Westerley Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Sep-18
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: H25/2
  • Closing Date: 04-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Chris Boddy Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 48:01 31.239 Mph
2 Ben Stowe Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 49:29 30.313 Mph
3 Rob Walker Male Senior Cambridge University CC 51:16 29.259 Mph
4 Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC 51:41 29.023 Mph
5 Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 52:02 28.828 Mph
6 Nick Clarke Male Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 52:09 28.763 Mph
7 Benjamin Allen Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 52:58 28.32 Mph
8 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 53:21 28.116 Mph
9 Stuart Stow Male Vet Twickenham CC 53:56 27.812 Mph
10 Robert Taylor Male Senior Army Cycling 54:03 27.752 Mph
10 James Griffin Male Senior trainSharp 54:03 27.752 Mph
12 Jon Elliott Male Senior Maidenhead & District CC 54:17 27.633 Mph
13 Nic Stevenson Male Senior Westerley Cycling Club 54:26 27.557 Mph
14 Pjotrs Suhovs Male Senior Paceline RT 54:45 27.397 Mph
15 James Taylor Male Senior Berkhamsted Cycling Club 55:00 27.273 Mph
16 Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC 55:11 27.182 Mph
17 Graham Harman Male Vet Sotonia CC 55:15 27.149 Mph
18 Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 55:41 26.938 Mph
19 Mark Sempers Male Vet Ful-on Tri 56:12 26.69 Mph
20 Barry Eeles Male North Hampshire RC 56:31 26.541 Mph
21 Roderick MacFadyen Male Vet Reading CC 56:34 26.517 Mph
22 Andrew Fowkes Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 56:38 26.486 Mph
23 Michael Garvey Male Vet High Wycombe CC 56:48 26.408 Mph
24 Kate Allan Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 56:52 26.377 Mph
25 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 57:02 26.3 Mph
26 Peter Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 57:03 26.293 Mph
27 James Schofield Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 57:04 26.285 Mph
28 Gavin Stevens Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 57:10 26.239 Mph
29 Paul Allday Male Vet 57:17 26.186 Mph
30 Ragnar Laan Male Vet Twickenham CC 57:39 26.019 Mph
31 John Sullivan Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 57:50 25.937 Mph
32 Lee Heron Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 57:52 25.922 Mph
33 Nick McCormick Male Vet Epsom CC 57:55 25.899 Mph
34 Simon Drewett Male Vet 58:14 25.758 Mph
34 Tim Fowler Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 58:14 25.758 Mph
36 Peter Caro Male Vet Watford Velo Sport 58:20 25.714 Mph
37 Stuart Gillies Male Vet Twickenham CC 58:59 25.431 Mph
38 Gregory Ley Male Senior Reading CC 59:27 25.231 Mph
39 Stan Nwaka Male Vet Verulam CC 59:47 25.091 Mph
40 Daniel Arthur Male Vet Epsom CC 1:00:06 24.958 Mph
41 David Newman Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 1:00:24 24.834 Mph
42 Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:00:28 24.807 Mph
43 Stephen Moore Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 1:00:44 24.698 Mph
44 Christine Pout Female Vet Verulam Really Moving 1:02:44 23.911 Mph
45 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:02:51 23.866 Mph
46 David Hawes Male Vet Clapham Chasers 1:03:10 23.747 Mph
47 Karina Kaufmann Female Senior CC London 1:03:13 23.728 Mph
48 Doug Bentall Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:03:23 23.666 Mph
49 Sue Rust Female Vet Kettering CC 1:03:26 23.647 Mph
50 Rachel Przybylski Female Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:03:57 23.456 Mph
51 Suzanne Shaw Female Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:04:13 23.358 Mph
52 John Bush Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 1:04:18 23.328 Mph
53 Mark Boyles Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:04:29 23.262 Mph
54 Terry Hudson Male Senior Westerley Cycling Club 1:05:33 22.883 Mph
55 Grant Woodthorpe Male Vet Twickenham CC 1:05:40 22.843 Mph
56 John Froud Male Vet Festival Road Club 1:06:24 22.59 Mph
57 David Percival Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:06:46 22.466 Mph
58 Edward James Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 1:07:24 22.255 Mph
59 Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:07:43 22.151 Mph
60 Nicholas Bland Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 1:08:15 21.978 Mph
61 Philip Skinner Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:09:18 21.645 Mph
62 Allison Kaye Female Vet Verulam CC 1:09:29 21.588 Mph
63 Gillian Morgan Female Vet Westerley Cycling Club 1:09:39 21.536 Mph
64 Stephen Messenger Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 1:09:44 21.51 Mph
DNF Dean Kirkwood Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC
DNF Shaun Wood Male Senior High Wycombe CC
DNF Tom Simpson Male Senior Brixton Cycles Club
DNF Armando Lamagna Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club
DNS(A) Stuart Travis Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Bob Loader Male Vet Sydenham Whs
DNS(A) Darren Rhodes Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club
DNS(A) Jason Fisher Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club
DNS(A) Nicolas Schiettecatte Male Vet Middlesex RC
DNS(A) John Frydman Male Vet Leamington C & AC
DNS(A) Alistair Sponsel Male Vet Leamington C & AC
DNS(A) Dale Lush Male Senior Kingston Phoenix RC
DNS John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs
DNS Pasquale Chionchio Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes
DNS Christina Murray Female Vet Army Cycling
DNS Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT
DNS Sam Clarke Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Charles Constant Male Senior PMR
DNS Julie Chasin Female Vet Twickenham CC
DNS Peter Lavery Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS James Cadman Male Senior Hounslow & District Whs
DNS Neill Keaney Male Senior Onyx RT
DNS Julius Reeeves Male Vet CC London
DQ Aly Mugford Male Vet Epsom CC