Bynea CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Jun-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: R50/3C
  • Closing Date: 29-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Kieron Davies Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 1:40:45 29.777 Mph
2 TT Bike Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:45:59 28.306 Mph
3 TT Bike Dean Ware Male Senior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 1:49:58 27.281 Mph
4 TT Bike Luke Cornish Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:51:16 26.962 Mph
5 TT Bike Joseph Beech Male Senior 1:51:18 26.954 Mph
6 TT Bike Anthony Jones Male Vet 1:51:40 26.866 Mph
7 TT Bike Lee Perrott Male Senior Cycle Specific 1:55:10 26.049 Mph
8 TT Bike Guy Rees Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:58:15 25.37 Mph
9 TT Bike Diccon Hill Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:59:32 25.098 Mph
10 TT Bike Gary Flower Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:59:44 25.056 Mph
11 TT Bike Neil Gregory Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:59:54 25.021 Mph
12 TT Bike Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 2:00:08 24.972 Mph
13 TT Bike Tristan Davenne Male Vet Newbury RC 2:00:56 24.807 Mph
14 TT Bike Tom Bertenshaw Male Senior Severn Road Club 2:01:08 24.766 Mph
15 TT Bike Chris Lee Male Vet Merthyr CC 2:01:32 24.685 Mph
16 TT Bike James Elgar Male Senior N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club 2:01:46 24.637 Mph
17 TT Bike Andy Hunt Male Vet Ystwyth CC 2:01:49 24.627 Mph
18 TT Bike Thomas Dye Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 2:03:16 24.337 Mph
19 TT Bike Colin Wallace Male Vet Merthyr CC 2:04:10 24.161 Mph
20 TT Bike Kyle Wheeler Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 2:04:48 24.038 Mph
21 TT Bike David Thomas Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 2:05:08 23.974 Mph
22 TT Bike Robert Hall Male Senior Cycle Specific 2:06:02 23.803 Mph
23 TT Bike David Singleton Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 2:06:11 23.775 Mph
24 TT Bike Jamie Best Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:06:15 23.762 Mph
25 TT Bike Andy Kelly Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 2:06:32 23.709 Mph
26 TT Bike Owain Roberts Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 2:06:45 23.669 Mph
27 TT Bike Paul Colman Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 2:08:12 23.401 Mph
28 TT Bike Andrea Parish Male Vet VeloSistas TT Team 2:09:03 23.247 Mph
29 TT Bike Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 2:10:18 23.024 Mph
30 TT Bike Stuart Howe Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 2:10:36 22.971 Mph
30 TT Bike Andrew Curley Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 2:10:36 22.971 Mph
32 TT Bike Nathan Miles Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 2:11:49 22.759 Mph
33 TT Bike Steven Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:12:26 22.653 Mph
34 TT Bike John Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:12:28 22.647 Mph
35 TT Bike Dale Bowler Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 2:13:52 22.41 Mph
36 TT Bike Guy Evans Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 2:14:00 22.388 Mph
37 TT Bike Andrew Rees Male Vet Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club 2:15:07 22.203 Mph
38 TT Bike Nicholas Forbes Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:15:45 22.099 Mph
39 TT Bike Virginia McGee Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 2:16:59 21.9 Mph
40 TT Bike Matthew Williams Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 2:17:21 21.842 Mph
41 TT Bike Gareth Chislett Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent 2:17:27 21.826 Mph
42 TT Bike Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 2:17:34 21.808 Mph
43 TT Bike Michael Collins Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 2:18:08 21.718 Mph
44 TT Bike John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:18:20 21.687 Mph
45 TT Bike Geoff Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 2:18:51 21.606 Mph
46 TT Bike Paul Rees Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:18:59 21.585 Mph
47 TT Bike Dorian Rees Male Vet Sarn Helen Club 2:19:38 21.485 Mph
48 TT Bike Huw Morgan Male Vet Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club 2:20:08 21.408 Mph
49 TT Bike Eric Rees Male Vet Sarn Helen Club 2:20:09 21.406 Mph
50 TT Bike Katie Bowler Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 2:20:11 21.401 Mph
51 TT Bike Stephen Landeg Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 2:21:06 21.261 Mph
52 TT Bike Kevin Bessant Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:21:26 21.211 Mph
53 TT Bike Neil Dyble Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 2:21:55 21.139 Mph
54 TT Bike Gaynor Hughes Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:22:15 21.09 Mph
55 TT Bike Simon Kinsey Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 2:23:42 20.877 Mph
56 TT Bike Deborah Sheridan Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 2:24:22 20.78 Mph
57 TT Bike Rachael Parkinson Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 2:39:43 18.783 Mph
58 TT Bike John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 2:43:23 18.362 Mph
DNF TT Bike Phillip Turner Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNF TT Bike Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC
DNF TT Bike Earl Smith Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club
DNF TT Bike Michelle Fishbourne Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance
DNF TT Bike Robert Hughes Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club
DNF TT Bike Fenella Brown Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club
DNF TT Bike Ed Hadley Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Nick Brown Male Vet Team NBCC
DNS(A) TT Bike Lee Smith Male Vet N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Stephen Evans Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Ricki Morgan Male Senior Team NBCC
DNS(A) TT Bike Ross Thomas Male Senior N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Joe Bowles Male Vet Team NBCC
DNS(A) TT Bike Patrick Currie Male Vet Team NBCC
DNS(A) TT Bike Stephen Taylor Male Vet Team NBCC