CC Sudbury (District Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Oct-18
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: bhc/1
  • Closing Date: 02-Oct-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Chris Crabtree Male Senior Orwell Velo 00:40.1 0 Mph 150
2 Ross Fawcett Male Senior Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich 00:46.4 0 Mph 147.973
3 Lee Ford Male Senior CC Sudbury 00:46.8 0 Mph 145.946
4 Matt Day Male Espoir TPH Racing 00:47.1 0 Mph 143.919
5 Matthew Smith Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:47.5 0 Mph 141.892
6 Graham Collins Male Senior TPH Racing 00:47.6 0 Mph 139.865
7 Shaun Andrews Male Vet Ipswich BC 00:49.3 0 Mph 137.838
8 Adam Chamberlin Male Vet TPH Racing 00:49.6 0 Mph 135.811
9 Lewis Symes Male Senior Manningtree Wheelers BC 00:49.7 0 Mph 133.784
9 Thomas Foster Male Senior Manningtree Wheelers BC 00:49.7 0 Mph 133.784
11 Charles Openshaw Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 00:49.8 0 Mph 129.73
12 Matthew Drown Male Senior Orwell Velo 00:49.9 0 Mph 127.703
12 Louis Julian Male Espoir D A P Cycling Club 00:49.9 0 Mph 127.703
14 Daniel Zagni Male Vet Ipswich BC 00:50.5 0 Mph 123.649
15 Thomas White Male Junior Colchester Rovers CC 00:50.7 0 Mph 121.622
16 John Blight Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 00:51.2 0 Mph 119.595
17 Liam Hendry Male Senior bike4health 00:51.5 0 Mph 117.568
18 Ash Miles Male Vet CC Giro 00:52.3 0 Mph 115.541
19 Matthew Jacobs Male Senior Plomesgate CC 00:52.4 0 Mph 113.514
20 James Potter Male Senior Ipswich BC 00:52.6 0 Mph 111.486
21 Alex Harrison Male Espoir Stowmarket & District CC 00:53.1 0 Mph 109.459
22 Ryan Gooderham Male Junior TPH Racing 00:53.3 0 Mph 107.432
23 Rapid Rich Stoodley Male Vet 3 RT 00:53.4 0 Mph 105.405
24 Steve Foster Male Vet Haverhill cycling Club 00:53.6 0 Mph 103.378
25 William Carlyon Male Juvenile Ipswich BC 00:54.0 0 Mph 101.351
26 Peter Ingram Male Vet Ipswich BC 00:54.5 0 Mph 99.324
27 James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:54.7 0 Mph 97.297
27 Thomas Mcdonnell Male Senior Ipswich BC 00:54.7 0 Mph 97.297
29 Oscar Woodward Male Juvenile West Suffolk Wheelers 00:55.1 0 Mph 93.243 Claim
30 Barry Clarke Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 00:55.9 0 Mph 91.216
31 Thomas Abbott Male Junior Stowmarket & District CC 00:56.3 0 Mph 89.189
32 Jonathan Carlyon Male Vet Ipswich BC 00:56.6 0 Mph 87.162
33 Paul East Male Vet Reading CC 00:56.7 0 Mph 85.135
34 Leon West Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:56.8 0 Mph 83.108
35 James Harman Male Senior CC Sudbury 00:57.6 0 Mph 81.081
36 George Head Male Junior Haverhill cycling Club 00:58.7 0 Mph 79.054
37 Becky Ridge Female Senior TPH Racing 00:58.8 0 Mph 77.027
38 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:59.0 0 Mph 75
39 Doz Bree Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:59.5 0 Mph 72.973
40 Charlie Knowler Male Juvenile West Suffolk Wheelers 00:59.6 0 Mph 70.946
41 Philip Barnes Male Senior TPH Racing 00:59.9 0 Mph 68.919
41 Simon Daniel Male Senior Tri Sudbury 00:59.9 0 Mph 68.919
43 Jordan Denny Male Juvenile West Suffolk Wheelers 01:00.5 0 Mph 64.865
44 Dave Clark Male Vet Orwell Velo 01:00.7 0 Mph 62.838
45 Polly Mason Female Senior Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 01:01.3 0 Mph 60.811
46 Ethan Cawston Male Senior Wolsey RC 01:03.3 0 Mph 58.784
47 Charlie Heeks Male Junior CC Sudbury 01:04.2 0 Mph 56.757
48 Kirstin Hamilton Female Senior Ipswich BC 01:04.7 0 Mph 54.73
49 Murray Baker Male Vet Tri Sudbury 01:05.1 0 Mph 52.703
50 Rebecca Johnson Female Senior Fusion R T Veloperformance 01:05.4 0 Mph 50.676
51 Becky Murley Female Vet Wisbech Whs 01:06.3 0 Mph 48.649
52 Nicola Soden Female Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 01:07.4 0 Mph 46.622
54 Charlie Boldock Male Juvenile CC Sudbury 01:07.5 0 Mph 42.568
55 Oscar Keep Male Juvenile CC Sudbury 01:08.2 0 Mph 40.541
56 Shan Bendall Female Senior Tri Sudbury 01:10.1 0 Mph 38.514
57 Paul Rippon Male Vet Ipswich BC 01:10.6 0 Mph 36.486
58 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 01:10.7 0 Mph 34.459
59 Isabella Johnson Female Junior CC Sudbury 01:12.4 0 Mph 32.432
60 Angela Lesslie Female Vet CC Sudbury 01:14.3 0 Mph 30.405
61 Hannah Johnson Female Juvenile CC Sudbury 01:15.0 0 Mph 28.378
62 Zoe Swainston Female Juvenile Colchester Rovers CC 01:15.6 0 Mph 26.351
63 Molly Cutmore Female Junior TPH Racing 01:16.5 0 Mph 24.324
64 Mollie Bilner Female Juvenile Hadleigh Cycling Club 01:16.9 0 Mph 22.297
65 Malcolm Borg Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 01:18.3 0 Mph 20.27
66 Alex Cutmore Male Juvenile TPH Racing 01:21.1 0 Mph 18.243
67 Daniel Adams Male Senior Tri Sudbury 01:21.8 0 Mph 16.216
68 Chris O'meara Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 01:22.6 0 Mph 14.189
69 Abbey Thompson Female Juvenile Ipswich Velo 01:23.4 0 Mph 12.162
70 Robert Giles Male Vet Boxford Bike Club 01:25.7 0 Mph 10.135
71 Tommy Dickson Male Juvenile West Suffolk Wheelers 01:27.3 0 Mph 8.108
72 Maria Johnson Female Vet Colchester Rovers CC 01:44.4 0 Mph 6.081
73 Charlie Upton Male Juvenile CC Sudbury 01:44.6 0 Mph 4.054
74 Sarah Farley Female Senior Tri Sudbury 01:46.5 0 Mph 2.027
75 Lucas Martin Male Juvenile CC Sudbury 01:56.6 0 Mph 0
DNS Ralph Keeler Male Vet St Ives CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Joseph Shaw Male Senior Ipswich BC 00:00.0 0
DNS Christopher Rixon Male Vet Tri Sudbury 00:00.0 0
DNS Nicola Powell Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Paul Moss Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Sandra Mackay Female Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 00:00.0 0
DNS Ben Keeley Male Senior Team Velovelocity 00:00.0 0
DNS Gareth Evans Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Neil Hughes Male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 00:00.0 0
DNS Stephen Hughes Male Vet Braintree Velo CRC 00:00.0 0
DNS David Crisp Male Vet 3T-RACING 00:00.0 0
DNS Simon Budd Male Senior Tri Sudbury 00:00.0 0
DNS Jason Bouttell Male Senior Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:00.0 0
DNS Antony Birt Male Vet Plomesgate CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Carrie Bedingfield Female Senior Cambridge University CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Stu Tibbles Male Vet Braintree Velo CRC 00:00.0 0