Welsh CA (Welsh Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Sep-18
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: R100/8B
  • Closing Date: 21-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Kieron Davies male Senior DRAG2ZERO 3:20:17 29.958 Mph
2 TT Bike Conrad Moss male Vet Mid Devon CC 3:28:01 28.844 Mph
3 TT Bike Christopher Gibbard male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 3:34:40 27.95 Mph
4 TT Bike Dean Ware male Senior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 3:38:27 27.466 Mph
5 TT Bike Anthony Jones male Vet 3:43:22 26.862 Mph
6 TT Bike Henrik Persson male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 3:45:43 26.582 Mph
7 TT Bike Gavin Macdougall male Vet Tavistock Whs CC 3:46:46 26.459 Mph
8 TT Bike Tom Bertenshaw male Senior Severn Road Club 3:48:31 26.256 Mph
9 TT Bike Greg Parker male Vet CC Weymouth 3:48:39 26.241 Mph
10 TT Bike Steven Powell male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 3:53:00 25.751 Mph
10 TT Bike Gavin McCloskey-Lambert male Senior Manchester Wheelers 3:53:00 25.751 Mph
12 TT Bike David Bucknall male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 3:53:02 25.747 Mph
13 TT Bike David Francis male Vet Tribe of one (FTV) 3:53:07 25.738 Mph
14 TT Bike Michiel Vaal male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 3:56:55 25.325 Mph
15 TT Bike Steven Cottington male Vet Bath Cycling Club 3:58:17 25.18 Mph
16 TT Bike Simon Adcook male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 3:58:23 25.17 Mph
17 TT Bike Lee Sanderson male Vet Mid Devon CC 4:03:53 24.602 Mph
18 TT Bike Chris Scawn male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 4:04:19 24.558 Mph
19 TT Bike Dave Williams male Vet Cycle Specific 4:04:22 24.553 Mph
20 TT Bike David Medhurst male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 4:05:21 24.455 Mph
21 TT Bike Vicky Jowett female Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 4:06:37 24.329 Mph
22 TT Bike Thomas Dye male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 4:08:31 24.143 Mph
23 TT Bike Michelle Lee female Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 4:11:00 23.904 Mph
24 TT Bike Nick Young male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 4:11:25 23.865 Mph
25 TT Bike Steve Curry male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 4:12:58 23.719 Mph
26 TT Bike Andrea Parish female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 4:13:29 23.67 Mph
27 TT Bike Gary Jones male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 4:13:44 23.647 Mph
28 TT Bike Hannah Saitch female Senior Cycle Specific 4:16:18 23.41 Mph
29 TT Bike Guy Evans male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 4:16:58 23.349 Mph
30 TT Bike Tara Grosvenor female Senior VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 4:17:12 23.328 Mph
31 TT Bike Phillip Turner male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 4:21:32 22.942 Mph
32 TT Bike Nigel Vuagniaux male Vet Bath Cycling Club 4:22:20 22.872 Mph
33 TT Bike Rebecca Bennett female Senior Cycle Specific 4:23:24 22.779 Mph
34 TT Bike Simon Kinsey male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 4:23:50 22.742 Mph
35 TT Bike Ray Retter male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 4:23:51 22.74 Mph Claim
36 TT Bike Cliff Voller male Vet Newbury RC 4:26:12 22.539 Mph
37 TT Bike Gareth Jones male Senior Monmouth Tri Club 4:27:55 22.395 Mph
38 TT Bike Geoff Thomas male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 4:29:22 22.274 Mph
39 TT Bike Emma Bexson female Vet Stratford Cycling Club 4:29:52 22.233 Mph
40 TT Bike Robert Jones male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 4:31:19 22.114 Mph
41 TT Bike Roger Squire male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 4:31:38 22.089 Mph
42 TT Bike Stephen Landeg male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 4:32:27 22.022 Mph
43 TT Bike Nigel Morse male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 4:32:38 22.008 Mph
44 TT Bike Jason Morgan male Vet CMC Llandeilo Cycling Club 4:37:16 21.64 Mph
45 TT Bike Simon Kidd male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 4:37:39 21.61 Mph
46 TT Bike Roger Wood male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 4:37:44 21.603 Mph
47 TT Bike Emma Wheeler female Vet CMC Llandeilo Cycling Club 4:40:55 21.359 Mph
48 TT Bike Jocelyn Chappell male Vet Aylesbury CC 4:41:40 21.302 Mph
49 TT Bike Paul Stephens male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 4:42:11 21.263 Mph
50 TT Bike Michelle Walter female Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 4:44:16 21.107 Mph
51 TT Bike Claire Bird female Senior Pontypool Road Cycling Club 4:45:25 21.022 Mph
52 TT Bike Philip Thomas male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 4:47:37 20.861 Mph
53 TT Bike John J Murphy male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 4:54:33 20.37 Mph
54 TT Bike Chelsea McCloskey-Lambert female Senior Manchester Wheelers 5:09:35 19.381 Mph
55 TT Bike Vernon Schutte male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 5:25:41 18.423 Mph
DNF TT Bike Steven Madeley male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNF TT Bike Ian Lindsay male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNF TT Bike Will Bevan male Senior Ross on Wye & Dist CC
DNF TT Bike Terry Anthony male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS(A) TT Bike Diccon Hill male Cardiff 100 Miles RCC Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Joe Le Sage male Vet Rutland Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Gerry Mcgarr male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Keith Ainsworth male Sheffrec CC Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike John Howells male Vet Corinium Cycle Club
DNS TT Bike Joe Beech male Senior Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Jonathan Goh male Vet Paramount CRT
DNS TT Bike Matthew Hanford male Senior Bynea Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike lewis donovan male Senior Bynea Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Jon Knight male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Peter Greenwood male Vet Team Swift
DNS TT Bike Paddy Coombe male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNS TT Bike Matthew Robson male Vet Oxonian CC