Houghton CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Jun-18
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: m254
  • Closing Date: 12-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 07:31:00 Henning Saelzer Houghton CC Male Senior
2 07:32:00 Colin Atkinson Muckle Cycle Club Male Vet
3 07:33:00 David Nearney South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Senior
4 07:34:00 Helen Parkin Muckle Cycle Club Female Senior
5 07:35:00 Steven Craggs Blaydon CC Male Senior
6 07:36:00 Darren Williamson Muckle Cycle Club Male Vet
7 07:37:00 Mark Herbert Derwentside CC Male Vet
8 07:38:00 Joanne Rea Blaydon CC Female Senior
9 07:39:00 Ronnie Thompson Derwentside CC Male Vet
10 07:40:00 Chris Mather Derwentside CC Male Vet
11 07:41:00 Peter Herdman Blaydon CC Male Vet
12 07:42:00 Chris Burns Reifen Racing Male Senior
13 07:43:00 Stuart Cook Cestria C.C. Male Vet
14 07:44:00 Chris Mccabe Wearside Triathlon Male Senior
15 07:45:00 Roger Clarke Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Vet
16 07:46:00 Wayne Coates Derwentside CC Male Vet
17 07:47:00 Ross Ketteridge Gala CC Male Vet
18 07:48:00 Peter Stokoe Sunderland Clarion Male Senior
19 07:49:00 Gareth Davies Barnesbury CC Male Vet
20 07:50:00 Craig Haslam Muckle Cycle Club Male Vet
21 07:51:00 Mark Breeze Breeze Bikes RT Male Vet
22 07:52:00 Dan Meggison GS Metro Male Senior
23 07:53:00 Philip Kennell Allen Valley Velo Male Vet
24 07:54:00 Paul Mitchell Blaydon CC Male Vet
25 07:55:00 Justin Ramel Blaydon CC Male Vet
26 07:56:00 Tom Guy Sunderland Clarion Male Vet
27 07:57:00 Nicholas Weddle Houghton CC Male Senior
28 07:58:00 Matthew Sutcliffe South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Vet
29 07:59:00 Paul Hollick Houghton CC Male Vet
30 08:00:00 Craig Fenwick Team Swift Male Vet
31 08:01:00 David Symes Blaydon CC Male Vet
32 08:02:00 Ian Norris Blumilk.com Male Vet
33 08:03:00 Guillaume Zoppi Coalfields Triathlon Club Male Senior
34 08:04:00 Sandy Cheung Reifen Racing Female Senior
35 08:05:00 Julian Macbride Blaydon CC Male Senior
36 08:06:00 Lee Statham Houghton CC Male Vet
37 08:07:00 Damon Devine Reifen Racing Male Vet
38 08:08:00 Raymond Bell Derwentside CC Male Vet
39 08:09:00 Caroline Golightly Sunderland Clarion Female Vet
40 08:10:00 Thomas Hutchinson Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Senior
41 08:11:00 Kerry Gowland Houghton CC Female Vet
42 08:12:00 Martin Rasmussen Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Vet
43 08:13:00 Sam Dodd Barnesbury CC Male Senior
44 08:14:00 Richard Cleathero North Racing Male Vet
45 08:15:00 Colin Humphrey Houghton CC Male Vet
46 08:16:00 Rick Mitford Cestria C.C. Male Vet
47 08:17:00 Philip Parsley Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior
48 08:18:00 Mark Whaley Blaydon CC Male Vet
49 08:19:00 Katrina Robson Wearside Triathlon Female Vet
50 08:20:00 Mark Robertson Army Cycling Male Senior
51 08:21:00 Lewis Timmins Team Swift Male Senior
52 08:22:00 Paul Robson Wearside Triathlon Male Vet
53 08:23:00 Mick Bradshaw GS Metro Male Vet
54 08:24:00 Peter Searle Houghton CC Male Vet
55 08:25:00 Ken Thursby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Vet
56 08:26:00 Mj Todd Derwentside CC Male Senior
57 08:27:00 Russell Hughes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Vet
58 08:28:00 Ian Dick Derwentside CC Male Senior
59 08:29:00 Carrie Brookes North Tyneside Riders CC Female Vet
60 08:30:00 Neil Pendrich SVTTA Male Vet
61 08:31:00 Shaun Brannan Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior
62 08:32:00 Paul Robson Houghton CC Male Vet
63 08:33:00 David Swainson Derwentside CC Male Vet
64 08:34:00 Mick Chappel North Tyneside Riders CC Male Vet
65 08:35:00 Brian Johnson Reifen Racing Male Vet
66 08:36:00 Ali Bailey GS Metro Male Senior
67 08:37:00 Scott Mccance Derwentside CC Male Senior
68 08:38:00 Gemma Hutchins Blaydon CC Female Senior
69 08:39:00 Jo Zoppi Coalfields Triathlon Club Female Vet
70 08:40:00 Mark Strang Breeze Bikes RT Male Vet
71 08:41:00 Shaun Wilkinson Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior
72 08:42:00 Dan Pons Blaydon CC Male Senior
73 08:43:00 Neil Parkin Derwentside CC Male Vet
74 08:44:00 Josh Craven Muckle Cycle Club Male Espoir