Norwich ABC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Oct-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: b25/50
  • Closing Date: 25-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity 52:39 28.49 Mph 150
2 Matt O'brien Male Vet Plomesgate CC 54:32 27.506 Mph 145.313
3 Simon Scott Male Vet Anglia Velo 56:27 26.572 Mph 140.625
4 Simon Daw Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 56:36 26.502 Mph 135.938
5 Steve Cave Male Vet Plomesgate CC 56:45 26.432 Mph 131.25
6 John Swindells Male Vet Iceni Velo-Duff Morgan 58:37 25.59 Mph 126.563
7 Gavin Lewis Male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 1:00:05 24.965 Mph 121.875
8 Paul Hayward Male Vet VC Baracchi 1:00:13 24.91 Mph 117.188
9 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 1:00:16 24.889 Mph 112.5
10 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:00:17 24.882 Mph 107.813
11 Oliver Cozens Male Senior Norwich A B C 1:00:28 24.807 Mph 103.125
12 Simon Smith Male Vet Ride Harder 1:00:46 24.685 Mph 98.438
13 Jim Hardwicke Male Vet Plomesgate CC 1:01:17 24.476 Mph 93.75
14 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 1:01:23 24.437 Mph 89.063
15 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 1:01:26 24.417 Mph 84.375
16 Mark Thompson Male Vet Rock Estate 1:01:43 24.305 Mph 79.688
16 Kay Burgess Female Vet Team Velovelocity 1:01:43 24.305 Mph 79.688
18 James Anderson Male Vet Iceni Velo-Duff Morgan 1:02:16 24.09 Mph 70.313
19 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 1:03:08 23.759 Mph 65.625
20 Gavin Mortlock Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:04:01 23.431 Mph 60.938
21 Jennifer Smart Female Vet VC Norwich 1:04:40 23.196 Mph 56.25
22 Steve Dickens Male Vet Ride Harder 1:05:09 23.024 Mph 51.563
23 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:05:55 22.756 Mph 46.875
24 Damon Parker Male Vet Plomesgate CC 1:07:27 22.239 Mph 42.188
25 Simon Tate Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C 1:08:01 22.053 Mph 37.5
26 Tracy Youngman Female Vet Rock Estate 1:08:51 21.786 Mph 32.813
27 Peter Beard Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 1:12:45 20.619 Mph 28.125
28 Douglas Reilly Male Vet Godric CC 1:14:17 20.193 Mph 23.438
29 Victoria Richardson Female Senior Giant Camden Team Liv 1:14:32 20.125 Mph 18.75
30 Denise Yeats Female Vet Giant Camden Team Liv 1:16:09 19.698 Mph 14.063
31 John Vidler Male Vet Plomesgate CC 1:23:23 17.989 Mph 9.375
32 David Collins Male Vet Diss & District CC 1:34:19 15.904 Mph 4.688
DNF Nick Parvanni Male Vet CC Breckland 0
DNS(A) Amy Pritchard Female Vet Giant Camden Team Liv 0
DNS(A) Paul Rooke Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Pierre Scrase Male Senior Baines Racing 0
DNS(A) Denise Hurren Female Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 0
DNS(A) Paul Vickers Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 0
DNS(A) James Walsgrove Male Vet Ride Harder 0
DNS(A) Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 0
DNS(A) Lee Garrod Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 0
DNS(A) Emma Taylor Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 0
DNS(A) Alan Mcguire Male Vet Ipswich BC 0