Welsh CA (Welsh Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Sep-18
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: R100/8B
  • Closing Date: 21-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Kieron Davies Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 3:20:17 29.958 Mph
2 Conrad Moss Male Vet Mid Devon CC 3:28:01 28.844 Mph
3 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 3:34:40 27.95 Mph
4 Dean Ware Male Senior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 3:38:27 27.466 Mph
5 Anthony Jones Male Vet 3:43:22 26.862 Mph
6 Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 3:45:43 26.582 Mph
7 Gavin MacDougall Male Vet Tavistock Whs CC 3:46:46 26.459 Mph
8 Tom Bertenshaw Male Senior Severn Road Club 3:48:31 26.256 Mph
9 Greg Parker Male Vet CC Weymouth 3:48:39 26.241 Mph
10 Steven Powell Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 3:53:00 25.751 Mph
10 Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 3:53:00 25.751 Mph
12 David Bucknall Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 3:53:02 25.747 Mph
13 David Francis Male Vet Tribe of one (FTV) 3:53:07 25.738 Mph
14 Michiel Vaal Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 3:56:55 25.325 Mph
15 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 3:58:17 25.18 Mph
16 Simon Adcook Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 3:58:23 25.17 Mph
17 Lee Sanderson Male Vet Mid Devon CC 4:03:53 24.602 Mph
18 Chris Scawn Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 4:04:19 24.558 Mph
19 Dave Williams Male Vet Cycle Specific 4:04:22 24.553 Mph
20 David Medhurst Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 4:05:21 24.455 Mph
21 Vicky Jowett Female Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 4:06:37 24.329 Mph
22 Thomas Dye Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 4:08:31 24.143 Mph
23 Michelle Lee Female Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 4:11:00 23.904 Mph
24 Nick Young Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 4:11:25 23.865 Mph
25 Steve Curry Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 4:12:58 23.719 Mph
26 Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 4:13:29 23.67 Mph
27 Gary Jones Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 4:13:44 23.647 Mph
28 Hannah Saitch Female Senior Cycle Specific 4:16:18 23.41 Mph
29 Guy Evans Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 4:16:58 23.349 Mph
30 Tara Grosvenor Female Senior VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 4:17:12 23.328 Mph
31 Phillip Turner Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 4:21:32 22.942 Mph
32 Nigel Vuagniaux Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 4:22:20 22.872 Mph
33 Rebecca Bennett Female Senior Cycle Specific 4:23:24 22.779 Mph
34 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 4:23:50 22.742 Mph
35 Ray Retter Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 4:23:51 22.74 Mph Claim
36 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 4:26:12 22.539 Mph
37 Gareth Jones Male Senior Monmouth Tri Club 4:27:55 22.395 Mph
38 Geoff Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 4:29:22 22.274 Mph
39 Emma Bexson Female Vet Stratford Cycling Club 4:29:52 22.233 Mph
40 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 4:31:19 22.114 Mph
41 Roger Squire Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 4:31:38 22.089 Mph
42 Stephen Landeg Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 4:32:27 22.022 Mph
43 Nigel Morse Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 4:32:38 22.008 Mph
44 Jason Morgan Male Vet CMC Llandeilo Cycling Club 4:37:16 21.64 Mph
45 Simon Kidd Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 4:37:39 21.61 Mph
46 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 4:37:44 21.603 Mph
47 Emma Wheeler Female Vet CMC Llandeilo Cycling Club 4:40:55 21.359 Mph
48 Jocelyn Chappell Male Vet Aylesbury CC 4:41:40 21.302 Mph
49 Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 4:42:11 21.263 Mph
50 Michelle Walter Female Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 4:44:16 21.107 Mph
51 Claire Bird Female Senior Pontypool Road Cycling Club 4:45:25 21.022 Mph
52 Philip Thomas Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 4:47:37 20.861 Mph
53 John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 4:54:33 20.37 Mph
54 Chelsea McCloskey-Lambert Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 5:09:35 19.381 Mph
55 Vernon Schutte Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 5:25:41 18.423 Mph
DNF Will Bevan Male Senior Ross on Wye & Dist CC
DNF Steven Madeley Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNF Ian Lindsay Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNF Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS(A) John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club
DNS(A) Gerry McGarr Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS(A) Joe Le Sage Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club
DNS(A) Diccon Hill Male Cardiff 100 Miles RCC Claim
DNS(A) Keith Ainsworth Male Sheffrec CC Claim
DNS Peter Greenwood Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Paddy Coombe Male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNS Jonathan Goh Male Vet Paramount CRT
DNS Lewis Donovan Male Espoir Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Matthew Hanford Male Espoir Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Matthew Robson Male Vet Oxonian CC
DNS Jon Knight Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS Joe Beech Male Senior Ogmore Valley Wheelers