Yorkshire Cycling Federation (Cheques to P Makinson)(YCF Points Series)(2 Events 120 max machines)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Jun-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: v259/1
  • Closing Date: 19-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Andy Jackson Male Vet AeroCoach 1:41:13 00:00 29.639 Mph 150
2 Simon Beldon Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:42:41 00:00 29.216 Mph 148.148
3 Russell Brown Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:47:36 00:00 27.881 Mph 146.296
4 Stephen Ayres Male Senior Bronte Whs 1:48:09 00:00 27.739 Mph 144.444
5 Mark Cotton Male Senior Velo Club Lincoln (Pygott & Crone - Bang Olufsen) 1:49:54 00:00 27.298 Mph 142.593
6 Duncan Mullier Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:49:57 00:00 27.285 Mph 140.741
7 Saul Clayton Male Vet Albarosa CC 1:50:46 00:00 27.084 Mph 138.889
8 Mark Flannery Male Vet Team Swift 1:51:17 00:00 26.958 Mph 137.037
9 Craig Fenwick Male Vet Team Swift 1:52:02 00:00 26.778 Mph 135.185
10 Doug Hart Male Vet Ilkley CC 1:52:08 00:00 26.754 Mph 133.333
11 James Bell Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 1:52:28 00:00 26.675 Mph 131.481
11 Julian Macbride Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:52:28 00:00 26.675 Mph 131.481
13 Anthony Ashworth Male Vet Wetherby Whs 1:53:48 00:00 26.362 Mph 127.778
14 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 1:55:09 00:00 26.053 Mph 125.926
15 Roger Clarke Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:57:29 00:00 25.536 Mph 124.074
16 Steve Lee Male Vet Team Wheelguru 1:57:44 00:00 25.481 Mph 122.222
17 Matthew Durdy Male Vet Richmond CC 1:57:50 00:00 25.46 Mph 120.37
18 Mike Dalton Male Senior Stockton Wheelers CC 1:57:56 00:00 25.438 Mph 118.519
19 Venda Louise Pollock Female Vet GS Metro 1:58:13 00:00 25.377 Mph 116.667
20 Simon Ward Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 1:58:24 00:00 25.338 Mph 114.815
21 Steven Fullerton Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 1:58:25 00:00 25.334 Mph 112.963
22 Jon Longworth Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:59:00 00:00 25.21 Mph 111.111
22 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Bridlington CC 1:59:00 00:00 25.21 Mph 111.111
24 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:59:02 00:00 25.203 Mph 107.407
25 Mark Johnson Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:59:40 00:00 25.07 Mph 105.556
26 Stewart Pickard Male Vet Vive Le Velo 2:00:46 00:00 24.841 Mph 103.704
27 Andy Newham (trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 2:00:47 00:00 24.838 Mph 101.852
27 Mark Cox Male Senior Leeds & Bradford Tri Club 2:00:47 00:00 24.838 Mph 101.852
29 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 2:01:46 00:00 24.637 Mph 98.148
30 Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC 2:01:53 00:00 24.614 Mph 96.296
31 Jp Pretorius Male Senior Vive Le Velo 2:02:41 00:00 24.453 Mph 94.444
32 Ian Galbraith Male Vet Drighlington BC 2:02:45 00:00 24.44 Mph 92.593
33 Stephen I'anson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 2:02:56 00:00 24.403 Mph 90.741
34 Martin Gargett Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 2:03:01 00:00 24.387 Mph 88.889
35 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 2:03:11 00:00 24.354 Mph 87.037
36 Karen Taylor Female Vet Team Sportslab 2:04:05 00:00 24.177 Mph 85.185
37 Lee Faulkner Male Vet Preston CC 2:04:06 00:00 24.174 Mph 83.333
38 Kirsty Bramley Female Vet Team Swift 2:04:53 00:00 24.022 Mph 81.481
39 Philip Wade Male Senior Green Jersey RT 2:05:47 00:00 23.851 Mph 79.63
40 Steve Wilkinson Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 2:05:57 00:00 23.819 Mph 77.778
40 Chris Harris Male Vet Holmfirth C C 2:05:57 00:00 23.819 Mph 77.778
42 Ken Dyson Male Vet Janus Road Club 2:06:07 00:00 23.787 Mph 74.074
43 Chris Smedley Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 2:06:08 00:00 23.784 Mph 72.222
44 Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 2:06:12 00:00 23.772 Mph 70.37
45 Walter Wilkinson Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 2:06:22 00:00 23.74 Mph 68.519
46 Gemma Hutchins Female Senior Blaydon CC 2:06:30 00:00 23.715 Mph 66.667
47 Ian Pike (trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 2:06:40 00:00 23.684 Mph 64.815
48 James George Male Vet HD Revolutions 2:06:44 00:00 23.672 Mph 62.963
49 Kevin Allen Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 2:07:39 00:00 23.502 Mph 61.111
50 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 2:08:26 00:00 23.358 Mph 59.259
51 Mike Potter Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 2:09:02 00:00 23.25 Mph 57.407
52 Martin Lee Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 2:09:45 00:00 23.121 Mph 55.556
52 Richard Durham Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 2:09:45 00:00 23.121 Mph 55.556
54 Peter Haigh Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 2:09:50 00:00 23.107 Mph 51.852
55 Patrick O'connor Male Vet Calder Clarion 2:10:10 00:00 23.047 Mph 50
56 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 2:10:15 00:00 23.033 Mph 48.148
57 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 2:10:40 00:00 22.959 Mph 46.296
58 Richie Grant Male Vet Hartlepool CC 2:11:16 00:00 22.854 Mph 44.444
59 Paul Lee Male Vet Calder Clarion 2:11:28 00:00 22.819 Mph 42.593
60 David Buxton Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 2:11:45 00:00 22.77 Mph 40.741
61 Claire Jessop Female Vet Otley CC 2:14:23 00:00 22.324 Mph 38.889
62 Tracy Rowlinson Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 2:14:25 00:00 22.319 Mph 37.037
63 Jan Scotchford Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 2:15:20 00:00 22.167 Mph 35.185
64 Allen Bell Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 2:16:24 00:00 21.994 Mph 33.333
65 Michael Hutchings Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 2:17:06 00:00 21.882 Mph 31.481
66 Sue Spindler Female Vet Ravensthorpe CC 2:17:08 00:00 21.877 Mph 29.63
67 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 2:17:18 00:00 21.85 Mph 27.778
68 Liam Rees Male Senior Ilkley CC 2:17:20 00:00 21.845 Mph 25.926
69 Paul Dawson Male Vet VTTA (North) 2:17:54 00:00 21.755 Mph 24.074
70 John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:18:44 00:00 21.624 Mph 22.222
71 Michael Weaver Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 2:18:47 00:00 21.616 Mph 20.37
72 Lynne Skellern Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 2:24:01 00:00 20.831 Mph 18.519
73 Paula Fisher Female Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 2:25:21 00:00 20.64 Mph 16.667
74 Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC 2:25:55 00:00 20.56 Mph 14.815
75 Sara Cummings Female Vet Blaydon CC 2:29:34 00:00 20.058 Mph 12.963
76 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 2:30:07 00:00 19.984 Mph 11.111
77 John Baines Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 2:31:23 00:00 19.817 Mph 9.259
78 Sandra Burrows Female Vet Vive Le Velo 2:31:45 00:00 19.769 Mph 7.407
79 John Smith Male Vet Thurcroft CC 2:34:52 00:00 19.371 Mph 5.556
80 Brian Ward Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 2:38:02 00:00 18.983 Mph 3.704
81 Ala Whitehead Female Vet Rockingham CC 2:50:57 00:00 17.549 Mph 1.852
DNF Christopher Mawer Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC DNF 0
DNF Stephen Broadley Male Vet Otley CC DNF 0
DNF Darren Yarwood Male Vet Vive Le Velo DNF 0
DNF Andy Hazell Male Vet Nova Raiders CC DNF 0
DNF Paul Heggie Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers DNF 0
DNF Norman Griffin Male Vet Vive Le Velo DNF 0
DNF Cliff Beldon Male Vet Selby CC DNF 0
DNF Ian Cullen Male Vet Otley CC DNF 0
DNF Danny Mccabe Male Vet Garstang CC DNF 0
DNF Chris Goode Male Vet Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC DNF 0
DNF Tony Baxter Male Vet Withington Wheelers DNF 0
DNF Chris Watts Male Senior Ilkley CC DNF 0
DNF Steve Hancock Male Vet Calder Clarion DNF 0
DNF Wayne Fuller Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club DNF 0 Claim
DNF James Cullen Male Vet Otley CC DNF 0
DNF Lawrence Burrows Male Vive Le Velo DNF 0 Claim
DNF Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers DNF 0
DNF Gary S. Wright (trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC DNF 0
DNF Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC DNF 0
DNF Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo DNF 0
DNF Stephen Lloyd Male Vet Bronte Whs DNF 0
DNS Mark Morris Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC DNS 0
DNS Nigel Goscinski Male Vet Team Swift DNS 0
DNS Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles DNS 0
DNS Greg Thorley Male Vet Parentini Test Team DNS 0
DNS Zoe Leng Male Senior Malton Whs DNS 0
DNS Alex Smethurst Female Senior Team Swift DNS 0
DNS Mel Sykes Female Senior 3 RT DNS 0
DNS Sarah Lewthwaite Female Vet Team Sportslab DNS 0
DNS Virginia Mcgee Female Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club DNS 0
DNS Nick Hanson Male Vet Seacroft Whs DNS 0
DNS Mark Wolstenholme Male Vet Team Swift DNS 0
DNS Alexander Scott Male Senior Albarosa CC DNS 0
DNS Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC DNS 0
DNS James Mayo Male Senior Stockton Wheelers CC DNS 0
DNS Blair Buss Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers DNS 0
DNS Peter Watson Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC DNS 0
DNS Philip Worbey Male Vet Cyclesense CC DNS 0
DNS Gary Hunt Male Vet Adept Cycling DNS 0
DNS Kevin Melia Male Vet VC Bradford DNS 0
DNS Michael Cox Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club DNS 0