Holmfirth CC (Yorkshire Spoco Event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Jun-18
  • Time: 14:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V915
  • Closing Date: 12-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christophe Demoulin Male Senior York Cycleworks 22:06 27.149 Mph
2 Richard Sharp Male Senior Team Swift 22:28 26.706 Mph
3 Jack Brown Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 22:44 26.393 Mph
4 Michael Schofield Male Vet York Cycleworks 23:23 25.659 Mph
5 Glen Turnbull Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 23:27 25.586 Mph
6 Blair Buss Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 23:36 25.424 Mph
6 Anthony Ashworth Male Vet Wetherby Whs 23:36 25.424 Mph
8 Ian Garbett Male Vet Holmfirth C C 23:46 25.245 Mph
9 Craig Moody Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 23:56 25.07 Mph
10 Richard Hand Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 24:43 24.275 Mph
11 Andrew Greenhalgh Male Vet Team ASL-Bolton 25:15 23.762 Mph
12 Paul Targett Male Vet Holcombe Harriers 25:18 23.715 Mph
13 Sarah Lewthwaite Female Vet Team Sportslab 26:13 22.886 Mph
14 Chris Harris Male Vet Holmfirth C C 26:15 22.857 Mph
15 Kevin Dearden Male Vet HD Revolutions 26:26 22.699 Mph
16 David Mason Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 26:30 22.641 Mph
17 Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 26:42 22.472 Mph
18 Hannah Benson Female Vet Ilkley CC 27:17 21.991 Mph
19 Kyle Spenc Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 26:56 22.277 Mph
20 Jonathan Brook Male Vet HD Revolutions 27:24 21.898 Mph
21 Paul Ruta Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 27:36 21.739 Mph
22 Lee Keating Male Vet Saddleworth Clarion CC 28:04 21.378 Mph
23 David Taylor Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 28:11 21.289 Mph
24 Nicola Forwood Female Senior Albarosa CC 28:28 21.077 Mph
25 Sue McFarlane Female Senior Army Cycling 28:30 21.053 Mph
26 Martin Ingham Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 28:31 21.04 Mph
27 Helen Goldthorpe Female Vet Otley CC 29:12 20.548 Mph
28 Mel Bentley Male Vet West Yorks Police CC 29:57 20.033 Mph
29 Jack Rose Male Senior Hyde Park Harriers Triathlon 29:42 20.202 Mph
30 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 30:46 19.502 Mph
31 John Barnett Male Vet Otley CC 31:58 18.77 Mph
32 Tracey Coldwell Female Vet Holmfirth C C 33:03 18.154 Mph
33 Ruth Fortune Female Vet Huddersfield Star Whs 34:44 17.274 Mph
DNF Ian Mitchelson Male Vet Albarosa CC
DNF Guy Lewis Male Vet Holmfirth C C
DNS(A) Maria Mulleady Female Senior Team Swift
DNS(A) Rob Watkinson Male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C.
DNS(A) Simon Beldon Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Patrick Madden Male Vet Ilkley CC
DNS David Rodgers Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers
DNS Steve Smales Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC
DNS David Hunt Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club