Sportzmad

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Sep-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 21-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Joe Beer Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 20:26 29.364 Mph
2 Michael Davis Male Senior Bikestrong-KTM 20:40 29.032 Mph
3 Carwyn Davies Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 20:45 28.916 Mph
4 Rob Dyde Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 21:01 28.549 Mph
5 Anna Morris Female Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 21:04 28.481 Mph
6 Gerry Bowditch Male Vet VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 21:18 28.169 Mph
7 Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 21:21 28.103 Mph
8 Gavin Tillson Male Vet cyclisme du loup solitaire 21:22 28.081 Mph
9 Graham Browning Male Senior VC Sevale (Malvern) 21:23 28.059 Mph
10 Paul Guest Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 21:26 27.994 Mph
11 Rob Hussey Male Senior Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 21:33 27.842 Mph
12 David Francis Male Vet Tribe of one (FTV) 21:36 27.778 Mph
13 Rob Jones Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 21:38 27.735 Mph
14 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 21:39 27.714 Mph
15 Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 21:40 27.692 Mph
16 Neil Poulton Male Senior Abergavenny RC 21:41 27.671 Mph
17 James Coxon Male Vet Caerphilly Cycling Club 21:43 27.629 Mph
18 Leon Evans Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 21:48 27.523 Mph
19 Samuel Reakes Male Espoir Bynea Cycling Club 21:52 27.439 Mph
19 Adam Whittaker Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 21:52 27.439 Mph
21 Andrew Derrick Male Senior Portishead Cycling Club 22:03 27.211 Mph
22 Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 22:04 27.19 Mph
23 Toby Hopper Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 22:08 27.108 Mph
24 Phill Sykes Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 22:14 26.986 Mph
24 Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 22:14 26.986 Mph
26 Pete Harris Male Vet Andover Wheelers 22:15 26.966 Mph
26 Jake Bailey Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 22:15 26.966 Mph
28 Euan Davies Male Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 22:18 26.906 Mph
29 Steve Potts Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 22:20 26.866 Mph
30 David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 22:29 26.686 Mph
31 David Singleton Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 22:32 26.627 Mph
32 Martin Wiltshire Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 22:39 26.49 Mph
33 Vincent Douglas Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 22:47 26.335 Mph
34 Martin Howe Male Vet Veloflow CC 22:48 26.316 Mph
35 Dean Prosser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 22:50 26.277 Mph
36 Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 23:00 26.087 Mph
37 Josh Townsend Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 23:04 26.012 Mph
38 Digby Rusling Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 23:05 25.993 Mph
39 Tom Cox Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 23:18 25.751 Mph
40 David Leighton Male Vet Severn Road Club 23:22 25.678 Mph
41 Daryl Godden Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:25 25.623 Mph
41 Simon Witts Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:25 25.623 Mph
43 Ian Potts Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 23:27 25.586 Mph
44 Martyn Bidwell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 23:29 25.55 Mph
45 Andy Kelly Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 23:38 25.388 Mph
45 Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 23:38 25.388 Mph
47 Neil Turner Male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 23:40 25.352 Mph
48 Owen Burgess Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 23:41 25.334 Mph
49 Michael Collins Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 23:43 25.299 Mph
50 Mike Parry Male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 23:50 25.175 Mph
51 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Gower Riders Cycling Club 23:52 25.14 Mph
52 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 23:54 25.105 Mph
53 Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 24:00 25 Mph
54 Sion Gibby Male Vet Abergavenny RC 24:05 24.913 Mph
55 Alan Cooper Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 24:10 24.828 Mph
56 Robert Lucas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 24:12 24.793 Mph
57 Tim Brace Male Vet Team NBCC 24:14 24.759 Mph
58 Steve Summerhayes Male Vet Somerset Road Club 24:33 24.44 Mph
59 Steve Wiltshire Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 24:34 24.423 Mph
60 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 24:36 24.39 Mph
61 Carson Pryce Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 24:42 24.291 Mph
62 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 24:43 24.275 Mph
63 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 24:50 24.161 Mph
64 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 24:53 24.113 Mph
65 Robin Fox Male Vet Dursley Road Club 24:54 24.096 Mph
66 Chris Hughes Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 25:09 23.857 Mph
67 Jon Airey Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 25:14 23.778 Mph
68 Kevin Bessant Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 25:17 23.731 Mph
69 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 25:22 23.653 Mph
70 Hollie Labunsky Female Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 25:26 23.591 Mph
71 Paul Tomkinson Male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 25:29 23.545 Mph
72 Russell Boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 25:37 23.422 Mph
73 Ali Charles Female Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 25:49 23.241 Mph
74 Robert Tucker Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 26:10 22.93 Mph
75 Katherine Brace Female Senior Tenby Aces CC 26:17 22.828 Mph
76 Helen Priest Female Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 26:38 22.528 Mph
77 David Steel Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 26:40 22.5 Mph
78 Kevin Thomas Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 26:53 22.319 Mph
79 Michael Williams Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 26:57 22.263 Mph
80 Ian Hines Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 27:54 21.505 Mph
81 Patrick Jerome Male Vet Ride Bike Wales 28:18 21.201 Mph
82 Tony Emery Male Vet Dursley Road Club 28:33 21.016 Mph
83 Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 29:07 20.607 Mph
84 Roger Wakeling Male Vet Antelope Racing Team 30:50 19.459 Mph
85 Ross Morgan Male Port Talbot Whs CC 31:15 19.2 Mph Claim
86 Terry Harradine Male Vet CC Topp 32:13 18.624 Mph
87 Richard Rees Male Cardiff Ajax CC 35:43 16.799 Mph Claim
DNF Marinus Petersen Male Senior Team NBCC
DNS Steffan Roberts Male Senior Ystwyth CC
DNS Thomas Harrington Male Espoir Abergavenny RC
DNS Lloyd Dobson Male Army Cycling Claim
DNS Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC
DNS Thomas Dye Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Mark Prosser Male Senior Merthyr CC
DNS Bob Richardson Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Claim
DNS Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif
DNS Maris Brugis Male Senior Bristol Road Club
DNS Paul Cann Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS Tom Woollard Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS
DNS Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC
DNS Chris Massey Male Team Backstedt Bike Performance