Houghton CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Jun-18
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: m254
  • Closing Date: 12-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Thomas Hutchinson Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 54:16 27.641 Mph 150
2 Julian Macbride Male Senior Blaydon CC 56:08 26.722 Mph 147.5
3 Neil Pendrich Male Vet SVTTA 56:16 26.659 Mph 145
4 Justin Ramel Male Vet Blaydon CC 57:22 26.148 Mph 142.5
5 Ian Norris Male Vet Blumilk.com 57:35 26.049 Mph 140
6 Henning Saelzer Male Senior Houghton CC 57:37 26.034 Mph 137.5
7 Mark Robertson Male Senior Army Cycling 57:52 25.922 Mph 135
8 Craig Fenwick Male Vet Team Swift 58:10 25.788 Mph 132.5
9 Philip Kennell Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 58:25 25.678 Mph 130
10 David Nearney Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 58:37 25.59 Mph 127.5
11 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 58:58 25.438 Mph 125
12 Mark Strang Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 59:18 25.295 Mph 122.5
13 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 59:22 25.267 Mph 120
14 Ali Bailey Male Senior GS Metro 59:32 25.196 Mph 117.5
15 Russell Hughes Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 59:56 25.028 Mph 115
16 Wayne Coates Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:00:02 24.986 Mph 112.5
17 Damon Devine Male Vet Reifen Racing 1:00:09 24.938 Mph 110
18 Scott Mccance Male Senior Derwentside CC 1:00:27 24.814 Mph 107.5
19 Paul Robson Male Vet Wearside Triathlon 1:00:54 24.631 Mph 105
20 Dan Pons Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:01:11 24.516 Mph 102.5
21 David Symes Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:01:12 24.51 Mph 100
21 Peter Herdman Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:01:12 24.51 Mph 100
23 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 1:01:16 24.483 Mph 95
24 Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC 1:01:17 24.476 Mph 92.5
25 Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 1:01:28 24.403 Mph 90
26 Matthew Sutcliffe Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 1:01:30 24.39 Mph 87.5
27 Shaun Brannan Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:01:37 24.344 Mph 85
28 Roger Clarke Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:02:12 24.116 Mph 82.5
29 Mark Herbert Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:02:13 24.109 Mph 80
30 Shaun Wilkinson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:02:17 24.083 Mph 77.5
31 David Swainson Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:02:49 23.879 Mph 75
32 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:02:59 23.816 Mph 72.5
33 Rick Mitford Male Vet Cestria C.C. 1:03:17 23.703 Mph 70
34 Ian Dick Male Senior Derwentside CC 1:03:28 23.634 Mph 67.5
34 Nicholas Weddle Male Senior Houghton CC 1:03:28 23.634 Mph 67.5
36 Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:03:36 23.585 Mph 62.5
37 Ross Ketteridge Male Vet Gala CC 1:03:37 23.579 Mph 60
38 Mj Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 1:03:59 23.444 Mph 57.5
39 Brian Johnson Male Vet Reifen Racing 1:04:09 23.383 Mph 55
40 Paul Robson Male Vet Houghton CC 1:04:20 23.316 Mph 52.5
40 Guillaume Zoppi Male Senior Coalfields Triathlon Club 1:04:20 23.316 Mph 52.5
42 Chris Burns Male Senior Reifen Racing 1:04:27 23.274 Mph 47.5
43 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 1:05:43 22.825 Mph 45
44 Gemma Hutchins Female Senior Blaydon CC 1:06:33 22.539 Mph 42.5
45 Kerry Gowland Female Vet Houghton CC 1:06:53 22.427 Mph 40
46 Chris Mccabe Male Senior Wearside Triathlon 1:07:03 22.371 Mph 37.5
46 Stuart Cook Male Vet Cestria C.C. 1:07:03 22.371 Mph 37.5
48 Carrie Brookes Female Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:07:17 22.294 Mph 32.5
49 Martin Rasmussen Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:08:47 21.808 Mph 30
50 Peter Searle Male Vet Houghton CC 1:09:21 21.629 Mph 27.5
51 Richard Cleathero Male Vet North Racing 1:10:13 21.362 Mph 25
52 Paul Mitchell Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:11:17 21.043 Mph 22.5
53 Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:11:27 20.994 Mph 20 Claim
54 Paul Hollick Male Vet Houghton CC 1:13:21 20.45 Mph 17.5
55 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:17:45 19.293 Mph 15
56 Caroline Golightly Female Vet Sunderland Clarion 1:17:58 19.239 Mph 12.5
57 Ronnie Thompson Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:18:48 19.036 Mph 10
58 Katrina Robson Female Vet Wearside Triathlon 1:19:21 18.904 Mph 7.5
59 Helen Parkin Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:22:00 18.293 Mph 5
60 Gareth Davies Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:32:10 16.275 Mph 2.5
DNF Mick Bradshaw Male Vet GS Metro 0
DNS(A) Sandy Cheung Female Senior Reifen Racing 0
DNS(A) Ken Thursby Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 0
DNS(A) Dan Meggison Male Senior GS Metro 0
DNS(A) Colin Humphrey Male Vet Houghton CC 0
DNS(A) Jo Zoppi Female Vet Coalfields Triathlon Club 0
DNS(A) Philip Parsley Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 0
DNS(A) Darren Williamson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 0
DNS(A) Lewis Timmins Male Senior Team Swift 0
DNS Sam Dodd Male Senior Barnesbury CC 0
DNS Mark Breeze Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 0
DNS Craig Haslam Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 0
DNS Steven Craggs Male Senior Blaydon CC 0
DNS Josh Craven Male Espoir Muckle Cycle Club 0