Welsh CA (Welsh Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Oct-18
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 2.6 Miles
  • Course: RH/10X
  • Closing Date: 02-Oct-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Ed Laverack Male Senior JLT Condor 11:55.9 13.292 Mph
2 Dan Evans Male Senior ASSOS Speed Club UK 11:56.3 13.274 Mph
3 Sam Lindsay Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 13:01.0 12.169 Mph
4 Kieran Wynne-Cattanach Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 13:06.8 12.092 Mph
5 Hefin Evans Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 13:26.0 11.792 Mph
6 Mitch Russell Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 13:34.4 11.676 Mph
7 Phil Stonelake Male Vet Bristol Road Club 13:36.0 11.647 Mph
8 Sion Harlow Male Senior Veloflow CC 13:38.8 11.619 Mph
9 Chris Mann Male Espoir Velotik Racing Team 13:50.1 11.451 Mph
10 Ollie Morgan Male Espoir Team Echelon 14:12.5 11.155 Mph
11 William Truelove Male Espoir Abergavenny RC 14:15.8 11.116 Mph
12 Samuel Holwill Male Junior Hafren CC 14:48.2 10.703 Mph
13 Tyler Brennan Male Espoir Hafren CC 14:52.6 10.655 Mph
14 Cynan Smith Male Junior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 14:59.3 10.572 Mph
15 Aiden O'Leary Male Espoir Rhos-on-Sea CC 15:00.4 10.56 Mph
16 Toby Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 15:00.7 10.56 Mph
17 Cai Edwards Male Espoir Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 15:01.0 10.548 Mph
18 Rob Jones Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 15:23.7 10.297 Mph
19 Oliver Rowlands Male Espoir Newport Phoenix CC 15:24.3 10.286 Mph
20 Ben Woodland Male Junior North Devon Wheelers 15:29.8 10.23 Mph
21 Robert Williams Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 15:34.6 10.176 Mph
22 Rebecca Richardson Female Senior Hafren CC 15:34.7 10.176 Mph
23 Nicola Juniper Female Senior Team Echelon 15:35.8 10.165 Mph
24 Tom Cooling Male Senior Monmouthshire Wheelers 15:42.4 10.089 Mph
25 Huw Spacey Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 15:50.9 10.004 Mph
26 Illi Gardner Female Espoir Veloflow CC 15:53.0 9.973 Mph
27 Iwan Morton Male Vet Abergavenny RC 15:53.7 9.973 Mph
28 Luke Protheroe Male Espoir Merthyr CC 16:05.8 9.849 Mph
29 Richard Harris Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 16:24.5 9.659 Mph
30 Jessica Evans Female Senior ASSOS Speed Club UK 16:43.6 9.476 Mph
31 Osian Craig Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 16:48.6 9.429 Mph
32 George Comins Male Espoir Newport Phoenix CC 16:50.4 9.41 Mph
33 Jack Ramsbottom Male Junior West Wales Cycle Racing Team 16:55.5 9.364 Mph
34 Garry Ellis Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 17:05.4 9.272 Mph
35 Andrew Martin Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 17:23.1 9.112 Mph
36 Richie Johnson Male Vet Abergavenny RC 17:29.6 9.06 Mph
37 Sam Hay Male Espoir Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 17:30.8 9.051 Mph
38 Tim Strang Male Vet Clwb Seiclo Caron 17:32.4 9.034 Mph
39 Carol Bridge Female Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 17:41.2 8.958 Mph
40 Clare Good Female Senior www.realteam.co.uk 17:43.7 8.941 Mph
41 Steve Hurley Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 18:07.2 8.743 Mph
42 Ryu Roberts-Hayamizu Male Juvenile Maindy Flyers Cycling Club 18:21.8 8.632 Mph
43 Lawrence Cronk Male Senior Team CRANC 18:31.5 8.554 Mph
44 Louis Hay Male Junior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 18:32.4 8.547 Mph
45 Morgan Lloyd Male Junior Towy Riders Cycle Club 18:32.1 8.547 Mph
46 Allan Hodgson Male Vet Newport Phoenix CC 19:13.4 8.243 Mph
47 Philip Thomas Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 20:08.0 7.868 Mph
48 Rachael Tyers Female Vet Penzance Wheelers CC 20:16.7 7.816 Mph
49 John Aspell Male Vet Forza RT 20:20.5 7.79 Mph
50 Dorian Rees Male Vet Sarn Helen Club 20:29.6 7.733 Mph
51 Kyle Jones Male Junior WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 20:47.3 7.621 Mph
52 Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 23:05.7 6.862 Mph
53 David Parry Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 23:30.6 6.74 Mph
54 Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 23:38.8 6.702 Mph
55 Michael Wright Male Junior Abergavenny RC 23:47.5 6.66 Mph
56 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 31:58.0 4.955 Mph
DNS(A) Hywel Iorwerth Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS(A) Jac Lewis Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS(A) Rhys Gethin Williams Male Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 00:00.0 Claim
DNS(A) Andrew Williams Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:00.0
DNS(A) Dafydd Hughes Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS(A) Dylan Lewis Male Senior Sarn Helen Club 00:00.0
DNS(A) Steffan Jones Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS(A) Finley Jones Male Junior Rhyl CC 00:00.0
DNS Peter McDonnell Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:00.0
DNS Becky Aicheler Female Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:00.0