Welsh CA (Welsh Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Oct-18
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 2.6 Miles
  • Course: RH/10X
  • Closing Date: 02-Oct-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
5 10:05:00 Andrew Martin Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
6 10:06:00 Peter Mcdonnell Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Vet
7 10:07:00 George Comins Newport Phoenix CC Male Espoir
8 10:08:00 Simon Kinsey Virtual Cycling Club Male Vet
9 10:09:00 David Parry Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Vet
10 10:10:00 Richie Johnson Abergavenny RC Male Vet
11 10:11:00 Carol Bridge Rhondda Triathlon Club Female Senior
12 10:12:00 Steve Hurley Virtual Cycling Club Male Vet
13 10:13:00 Lawrence Cronk Team CRANC Male Senior
14 10:14:00 Tyler Brennan Hafren CC Male Espoir
15 10:15:00 Sion Harlow VELOFLOW CC Male Senior
16 10:16:00 Phil Stonelake Bristol Road Club Male Vet
17 10:17:00 Hywel Iorwerth Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Senior
18 10:18:00 Rachael Tyers Penzance Wheelers CC Female Vet
19 10:19:00 Aiden O'leary Rhos-on-Sea CC Male Espoir
20 10:20:00 Osian Craig Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Espoir
21 10:21:00 Toby Williams Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Senior
22 10:22:00 Mitch Russell Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Senior
23 10:23:00 Dorian Rees Sarn Helen Club Male Vet
24 10:24:00 Jac Lewis Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Espoir
25 10:25:00 Chris Mann Velotik Racing Team Male Junior
26 10:26:00 Garry Ellis Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Vet
27 10:27:00 Allan Hodgson Newport Phoenix CC Male Vet
28 10:28:00 Louis Hay Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Junior
29 10:29:00 Tom Cooling Monmouthshire Wheelers Male Senior
30 10:30:00 Illi Gardner VELOFLOW CC Female Espoir
31 10:31:00 Clare Good www.realteam.co.uk Female Senior
32 10:32:00 Ryu Roberts-hayamizu Maindy Flyers Youth Cycling Male Juvenile
33 10:33:00 Rhys Gethin Williams Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Senior
34 10:34:00 Oliver Rowlands Newport Phoenix CC Male Junior
35 10:35:00 Andrea Parish VeloSistas TT Team Female Vet
36 10:36:00 Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Senior
37 10:37:00 Luke Protheroe Merthyr CC Male Junior
38 10:38:00 Philip Thomas Rhondda Triathlon Club Male Senior
39 10:39:00 Becky Aicheler Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Female Senior
40 10:40:00 Kyle Jones WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone Male Juvenile
41 10:41:00 Jack Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Male Junior
42 10:42:00 Paul Stephens Ross on Wye & Dist CC Male Vet
43 10:43:00 Tim Strang Clwb Seiclo Caron Male Vet
44 10:44:00 Morgan Lloyd Towy Riders Cycle Club Male Juvenile
45 10:45:00 Dafydd Hughes Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Senior
46 10:46:00 Dylan Lewis Sarn Helen Club Male Senior
47 10:47:00 Steffan Jones Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Vet
48 10:48:00 Finley Jones Rhyl CC Male Juvenile
49 10:49:00 Nicola Juniper Team Echelon Female Senior
50 10:50:00 Rob Jones Cardiff Ajax CC Male Vet
51 10:51:00 John Aspell Forza RT Male Vet
52 10:52:00 Michael Wright Abergavenny RC Male Juvenile
53 10:53:00 Samuel Holwill Hafren CC Male Junior
54 10:54:00 Iwan Morton Abergavenny RC Male Vet
55 10:55:00 Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Vet
56 10:56:00 Cai Edwards Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Junior
57 10:57:00 Ben Woodland North Devon Wheelers Male Junior
58 10:58:00 Rebecca Richardson Hafren CC Female Senior
59 10:59:00 Sam Lindsay 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Male Senior
60 11:00:00 Huw Spacey Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
61 11:01:00 Cynan Smith Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Juvenile
62 11:02:00 Sam Hay Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Junior
63 11:03:00 Kieran Wynne-cattanach B38/Cycles In Motion Male Espoir
64 11:04:00 William Truelove Abergavenny RC Male Junior
65 11:05:00 Jessica Evans ASSOS Equipe UK Female Senior
66 11:06:00 Robert Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Senior
67 11:07:00 Ollie Morgan Team Echelon Male Espoir
68 11:08:00 Ed Laverack JLT Condor Male Senior
69 11:09:00 Hefin Evans Bynea Cycling Club Male Espoir
70 11:10:00 Dan Evans ASSOS Equipe UK Male Senior