Port Talbot Whs CC (8 of 10 in Celtic Series)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Jul-18
  • Time: 18:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/22A
  • Closing Date: 30-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Gruffudd Lewis male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 00:19:40 30.508 Mph
2 TT Bike Christopher Gibbard male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:19:48 30.303 Mph
3 TT Bike Luke Cornish male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:19:59 30.025 Mph
4 TT Bike Philip Tucker male Senior Cycle Specific 00:20:03 29.925 Mph
5 TT Bike Andy Davies male Senior Cardiff Jif 00:20:06 29.851 Mph
6 TT Bike dean ware male Senior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:20:08 29.801 Mph
7 TT Bike Nathan Leaves male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:20:28 29.316 Mph
8 TT Bike Lee Perrott male Senior Cycle Specific 00:20:44 28.939 Mph
9 TT Bike Chris Massey male Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:21:02 28.526 Mph
10 TT Bike Paul Hayward male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:21:09 28.369 Mph
11 TT Bike Guy Rees male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:21:16 28.213 Mph
12 TT Bike Niall Foster male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:21:19 28.147 Mph
13 TT Bike Rod Hicks male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:21:27 27.972 Mph
14 TT Bike Steffan Roberts male Senior Ystwyth CC 00:21:33 27.842 Mph
15 TT Bike Thomas Dye male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:21:43 27.629 Mph
15 TT Bike Rob Sanderson male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:21:43 27.629 Mph
17 TT Bike Rob Jones male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:21:50 27.481 Mph
18 TT Bike Chris Fishbourne male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
19 TT Bike Stephanie Post female Senior Team Bottrill 00:22:07 27.129 Mph
20 TT Bike Oliver Rowlands male Senior Newport Phoenix CC 00:22:08 27.108 Mph
21 TT Bike Anthony Williams male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:22:10 27.068 Mph
22 TT Bike james phillips male Vet Milford Tritons Cycling Club 00:22:14 26.986 Mph
23 TT Bike Oliver Walker-Hayes male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:22:24 26.786 Mph
24 TT Bike Steven Loraine male Vet Team Swift 00:22:30 26.667 Mph
25 TT Bike Phil Barnes male Team Swift 00:22:34 26.588 Mph
26 TT Bike Chris Cowell male Vet Cycle Specific 00:22:36 26.549 Mph
27 TT Bike David Singleton male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 00:22:40 26.471 Mph
28 TT Bike Alexander Jenkins male Vet 00:22:52 26.239 Mph
29 TT Bike Ross Morgan male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 00:22:58 26.125 Mph
30 TT Bike Dean David male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:22:59 26.106 Mph
31 TT Bike Paul Jones male Vet Ystwyth CC 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
32 TT Bike morgan LLOYD male Espoir Towy Riders Cycle Club 00:23:23 25.659 Mph
33 TT Bike Nigel Pitt male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
34 TT Bike Roger Wood male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:23:32 25.496 Mph
35 TT Bike John Williams male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:23:39 25.37 Mph
36 TT Bike stuart evans male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:23:43 25.299 Mph
37 TT Bike Neil Meredith male Senior Abercynon Road Club 00:23:44 25.281 Mph
38 TT Bike Michelle Fishbourne female Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:23:53 25.122 Mph
39 TT Bike Andrew Newey male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 00:23:59 25.017 Mph
40 TT Bike Robert Lucas male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:24:05 24.913 Mph
41 TT Bike phillip turner male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:24:06 24.896 Mph
42 TT Bike john shehan male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:24:20 24.658 Mph
42 TT Bike Clare Greenwood female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 00:24:20 24.658 Mph
44 TT Bike Susan Shook female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 00:24:33 24.44 Mph
45 TT Bike Ian Gibson male Vet Abercynon Road Club 00:24:44 24.259 Mph
46 TT Bike Brad Davies male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:24:59 24.016 Mph
47 TT Bike Hollie Labunsky female Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 00:25:32 23.499 Mph
48 TT Bike sharon clifford female Vet SheHair Racing Team 00:26:54 22.305 Mph
49 TT Bike Ron boast male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:26:58 22.25 Mph
50 TT Bike Caitlin Shaw female Senior M & D Fusion RT 00:29:38 20.247 Mph
51 TT Bike Claire Sanderson female Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:29:53 20.078 Mph
52 TT Bike Gareth Davies male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:31:34 19.007 Mph
53 TT Bike david davies male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:32:01 18.74 Mph
DNS(A) TT Bike Michael Brain male Abercynon Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Terry Anthony male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS(A) TT Bike ioan smallwood male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Brian Parker male Vet Abercynon Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Leon Evans male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Ryan O'Rourke male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Emyr Griffiths male Vet
DNS TT Bike Eden Rae Davies female Espoir Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS TT Bike joshua SANDMAN male Senior Team Backstedt Bike Performance
DNS TT Bike dave symmons male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Jason Cole male Senior Milford Tritons Cycling Club