vtta (kent group)(all ages)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Jul-18
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: Q10/1
  • Closing Date: 10-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Christopher Fennell Male Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 19:00 31.579 Mph
2 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 19:37 30.586 Mph
3 Dan Martin Male Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 19:47 30.329 Mph
4 Tom Rowing Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 20:13 29.678 Mph
5 Martin Jones Male Vet Gemini BC 20:41 29.009 Mph
6 Nick Wilson Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 20:42 28.985 Mph
7 John Osborn Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 20:49 28.823 Mph
8 James Ashburnham Male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC 20:50 28.8 Mph
9 Mark Baker Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 20:53 28.731 Mph
10 Geoff Pullen Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 20:58 28.617 Mph
11 Matthew Stammers Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 21:06 28.436 Mph
12 Joshua Clark Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 21:09 28.369 Mph
13 Tim Kingston Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 21:16 28.213 Mph
14 Adrian Hawkins Male Vet Thanet RC 21:21 28.103 Mph
15 Mark Doxey Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 21:38 27.735 Mph
16 Nicholas Scott Male Senior Thanet RC 21:39 27.714 Mph
17 Steve Gooch Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 21:44 27.607 Mph
18 Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC 21:47 27.544 Mph
19 Colin Newton Male Senior Folkestone Velo Club 21:50 27.481 Mph
20 Richard Jones Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 21:57 27.335 Mph
21 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 22:00 27.273 Mph
22 Michael Porter Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 22:07 27.129 Mph
23 Pip Jenkins Female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 22:21 26.846 Mph
23 Richard Payn Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 22:21 26.846 Mph
25 Theo Tadros Male Espoir trainSharp 22:29 26.686 Mph
26 Matthew Lewis Male Senior Ashford Road CC 22:30 26.667 Mph
26 Lawrence Martin Male Vet Thanet RC 22:30 26.667 Mph
28 Marco Forgione Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 22:41 26.451 Mph
29 Robert Bridgens Male Senior San Fairy Ann CC 22:44 26.393 Mph
30 Rory Hopcraft Male Senior MedwayTri 22:53 26.22 Mph
31 Stewart King Male Vet Ashford Whs 23:00 26.087 Mph
32 Rodney Smith Male Vet Wigmore CC 23:13 25.843 Mph
33 Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC 23:14 25.825 Mph
34 Anthony Carty Male Senior Tri Spirit Team 23:16 25.788 Mph
35 Rob Kennison Male Vet Medway Velo Club 23:30 25.532 Mph
36 Danny Frost Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 23:46 25.245 Mph
37 Marcus Boret Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 23:47 25.228 Mph
37 Christopher Bax Male Vet PMR 23:47 25.228 Mph
39 Paul Kelk Male Vet Thanet RC 23:50 25.175 Mph
40 Andrew McLean Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 23:55 25.087 Mph
41 Robert Giles Male Vet PMR 23:56 25.07 Mph
42 Andy MacPherson Male Vet VC Deal 23:57 25.052 Mph
43 David Hampton Male Vet Ashford Whs 24:05 24.913 Mph
44 Doug Bentall Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 24:26 24.557 Mph
45 Mick James Male Vet Kassei CC TeknoFuel 24:36 24.39 Mph
45 Roger Wilson Male Vet Spinwheels Team 24:36 24.39 Mph
47 Gary Ricks Male Woolwich CC 24:39 24.341 Mph Claim
48 Costin Murray Male Vet Ashford Road CC 24:40 24.324 Mph
49 Ben Hilliar Male Senior Ashford Road CC 24:41 24.308 Mph
50 Charmaine Pullen Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club 24:49 24.177 Mph
51 Debbie Percival Female Vet Kent Velo Girls/Boys 24:51 24.145 Mph
52 Tracy Wilkinson-Begg Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club 24:55 24.08 Mph
53 Andrew McCall Male Vet Thanet RC 25:04 23.936 Mph
54 Graham Strugnell Male Vet Kassei CC TeknoFuel 25:21 23.669 Mph
55 Rebecca Wilson Female Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 25:33 23.483 Mph
56 Nick Howlett Male Vet Wigmore CC 25:34 23.468 Mph
57 David MacKey Male Vet Medway Velo Club 25:36 23.437 Mph
58 Susan Walbrook Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club 25:49 23.241 Mph
59 Paul Simon Griffiths Male Vet Thanet RC 26:05 23.003 Mph
60 David Barnes Male Vet Gravesend CC 26:10 22.93 Mph
61 Michael Morris Male Vet CC Bexley 26:29 22.656 Mph
62 Colin Inett Male Vet Thanet RC 26:48 22.388 Mph
63 Malcolm Adams Male Vet De Laune CC 26:56 22.277 Mph
64 John Longbottom Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 27:12 22.059 Mph
65 Sally Smith Female Senior Medway Velo Club 27:24 21.898 Mph
66 Vernon Thomas Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 27:43 21.648 Mph
67 Andy Burrows Male Vet Thanet RC 27:54 21.505 Mph
68 Stephanie Waters Female Senior San Fairy Ann CC 31:58 18.77 Mph
DNF Andrew Grant Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS(A) Fabien Large Male Espoir Direct Power Cycling Team
DNS(A) Mark Vowells Male Vet CC Bexley
DNS(A) Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5
DNS(A) Steven Melia-Chamberlain Male Senior Medway Velo Club
DNS(A) Alex Cross Male Vet Ashford Road CC
DNS(A) Steve Jezzard Male Vet PMR
DNS(A) Tom Hilder Male Senior Hastings & St. Leonards CC
DNS(A) Colin Harrison Male Vet East Grinstead CC
DNS(A) Philip Burgin Male Vet Newbury RC
DNS(A) Mark Wright Male Vet VTTA (Kent)