Cwmcarn Paragon RC (4 of 10 in Celtic Series)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Jun-18
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/16A
  • Closing Date: 29-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Christopher Gibbard male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:20:14 29.654 Mph
2 TT Bike Carwyn Davies male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:20:36 29.126 Mph
3 TT Bike Nathan Leaves male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:20:46 28.892 Mph
4 TT Bike Andy Davies male Senior Cardiff Jif 00:21:13 28.28 Mph
4 TT Bike Chris Massey male Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:21:13 28.28 Mph
6 TT Bike Will Munday male Senior Tri Training Harder 00:21:19 28.147 Mph
7 TT Bike Andrew Williams male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:21:28 27.95 Mph
8 TT Bike ALAN WARD male Senior Salisbury Tri Club 00:21:33 27.842 Mph
9 TT Bike Niall Foster male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:21:40 27.692 Mph
10 TT Bike Ryan O'Rourke male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:21:50 27.481 Mph
11 TT Bike Stephanie Post female Senior Team Bottrill 00:22:37 26.529 Mph
12 TT Bike Thomas Dye male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:22:40 26.471 Mph
13 TT Bike Rob Jones male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:22:41 26.451 Mph
14 TT Bike Jon Vickery male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:22:49 26.297 Mph
15 TT Bike Leon Evans male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:22:56 26.163 Mph
16 TT Bike Timothy Cummings male Vet Forza RT 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
17 TT Bike Steve Bray male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
18 TT Bike morgan LLOYD male Espoir Towy Riders Cycle Club 00:24:01 24.983 Mph
18 TT Bike Hannah Munday female Senior 00:24:01 24.983 Mph
20 TT Bike Neil Meredith male Senior Abercynon Road Club 00:24:03 24.948 Mph
21 TT Bike Roger Wood male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:24:06 24.896 Mph
22 TT Bike Marco Marletta male Vet Cardiff Jif 00:24:17 24.708 Mph
23 TT Bike Terry Anthony male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:24:21 24.641 Mph
24 TT Bike Ross Morgan male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 00:24:26 24.557 Mph
25 TT Bike Richard Rees male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:24:27 24.54 Mph
26 TT Bike Gethin Davies-Jones male Vet Abercynon Road Club 00:25:11 23.825 Mph
27 TT Bike Richard Emery male Vet Severn Road Club 00:25:25 23.607 Mph
28 TT Bike Jeffrey Rees male Vet Gower Riders Cycling Club 00:25:47 23.271 Mph
29 TT Bike Helen Priest female Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:26:12 22.901 Mph
30 TT Bike Michael Gelder male Vet Tricycle Association South West Region 00:27:36 21.739 Mph
31 TT Bike Ron boast male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:28:39 20.942 Mph
32 TT Bike Patrick Jerome male Vet Ride Bike Wales 00:29:04 20.642 Mph
DNS(A) TT Bike Paul Hayward male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Scott Davies male Senior Team Wiggins
DNS(A) TT Bike dean ware male Senior Team Backstedt Bike Performance
DNS(A) TT Bike Joshua Tarling male Espoir West Wales Cycle Racing Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Paul Jones male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Ray Perkins male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Michael Tarling male Vet West Wales Cycle Racing Team
DNS TT Bike peter ackroyd male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Louis Hay male Espoir Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club