph
40 Chris Harris Male Vet Holmfirth C C 2:05:57 00:00 23.819 Mph
42 Ken Dyson Male Vet Janus Road Club 2:06:07 00:00 23.787 Mph
43 Chris Smedley Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 2:06:08 00:00 23.784 Mph
44 Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 2:06:12 00:00 23.772 Mph
45 Walter Wilkinson Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 2:06:22 00:00 23.74 Mph
46 Gemma Hutchins Female Senior Blaydon CC 2:06:30 00:00 23.715 Mph
47 Ian Pike (Trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 2:06:40 00:00 23.684 Mph
48 James George Male Vet HD Revolutions 2:06:44 00:00 23.672 Mph
49 Kevin Allen Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 2:07:39 00:00 23.502 Mph
50 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 2:08:26 00:00 23.358 Mph
51 Mike Potter Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 2:09:02 00:00 23.25 Mph
52 Martin Lee Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 2:09:45 00:00 23.121 Mph
52 Richard Durham Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 2:09:45 00:00 23.121 Mph
54 Peter Haigh Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 2:09:50 00:00 23.107 Mph
55 Patrick O'Connor Male Vet Calder Clarion 2:10:10 00:00 23.047 Mph
56 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 2:10:15 00:00 23.033 Mph
57 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 2:10:40 00:00 22.959 Mph
58 Richie Grant Male Vet Hartlepool CC 2:11:16 00:00 22.854 Mph
59 Paul Lee Male Vet Calder Clarion 2:11:28 00:00 22.819 Mph
60 David Buxton Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 2:11:45 00:00 22.77 Mph
61 Claire Jessop Female Vet Otley CC 2:14:23 00:00 22.324 Mph
62 Tracy Rowlinson Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 2:14:25 00:00 22.319 Mph
63 Jan Scotchford Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 2:15:20 00:00 22.167 Mph
64 Allen Bell Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 2:16:24 00:00 21.994 Mph
65 Michael Hutchings Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 2:17:06 00:00 21.882 Mph
66 Sue Spindler Female Vet Ravensthorpe CC 2:17:08 00:00 21.877 Mph
67 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 2:17:18 00:00 21.85 Mph
68 Liam Rees Male Senior Ilkley CC 2:17:20 00:00 21.845 Mph
69 Paul Dawson Male Vet VTTA (North) 2:17:54 00:00 21.755 Mph
70 John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:18:44 00:00 21.624 Mph
71 Michael Weaver Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 2:18:47 00:00 21.616 Mph
72 Lynne Skellern Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 2:24:01 00:00 20.831 Mph
73 Paula Fisher Female Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 2:25:21 00:00 20.64 Mph
74 Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC 2:25:55 00:00 20.56 Mph
75 Sara Cummings Female Vet Blaydon CC 2:29:34 00:00 20.058 Mph
76 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 2:30:07 00:00 19.984 Mph
77 John Baines Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 2:31:23 00:00 19.817 Mph
78 Sandra Burrows Female Vet Vive Le Velo 2:31:45 00:00 19.769 Mph
79 John Smith Male Vet 2:34:52 00:00 19.371 Mph
80 Brian Ward Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 2:38:02 00:00 18.983 Mph
81 Ala Whitehead Female Vet Rockingham CC 2:50:57 00:00 17.549 Mph
DNF Christopher Mawer Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC DNF
DNF Stephen Broadley Male Vet Otley CC DNF
DNF Darren Yarwood Male Vet Vive Le Velo DNF
DNF Andy Hazell Male Vet Nova Raiders CC DNF
DNF Paul Heggie Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers DNF
DNF Norman Griffin Male Vet Vive Le Velo DNF
DNF Cliff Beldon Male Selby CC DNF Claim
DNF Ian Cullen Male Vet Otley CC DNF
DNF Danny McCabe Male Vet Garstang Cycling Club DNF
DNF Chris Goode Male Vet Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC DNF
DNF Tony Baxter Male Vet Withington Wheelers DNF
DNF Chris Watts Male Senior Ilkley CC DNF
DNF Steve Hancock Male Vet Calder Clarion DNF
DNF Wayne Fuller Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club DNF Claim
DNF James Cullen Male Vet Otley CC DNF
DNF Lawrence Burrows Male Vive Le Velo DNF Claim
DNF Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers DNF
DNF Gary S. Wright (Trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC DNF
DNF Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC DNF
DNF Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo DNF
DNF Stephen Lloyd Male Vet Bronte Whs DNF
DNS Mark Morris Male Harrogate Nova CC DNS Claim
DNS Nigel Goscinski Male Vet Team Swift DNS
DNS Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles DNS
DNS Greg Thorley Male Vet Parentini Test Team DNS
DNS Zoe Leng Male Senior Malton Whs DNS
DNS Alex Smethurst Female Senior Team Swift DNS
DNS Mel Sykes Female Senior 3 RT DNS
DNS Sarah Lewthwaite Female Vet Team Sportslab DNS
DNS Virginia McGee Female Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club DNS
DNS Nick Hanson Male Vet Seacroft Whs DNS
DNS Mark Wolstenholme Male Vet Team Swift DNS
DNS Alexander Scott Male Senior Albarosa CC DNS
DNS Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC DNS
DNS James Mayo Male Senior Stockton Wheelers CC DNS
DNS Blair Buss Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers DNS
DNS Peter Watson Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC DNS
DNS Philip Worbey Male Vet Cyclesense CC DNS
DNS Gary Hunt Male Adept Cycling DNS Claim
DNS Kevin Melia Male Vet VC Bradford DNS
DNS Michael Cox Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club DNS