Westerley Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Apr-18
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/22
  • Closing Date: 17-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Chris Bartley Male Senior AS Test Team 19:13 31.223 Mph
2 Chris Boddy Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 19:34 30.664 Mph
3 Thomas Whatley Male Senior Paceline RT 19:58 30.05 Mph
4 Adam Bidwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 20:17 29.581 Mph
5 Harri James Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 20:21 29.484 Mph
6 Andrew Bradbury Male Senior Paceline RT 20:26 29.364 Mph
7 David Woodhouse Male Senior AS Test Team 20:35 29.15 Mph
8 Neil Grunshaw Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 20:54 28.708 Mph
8 Ragnar Laan Male Vet Twickenham CC 20:54 28.708 Mph
10 Richard Harrison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 20:56 28.662 Mph
11 Chris Holmes Male Vet Twickenham CC 21:13 28.28 Mph
12 John McCormack Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 21:41 27.671 Mph
13 Barnabas Purbrook Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 21:42 27.65 Mph
14 Stuart Stow Male Vet Twickenham CC 21:57 27.335 Mph
15 Gareth Williams Male Vet Twickenham CC 22:05 27.17 Mph
16 Rad Hart-George Male Senior Bicester Millennium CC 22:07 27.129 Mph
17 Richard Keeping Male Senior Full Gas Racing Team 22:13 27.007 Mph
17 Simon Barbour Male Senior AS Test Team 22:13 27.007 Mph
19 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 22:21 26.846 Mph
20 Pjotrs Suhovs Male Senior Paceline RT 22:32 26.627 Mph
21 John Sullivan Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 22:38 26.51 Mph
22 Dean Kirkwood Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 22:43 26.412 Mph
23 Justin Robbins Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 22:54 26.201 Mph
24 Ruth Purbrook Female Senior Ful-on Tri 22:55 26.182 Mph
25 Peter Caro Male Vet Watford Velo Sport 22:56 26.163 Mph
26 Adam Wells Male Senior Paceline RT 23:08 25.937 Mph
27 Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 23:35 25.442 Mph
28 David French Male Vet Weybridge Wheelers 23:54 25.105 Mph
29 Liam Smith Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 23:46 25.245 Mph
30 Danuta Tinn Female Vet Maidenhead & District CC 24:10 24.828 Mph
31 Simon Evans Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 24:27 24.54 Mph
32 Chris Jolliffe Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 24:37 24.374 Mph
33 Paul Thompson Male Vet Twickenham CC 25:12 23.81 Mph
34 John Beer Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 25:47 23.271 Mph
35 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 25:49 23.241 Mph
36 Michael Gowan Male Vet Festival Road Club 25:54 23.166 Mph
37 Julius Reeeves Male Vet CC London 26:04 23.018 Mph
38 Gary Martin Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 26:27 22.684 Mph
39 Daniel Goldsmith Male Vet Twickenham CC 26:39 22.514 Mph
40 Vince Dey Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 26:41 22.486 Mph
41 David Newman Male Senior Westerley Cycling Club 28:28 21.077 Mph
42 Gillian Morgan Female Vet Westerley Cycling Club 28:38 20.955 Mph
43 John Froud Male Vet Festival Road Club 28:44 20.882 Mph
44 Chris Summers Male Vet Sotonia CC 29:06 20.619 Mph
45 Brian Moon Male Vet Willesden CC 30:48 19.481 Mph Claim
46 Anna Goldsmith Female Vet Twickenham CC 31:52 18.828 Mph
DNF Tony Flynn Male Vet Willesden CC
DNF Jaco Van Gass Male C3 Para-T
DNS Andrew Wright Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS Felix Wilkinson Male Senior Velo Club Montpellier
DNS Matthew Grey Male Espoir JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC
DNS Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club
DNS Malcolm Davies Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS Mark Jervis Male Vet Watford Velo Sport
DNS Ryan Davies Male Senior AS Test Team
DNS Rosslyn Young Female Vet Serpentine Running Club
DNS James Richardson Male Senior North Bucks RC
DNS David Wright Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden
DNS Ryan Wheal Male Senior Paceline RT
DNS Francis Jago Male Vet Paceline RT
DNS Chris Aitken Male Senior Thames Valley Triathletes
DNS David Garratt Male Vet Onyx RT
DNS Tom Cosgrove Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties)
DNS Lez Young (Tricycle) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC
DNS Danny Axford Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT
DNS Anthony Smith Male Senior Team Milton Keynes