Yorkshire Cycling Federation (Cheques to P Makinson)(YCF Points Series)(2 Events 120 max machines)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Jun-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: v259/1
  • Closing Date: 19-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 14:01:00 Ala Whitehead Rockingham CC Female Vet
2 14:02:00 Lynne Skellern Macclesfield Wheelers Female Vet
3 14:03:00 Jan Scotchford North Lancashire Road Club Female Vet
4 14:04:00 Claire Jessop Otley CC Female Vet
5 14:05:00 Gemma Hutchins Blaydon CC Female Senior
6 14:06:00 Alex Smethurst Team Swift Female Senior
7 14:07:00 Mel Sykes 3 RT Female Senior
8 14:08:00 Tracy Rowlinson Lyme Racing Club Female Vet
9 14:09:00 Sarah Lewthwaite Team Sportslab Female Vet
10 14:10:00 Virginia McGee Charlotteville Cycling Club Female Vet
11 14:11:00 Kirsty Bramley Team Swift Female Vet
12 14:12:00 Venda Louise Pollock GS Metro Female Vet
13 14:13:00 Karen Taylor Team Sportslab Female Vet
14 14:14:00 Sandra Burrows Vive Le Velo Female Vet
15 14:15:00 Joanne Rea Blaydon CC Female Senior
16 14:16:00 Sue Spindler Ravensthorpe CC Female Vet
17 14:17:00 Paula Fisher Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club Female Vet
18 14:18:00 Sara Cummings Blaydon CC Female Vet
19 14:19:00 Andy Whitehead Rockingham CC Male Vet
20 14:20:00 Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC Male Vet
21 14:21:00 John Smith Male Vet
22 14:22:00 Gary S. Wright (Trike) Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
23 14:23:00 Harry Cowley Chester RC Male Vet
24 14:24:00 Nick Hanson Seacroft Whs Male Vet
25 14:25:00 Mark Johnson Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
26 14:26:00 Paul Wright Blaydon CC Male Senior
27 14:27:00 Andy Newham (Trike) Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
28 14:28:00 Ron Hallam South Pennine RC Male Vet
29 14:29:00 Blair Buss Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Vet
30 14:30:00 David Hargreaves North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
31 14:31:00 Chris Smedley Nelson Whs CC Male Vet
32 14:32:00 Patrick O'Connor Calder Clarion Male Vet
33 14:33:00 Michael Cox North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
34 14:34:00 Russell Brown Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
35 14:35:00 Steve Wilkinson Nelson Whs CC Male Vet
36 14:36:00 Ken Dyson Janus Road Club Male Vet
37 14:37:00 Stephen Lloyd Bronte Whs Male Vet
38 14:38:00 John Baines Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
39 14:39:00 James Bell Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet
40 14:40:00 Richie Grant Hartlepool CC Male Vet
41 14:41:00 Kevin Allen Scarborough Paragon CC Male Vet
42 14:42:00 Allen Bell Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
43 14:43:00 Kevin Melia VC Bradford Male Vet
44 14:44:00 Stewart Pickard Vive Le Velo Male Vet
45 14:45:00 Ian Pike (Trike) Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
46 14:46:00 Paul Lee Calder Clarion Male Vet
47 14:47:00 Philip Wade Green Jersey CC Male Senior
48 14:48:00 Mike Cole Huddersfield RC Male Vet
49 14:49:00 Julian MacBride Blaydon CC Male Senior
50 14:50:00 Steve Burrows Vive Le Velo Male Vet
51 14:51:00 Lee Statham Houghton CC Male Vet
52 14:52:00 Liam Rees Ilkley CC Male Senior
53 14:53:00 Mark Morris Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
54 14:54:00 Jon Longworth Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
55 14:55:00 Simon Ward Scarborough Paragon CC Male Vet
56 14:56:00 Brian Ward Scarborough Paragon CC Male Vet
57 14:57:00 Paul Heggie Birdwell Wheelers Male Vet
58 14:58:00 Mark Cox Leeds & Bradford Tri Club Male Senior
59 14:59:00 Alexander Scott Albarosa CC Male Senior
60 15:00:00 Lawrence Burrows Vive Le Velo Male Senior
61 15:01:00 Mark Cotton Velo Club Lincoln (Pygott & Crone -Allen Signs - Ringrose Law) Male Senior
62 15:02:00 Roger Clarke Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Vet
63 15:03:00 Steve Lee Team Wheelguru Male Vet
64 15:04:00 Stephen Broadley Otley CC Male Vet
65 15:05:00 Darren Yarwood Vive Le Velo Male Vet
66 15:06:00 Andy Hazell Nova Raiders CC Male Vet
67 15:07:00 Matthew Durdy Richmond CC Male Vet
68 15:08:00 John J Murphy Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
69 15:09:00 Michael Hutchings Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
70 15:10:00 Gary Hunt Adept Cycling Male Vet
71 15:11:00 Stephen i'Anson Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
72 15:12:00 Robert Barnard Team Cystic Fibrosis Male Vet
73 15:13:00 Mike Potter Scarborough Paragon CC Male Vet
74 15:14:00 Philip Worbey Cyclesense CC Male Vet
75 15:15:00 Peter Watson Harrogate Nova CC Male Senior
76 15:16:00 Norman Griffin Vive Le Velo Male Vet
77 15:17:00 Peter Haigh Nelson Whs CC Male Vet
78 15:18:00 Martin Lee Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
79 15:19:00 Michael Weaver Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
80 15:20:00 Chris Lea Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
81 15:21:00 Saul Clayton Albarosa CC Male Vet
82 15:22:00 Chris Harris Holmfirth C C Male Vet
83 15:23:00 James George HD Revolutions Male Vet
84 15:24:00 David Buxton Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
85 15:25:00 Anthony Ashworth Wetherby Whs Male Vet
86 15:26:00 Craig Fenwick Team Swift Male Vet
87 15:27:00 Richard Durham VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Vet
88 15:28:00 Walter Wilkinson Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
89 15:29:00 Paul Dawson VTTA (North) Male Vet
90 15:30:00 Lee Faulkner Preston CC Male Vet
91 15:31:00 Steven Hankey Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
92 15:32:00 Ian Galbraith Drighlington BC Male Vet
93 15:33:00 Mark Burtonshaw Team Swift Male Vet
94 15:34:00 James Mayo Stockton Wheelers CC Male Senior
95 15:35:00 Doug Hart Ilkley CC Male Vet
96 15:36:00 Barrie Whittaker Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
97 15:37:00 Jp Pretorius Vive Le Velo Male Senior
98 15:38:00 Cliff Beldon Selby CC Male Vet
99 15:39:00 Christopher Mawer Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
100 15:40:00 Mark Wolstenholme Team Swift Male Vet
101 15:41:00 Steven Fullerton Darlington Cycling Club Male Vet
102 15:42:00 Ian Cullen Otley CC Male Vet
103 15:43:00 Chris Goode Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC Male Vet
104 15:44:00 Tony Baxter Withington Wheelers Male Vet
105 15:45:00 Duncan Mullier Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
106 15:46:00 Martin Gargett Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Vet
107 15:47:00 Mark Rowland Selby CC Male Vet
108 15:48:00 Chris Watts Ilkley CC Male Senior
109 15:49:00 Simon Beldon Team Bottrill Male Vet
110 15:50:00 Mark Flannery Team Swift Male Vet
111 15:51:00 Mike Dalton Stockton Wheelers CC Male Senior
112 15:52:00 Steve Hancock Calder Clarion Male Vet
113 15:53:00 Wayne Fuller Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
114 15:54:00 James Cullen Otley CC Male Vet
115 15:55:00 Danny McCabe Garstang CC Male Vet
116 15:56:00 Stephen Ayres Bronte Whs Male Senior
117 15:57:00 Andrew Askwith Bridlington CC Male Vet
118 15:58:00 Nigel Goscinski Team Swift Male Vet
119 15:59:00 Daniel Shaw Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Vet
120 16:00:00 Andy Jackson AeroCoach Male Vet
Reserve -- Greg Thorley Parentini Test Team Male Vet
Reserve -- Zoe Leng Malton Whs Male Senior