Bynea CC (3 of 10 in Celtic Series)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-May-18
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/4
  • Closing Date: 15-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 21:05 28.458 Mph 150
2 Lee Perrott Male Senior Cycle Specific 21:59 27.293 Mph 147.115
3 Nathan Leaves Male Espoir Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 22:01 27.252 Mph 144.231
4 Anthony Jones Male Vet 22:23 26.806 Mph 141.346
5 Chris Massey Male Team Backstedt Bike Performance 22:24 26.786 Mph 138.462
6 David Middleton Male Espoir Cardiff Ajax CC 22:25 26.766 Mph 135.577
7 John Regan Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 22:48 26.316 Mph 132.692
8 Ryan O'rourke Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 22:49 26.297 Mph 129.808
9 Thomas Dye Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 23:01 26.068 Mph 126.923
10 Guy Rees Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 23:14 25.825 Mph 124.038
11 Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 23:15 25.806 Mph 121.154
12 Chris Jones Male Vet Elite Cycling 23:46 25.245 Mph 118.269
13 David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 23:48 25.21 Mph 115.385
14 Colin Wallace Male Vet Merthyr CC 23:56 25.07 Mph 112.5
15 Leon Evans Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 24:00 25 Mph 109.615
16 David Singleton Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 24:43 24.275 Mph 106.731
17 Paul Colman Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 24:44 24.259 Mph 103.846
18 David Thomas Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 24:45 24.242 Mph 100.962
19 Paul Jones Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 24:49 24.177 Mph 98.077
20 Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 24:50 24.161 Mph 95.192
21 Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 25:10 23.841 Mph 92.308
22 Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 25:11 23.825 Mph 89.423
23 Jason Cole Male Senior Milford Tritons Cycling Club 25:20 23.684 Mph 86.538
24 John Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 25:40 23.377 Mph 83.654
24 Morgan Lloyd Male Juvenile Towy Riders Cycle Club 25:40 23.377 Mph 83.654
26 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 26:00 23.077 Mph 77.885
27 Robert Lucas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 26:03 23.033 Mph 75
28 Stephen Landeg Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 26:11 22.915 Mph 72.115
29 Richard Rees Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 26:25 22.713 Mph 69.231
30 Geoff Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 26:32 22.613 Mph 66.346
31 Dorian Rees Male Vet Sarn Helen Club 26:46 22.416 Mph 63.462
32 Tim Brace Male Vet Team NBCC 26:49 22.374 Mph 60.577
33 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Gower Riders Cycling Club 26:52 22.332 Mph 57.692
34 Gethin Davies-jones Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 26:56 22.277 Mph 54.808
35 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 27:00 22.222 Mph 51.923
36 Antony Howell Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 27:06 22.14 Mph 49.038
37 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 27:08 22.113 Mph 46.154
38 Wayne Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 27:10 22.086 Mph 43.269
39 Ross Morgan Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 27:12 22.059 Mph 40.385
40 Paul Rees Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 27:20 21.951 Mph 37.5
41 Iago Williams Male Juvenile Towy Riders Cycle Club 28:03 21.39 Mph 34.615
42 Helen Priest Female Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 28:12 21.277 Mph 31.731
43 Ian Thomas Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 28:27 21.09 Mph 28.846
44 Tomos Perkins Male Juvenile Towy Riders Cycle Club 28:33 21.016 Mph 25.962
45 Katherine Brace Female Senior Tenby Aces CC 29:30 20.339 Mph 23.077
46 Rachael Parkinson Female Senior Bynea Cycling Club 30:09 19.9 Mph 20.192
47 Philip Batch Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 30:11 19.879 Mph 17.308
48 Patrick Jerome Male Vet Ride Bike Wales 30:19 19.791 Mph 14.423
49 Carys Jeffreys Female Junior Bynea Cycling Club 30:23 19.748 Mph 11.538
50 Shirley Howell Female Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 30:59 19.365 Mph 8.654
51 Trish Butchers Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 32:10 18.653 Mph 5.769
52 Austin Heath Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 32:35 18.414 Mph 2.885
DNF Sara Jones Female Senior Bynea Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Michael Bevan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Philip Tucker Male Cycle Specific 0 Claim
DNS(A) Dave Symmons Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Keith Thomas Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Josh Townsend Male Espoir Bynea Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Darrel Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 0
DNS Andrew Rowles Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 0
DNS Edward Malarczyk Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 0
DNS Samuel Reakes Male Espoir Bynea Cycling Club 0
DNS Patrick Weir Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 0