Stowmarket & District CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Jul-18
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/36R
  • Closing Date: 17-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity 00:20:38 29.079 Mph
2 Lloyd Chapman Male Senior Plomesgate CC 00:20:39 29.056 Mph
3 Matt O'Brien Male Vet Plomesgate CC 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
4 Simon Hance Male Vet Ipswich BC 00:21:12 28.302 Mph
5 Simon Daw Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
6 Andrew Leggett Male Vet Team Velovelocity 00:22:03 27.211 Mph
7 Chris Crabtree Male Senior Orwell Velo 00:22:17 26.926 Mph
8 Adrian Pettitt Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 00:22:23 26.806 Mph
9 Peter Kerry Male Vet Ipswich Velo 00:22:24 26.786 Mph
10 Rebecca Johnson Female Senior Brother.UK Fusion RT 00:22:26 26.746 Mph
11 Julian Bosley Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 00:22:36 26.549 Mph
12 Matthew Peck Male Senior Ipswich BC 00:22:37 26.529 Mph
13 Lee Garrod Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 00:22:41 26.451 Mph
14 James Potter Male Senior Ipswich BC 00:22:42 26.432 Mph
15 Adrian Rudd Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:22:48 26.316 Mph
16 James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:23:14 25.825 Mph
17 Chris Parker Male Vet Ipswich BC 00:23:22 25.678 Mph
18 Luke Hurst Male Senior Ashtons Legal Cycling Club 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
19 Peter Hurry Male Vet Wolsey RC 00:23:30 25.532 Mph
20 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 00:23:40 25.352 Mph
21 Denise Hurren Female Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 00:23:41 25.334 Mph
22 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
23 Alex He Male Vet VC Baracchi 00:23:53 25.122 Mph
24 Kevin Norman Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 00:24:30 24.49 Mph
25 Steven Little Male Vet VC Revolution 00:24:53 24.113 Mph
26 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 00:24:57 24.048 Mph
27 Chris Cantwell Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:25:17 23.731 Mph
28 Derek Cawston Male Vet Wolsey RC 00:26:04 23.018 Mph
29 Nicola Powell Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 00:26:14 22.872 Mph
30 Trevor Roberts Male Vet Wolsey RC 00:26:16 22.843 Mph
31 John Swanbury Male Vet VC Baracchi 00:26:19 22.799 Mph
32 Phil Bailey Male Vet Basildon CC 00:27:15 22.018 Mph
33 Emma Taylor Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 00:27:44 21.635 Mph
34 Amanda Mallett Female Vet Plomesgate CC 00:28:08 21.327 Mph
35 Peter Beard Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 00:28:25 21.114 Mph
36 John Vidler Male Vet Plomesgate CC 00:29:37 20.259 Mph
DNS Graham Doe Male Vet Maldon & District CC
DNS Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi
DNS Paul Jay Male Vet Team Velovelocity
DNS Lucas He Male Espoir VC Baracchi
DNS Nathan Turner Male Vet Maldon & District CC
DNS Terry Law Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS Martin Pyne Male Vet Anglia Velo
DNS Steve Cave Male Vet Plomesgate CC
DNS Callam Stewart Male Senior Stowmarket & District CC
DNS Emilie Wix Female Senior www.spencerwix.co.uk
DNS Mark Lloyd Male Vet
DNS Trevor Figgitt Male Vet Plomesgate CC
DNS Ben Stancombe Male Senior Team Velovelocity