Godric CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Sep-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: B25/50
  • Closing Date: 11-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Harley Matthews Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 54:30 00:00 27.523 Mph
2 Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity 54:50 00:00 27.356 Mph
3 Lucas He Male Espoir VC Baracchi 56:17 00:00 26.651 Mph
4 Simon Daw Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 57:10 00:00 26.239 Mph
5 Stuart Pryce Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 58:07 00:00 25.81 Mph
6 Peter Kerry Male Vet Ipswich Velo 58:54 00:00 25.467 Mph
7 Louis Julian Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 59:59 00:00 25.007 Mph
8 James Scarth Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 1:00:14 00:00 24.903 Mph
9 Paul Hayward Male Vet VC Baracchi 1:01:31 00:00 24.384 Mph
10 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 1:02:09 00:00 24.135 Mph
11 Richard Herrell Male Vet Iceni Velo 1:02:17 00:00 24.083 Mph
12 Jim Hardwicke Male Vet Plomesgate CC 1:03:13 00:00 23.728 Mph
13 Paul Wright Male Vet VC Baracchi 1:03:19 00:00 23.69 Mph
14 Oliver Wilkens Male Senior VC Norwich 1:04:54 00:00 23.112 Mph
15 Alex He Male Vet VC Baracchi 1:05:09 00:00 23.024 Mph
16 Sarah Kelman Female Vet St Ives CC 1:09:10 00:00 21.687 Mph
17 Karle Howard Male Vet Ride Harder 1:10:17 00:00 21.342 Mph
18 Jo Fisk Female Vet Ride Harder 1:11:03 00:00 21.112 Mph
19 Larissa Smith Female Senior Godric CC 1:15:05 00:00 19.978 Mph
DNS(A) Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi
DNS(A) John Vidler Male Vet Plomesgate CC
DNS(A) Emma Taylor Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC
DNS(A) John Swanbury Male Vet VC Baracchi
DNS(A) Jan Smith Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C
DNS(A) Paul Seaman Male Vet Wolsey RC
DNS(A) Douglas Reilly Male Vet Godric CC
DNS(A) Allison Ragosa Female Vet Ride Harder
DNS(A) Nick Parvanni Male Vet CC Breckland
DNS(A) Nigel Hodge Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland
DNS(A) Paul Moss Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC
DNS(A) Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers
DNS(A) Damon Day Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS(A) Tracy Youngman Female Vet Rock Estate
DNS(A) David Halliday Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Stephanie Hoyle Female Godric CC Claim
DNS(A) Peter Beard Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC
DNS Mark Womack Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C DNS
DNS James Walsgrove Male Vet Ride Harder DNS
DNS Jennifer Lynne Bettinson Female Vet Ride Harder DNS
DNS Jordan Black Male Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club DNS Claim
DNS Ben Stancombe Male Senior Team Velovelocity DNS
DNS Simon Boyle Male Vet Orwell Velo DNS
DNS Joe Skipper Male Senior Team Skipper DNS
DNS Rickaby Shearly-Sanders Male Vet Hadleigh Cycling Club DNS
DNS Arthur Hitchen Male Junior Ipswich BC DNS
DNS Ethan Cawston Male Senior Wolsey RC DNS
DNS Adrian Rudd Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers DNS
DNS Paul Rooke Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers DNS
DNS Derek Cawston Male Vet Wolsey RC DNS
DNS Paul Reed Male Senior VC Baracchi DNS
DNS Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC DNS
DNS Richard Collyer Male Vet North Norfolk Whs DNS
DNS Ed Dean Male Vet Norwich A B C DNS
DNS Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC DNS
DNS Dan Foster Male DNS Claim
DNS Matthew Senter Male Team Velovelocity DNS Claim