Norwich ABC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Oct-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: B25/50
  • Closing Date: 25-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Stuart Fairweather male Vet Team Velovelocity 00:52:39 28.49 Mph
2 TT Bike Matt O'brien male Vet Plomesgate CC 00:54:32 27.506 Mph
3 TT Bike Simon Scott male Vet Anglia Velo 00:56:27 26.572 Mph
4 TT Bike Simon Daw male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 00:56:36 26.502 Mph
5 TT Bike Steve Cave male Vet Plomesgate CC 00:56:45 26.432 Mph
6 TT Bike John Swindells male Vet Iceni Velo 00:58:37 25.59 Mph
7 TT Bike Gavin Lewis male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 1:00:05 24.965 Mph
8 TT Bike Paul Hayward male Vet VC Baracchi 1:00:13 24.91 Mph
9 TT Bike Chris Tye male Vet Plomesgate CC 1:00:16 24.889 Mph
10 TT Bike John Manlow male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:00:17 24.882 Mph
11 TT Bike Oliver Cozens male Senior Norwich A B C 1:00:28 24.807 Mph
12 TT Bike Simon Smith male Vet Ride Harder 1:00:46 24.685 Mph
13 TT Bike Jim Hardwicke male Vet Plomesgate CC 1:01:17 24.476 Mph
14 TT Bike Patrick Ellis male Vet Diss & District CC 1:01:23 24.437 Mph
15 TT Bike Trevor Caley male Vet Plomesgate CC 1:01:26 24.417 Mph
16 TT Bike Mark Thompson male Vet Rock Estate 1:01:43 24.305 Mph
16 TT Bike Kay Burgess female Vet Team Velovelocity 1:01:43 24.305 Mph
18 TT Bike James Anderson male Vet Iceni Velo 1:02:16 24.09 Mph
19 TT Bike Mark Fairhead male Vet CC Breckland 1:03:08 23.759 Mph
20 TT Bike Gavin Mortlock male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:04:01 23.431 Mph
21 TT Bike Jennifer Smart female Vet VC Norwich 1:04:40 23.196 Mph
22 TT Bike Steve Dickens male Vet Ride Harder 1:05:09 23.024 Mph
23 TT Bike Patrick Charlton male Vet Wolsey RC 1:05:55 22.756 Mph
24 TT Bike Damon Parker male Vet Plomesgate CC 1:07:27 22.239 Mph
25 TT Bike Simon Tate male Senior Great Yarmouth C C 1:08:01 22.053 Mph
26 TT Bike Tracy Youngman female Vet Rock Estate 1:08:51 21.786 Mph
27 TT Bike Peter Beard male Stowmarket & District CC 1:12:45 20.619 Mph
28 TT Bike Douglas Reilly male Vet Godric CC 1:14:17 20.193 Mph
29 TT Bike Victoria Richardson female Senior Giant Camden Team Liv 1:14:32 20.125 Mph
30 TT Bike Denise Yeats female Vet Giant Camden Team Liv 1:16:09 19.698 Mph
31 TT Bike John Vidler male Vet Plomesgate CC 1:23:23 17.989 Mph
32 TT Bike David Collins male Vet Diss & District CC 1:34:19 15.904 Mph
DNF TT Bike Nick Parvanni male Vet CC Breckland
DNS(A) TT Bike Emma Taylor female Senior Stowmarket & District CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Pierre Scrase male Senior
DNS(A) TT Bike Denise Hurren female Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport
DNS(A) TT Bike Paul Vickers male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS(A) TT Bike Amy Pritchard female Vet Giant Camden Team Liv
DNS(A) TT Bike James Walsgrove male Vet Ride Harder
DNS(A) TT Bike Paul Rooke male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS(A) TT Bike Bob Quarton male Vet Wolsey RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Alan Mcguire male Vet Ipswich BC
DNS(A) TT Bike Lee Garrod male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport