Sunderland Clarion (N&DCA Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Jun-18
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: M254
  • Closing Date: 05-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Adam Wild Male Senior GS Metro 52:07 28.782 Mph
2 Danny Grieves Male Senior GS Metro 53:06 28.249 Mph
3 Zeb Kyffin Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 53:14 28.178 Mph
4 Thomas Hutchinson Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 54:28 27.54 Mph
5 Phil Hall Male Vet 54:29 27.531 Mph
6 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Team Swift 54:51 27.347 Mph
7 Harry Walker Male Vet Revolver Racing 54:54 27.322 Mph
8 Anthony Jackson Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 54:59 27.281 Mph
9 David Nearney Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 55:22 27.092 Mph
10 Adam Jarps Male Espoir Team Bottrill 55:44 26.914 Mph
11 Collin Humphrey Male Senior Derwentside CC 55:51 26.858 Mph
12 Jack Levick Male Senior Tuxford Clarion C C 55:58 26.802 Mph
13 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 56:08 26.722 Mph
14 Darren Williamson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 56:12 26.69 Mph
15 Steven Craggs Male Senior Blaydon CC 56:21 26.619 Mph
16 Nev Martin Male Vet GS Metro 56:40 26.471 Mph
17 Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 56:43 26.447 Mph
18 Julian MacBride Male Senior Blaydon CC 56:47 26.416 Mph
19 John Routledge Male Senior Barnesbury CC 56:48 26.408 Mph
20 Henning Saelzer Male Senior Houghton CC 56:54 26.362 Mph
21 Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Blaydon CC 57:28 26.102 Mph
22 Ian Norris Male Vet Blumilk.com 57:50 25.937 Mph
23 Philip Kennell Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 58:11 25.781 Mph
24 Ken Thursby Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 58:14 25.758 Mph
25 Mark Strang Male Vet 58:15 25.751 Mph
26 Tom Whelan Male Espoir Sunderland Clarion 58:16 25.744 Mph
27 Mark Robertson Male Senior Army Cycling 58:20 25.714 Mph
28 Ross Gray Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 58:45 25.532 Mph
29 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 59:23 25.26 Mph
30 Mark Tully Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 1:00:04 24.972 Mph
31 Mark Herbert Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:00:08 24.945 Mph
32 Jay Pitt Male Senior Derwentside CC 1:00:11 24.924 Mph
33 Gavin Richardson Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 1:00:12 24.917 Mph
34 Wayne Coates Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:00:14 24.903 Mph
35 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 1:00:40 24.725 Mph
36 Andrew Greenhalgh Male Vet Team ASL-Bolton 1:00:41 24.718 Mph
37 Gemma Frost Female Senior Team Swift 1:00:46 24.685 Mph
38 Russell Hughes Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:00:53 24.637 Mph
39 Dan Pons Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:01:09 24.53 Mph
40 Paul Rider Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:01:13 24.503 Mph
41 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:01:32 24.377 Mph
42 Mark Breeze Male Vet 1:01:42 24.311 Mph
42 Neil Wilkinson Male Vet Cestria C.C. 1:01:42 24.311 Mph
44 David Symes Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:01:45 24.291 Mph
45 Ian Simon Male Vet 1:01:57 24.213 Mph
46 Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 1:01:58 24.207 Mph
47 Shaun Wilkinson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:02:09 24.135 Mph
48 Ian Elliot Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 1:02:10 24.129 Mph
49 Rick Mitford Male Vet Cestria C.C. 1:02:54 23.847 Mph
50 David Linsley Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 1:03:12 23.734 Mph
51 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 1:03:22 23.672 Mph
52 Jock Bolam Male Vet 1:03:29 23.628 Mph
53 Mark Ambury Male Vet Cramlington CC 1:03:52 23.486 Mph
54 David Swainson Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:04:06 23.401 Mph
55 James George Dunn Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 1:04:12 23.364 Mph
56 Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:04:22 23.304 Mph
57 Paul Robson Male Vet Houghton CC 1:04:23 23.298 Mph
58 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 1:04:26 23.28 Mph
59 Phil Cook Male Vet Cestria C.C. 1:04:54 23.112 Mph
60 Craig Foley Male Vet Tricademy 1:05:00 23.077 Mph
61 Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 1:05:12 23.006 Mph
62 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Cramlington CC 1:05:54 22.762 Mph
63 Craig Bell Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 1:06:24 22.59 Mph
64 Gary Hall Male Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 1:06:25 22.585 Mph Claim
65 Stuart Cook Male Vet Cestria C.C. 1:07:08 22.344 Mph
66 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:07:36 22.189 Mph
66 David Ballantyne Male Vet EMC Cycling 1:07:36 22.189 Mph
68 Sara Cummings Female Vet Blaydon CC 1:08:16 21.973 Mph
69 Roy Cassap Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 1:09:32 21.572 Mph
70 Peter Searle Male Vet Houghton CC 1:09:45 21.505 Mph
71 Grant Bezuidenhout Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 1:09:49 21.485 Mph
72 Sam Dodd Male Senior Barnesbury CC 1:10:11 21.373 Mph
73 Steven Marks Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:10:12 21.368 Mph
73 David Simpson Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 1:10:12 21.368 Mph
75 Paul Barrett Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 1:10:16 21.347 Mph
76 Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:10:32 21.267 Mph Claim
77 Mick Bradshaw Male Vet GS Metro 1:10:46 21.196 Mph
78 Jen McMahon Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:12:13 20.771 Mph
79 Hannah Baker Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 1:12:24 20.718 Mph
80 Jessica Beyer-Lyons Female Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 1:12:26 20.709 Mph
81 Justine Norman Female Vet 1:15:40 19.824 Mph
82 Ronnie Thompson Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:18:15 19.169 Mph
83 Stephen Kerr Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 1:18:34 19.092 Mph
84 Caroline Golightly Female Vet Sunderland Clarion 1:18:59 18.991 Mph
85 Helen Parkin Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:19:48 18.797 Mph
86 Peter Baggaley Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 1:25:07 17.623 Mph
87 Gareth Davies Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:32:00 16.304 Mph
DNF Michael Sloanes Male Senior Blumilk.com
DNF Kevin Hopper Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNF Thomas Prentice Male Espoir GS Metro
DNF Philip Parsley Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club
DNS(A) Allen Armstrong Male Vet Sunderland Clarion
DNS(A) Dennis Fuller Male Vet GS Metro
DNS(A) Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC
DNS(A) Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club
DNS(A) Anna Turvey Female Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS(A) Carrie Brookes Female Vet North Tyneside Riders CC
DNS(A) Kerry Gowland Female Vet Houghton CC
DNS(A) Patrick Deane Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS(A) Lee McCarron Male Senior Barnesbury CC
DNS(A) Dan Meggison Male Senior GS Metro
DNS(A) Teri Bayliss Female Vet GS Metro
DNS(A) Colin Gardener Male Vet Flyte Racing
DNS Ray Robinson Male Vet Sunderland Clarion
DNS Josh Craven Male Espoir Muckle Cycle Club
DNS Maddy Hall Female Junior
DNS David Pritchard Male Vet Kennoway Road Club
DNS Peter McEwan Male Vet
DNS Justin Ramel Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNS Craig Haslam Male Muckle Cycle Club Claim