Welsh CA (Welsh Championship) (W, J) + M overflow(non championship) (240 riders in 2 events)(chq to M Heritage-Owen)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-May-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3H
  • Closing Date: 24-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Zach Bridges male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 00:47:27 31.612 Mph
2 TT Bike Alice Lethbridge female Senior DRAG2ZERO 00:50:10 29.9 Mph
3 TT Bike Lee Perrott male Senior Cycle Specific 00:50:21 29.791 Mph
4 TT Bike David Middleton male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:50:32 29.683 Mph
5 TT Bike Will Munday male Senior Tri Training Harder 00:50:54 29.47 Mph
6 TT Bike Dave Williams male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 00:51:29 29.136 Mph
7 TT Bike Rob Dyde male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 00:51:45 28.985 Mph
7 TT Bike Andy Hoskins male Senior Cardiff Jif 00:51:45 28.985 Mph
9 TT Bike Matthew Hanford male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:52:27 28.599 Mph
10 TT Bike Stephanie Post female Senior Team Bottrill 00:52:54 28.355 Mph
11 TT Bike Guy Rees male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:54:14 27.658 Mph
12 TT Bike William Murtagh male Senior Ashford Road CC 00:54:46 27.389 Mph
13 TT Bike Rebecca Richardson female Senior Hafren CC 00:54:54 27.322 Mph
14 TT Bike Mark Binding male Senior Merthyr CC 00:55:25 27.068 Mph
15 TT Bike Ruth Burrows female Senior Mid Devon CC 00:55:32 27.011 Mph
16 TT Bike Andrea Parish female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 00:55:36 26.978 Mph
17 TT Bike Tommy Barlow male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 00:55:52 26.85 Mph
17 TT Bike Andy Gibbs male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:55:52 26.85 Mph
19 TT Bike Jonathan Lloyd male Vet Westmead Team 88 00:56:04 26.754 Mph
20 TT Bike Andrew Evans male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:56:12 26.69 Mph
21 TT Bike David Singleton male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 00:56:16 26.659 Mph
21 TT Bike Caitlin Peters female Senior i-Team Cyclists Club 00:56:16 26.659 Mph
23 TT Bike laura clements female Senior Cardiff Triathletes 00:56:31 26.541 Mph
24 TT Bike Lawrence Cronk male Senior Team CRANC 00:56:40 26.471 Mph
25 TT Bike Dylan Morris male Vet Cycle Specific 00:56:44 26.439 Mph
26 TT Bike Daryl Godden male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:56:45 26.432 Mph
27 TT Bike John Williams male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:57:05 26.277 Mph
28 TT Bike Roger Wood male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:57:09 26.247 Mph
29 TT Bike Emma Angove female Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 00:57:12 26.224 Mph
30 TT Bike Ricki Morgan male Senior Team NBCC 00:57:29 26.094 Mph
31 TT Bike Emma Serjeant female Senior Hafren CC 00:57:32 26.072 Mph
32 TT Bike Thomas Harrington male Senior Abergavenny RC 00:57:34 26.057 Mph
33 TT Bike Jasmine Bowyer female Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:57:38 26.027 Mph
34 TT Bike Tara Grosvenor female Senior VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 00:57:43 25.989 Mph
35 TT Bike Michelle Fishbourne female Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:57:46 25.967 Mph
36 TT Bike Martin Mason male Vet Performance Cycles CC 00:58:09 25.795 Mph
37 TT Bike Steven Madeley male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:58:14 25.758 Mph
37 TT Bike Alan Cooper male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 00:58:14 25.758 Mph
39 TT Bike Deborah Sheridan female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 00:58:25 25.678 Mph
40 TT Bike Eric Rees male Vet Sarn Helen Club 00:58:36 25.597 Mph
41 TT Bike digby rusling male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 00:58:41 25.561 Mph
42 TT Bike Colin Barrett male Vet Tenby Aces CC 00:58:43 25.546 Mph
43 TT Bike Neil Meredith male Senior Abercynon Road Club 00:58:58 25.438 Mph
44 TT Bike Hugh Davies male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:59:09 25.359 Mph
45 TT Bike David Lancaster male Vet VC 10 00:59:14 25.324 Mph
46 TT Bike Nigel Williams male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:59:27 25.231 Mph
47 TT Bike Simon Kinsey male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 00:59:32 25.196 Mph
48 TT Bike Mick Braithwaite male Vet Fylde Coasters Cycling Club 00:59:33 25.189 Mph
49 TT Bike Gaynor Hughes female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:59:46 25.098 Mph
50 TT Bike NICHOLAS FORBES male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:59:53 25.049 Mph
51 TT Bike Gethin Davies-Jones male Vet Abercynon Road Club 00:59:55 25.035 Mph
52 TT Bike Dorian Rees male Vet Sarn Helen Club 00:59:59 25.007 Mph
53 TT Bike Karen Brooks female Vet Team Sportslab 1:00:02 24.986 Mph
54 TT Bike Paul Rees male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:00:03 24.979 Mph
55 TT Bike Phil Guy male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:00:07 24.951 Mph
56 TT Bike Ross Phillips male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:00:19 24.869 Mph
57 TT Bike Joanna Knight female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:00:29 24.8 Mph
58 TT Bike Michelle Walter female Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 1:00:34 24.766 Mph
59 TT Bike russell boon male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 1:00:49 24.664 Mph
60 TT Bike Roger Taylor male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:01:00 24.59 Mph
61 TT Bike john shehan male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:01:23 24.437 Mph
62 TT Bike Hollie Labunsky female Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 1:01:30 24.39 Mph
63 TT Bike Brad Davies male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:02:28 24.013 Mph
64 TT Bike Elena Shaw female Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 1:03:57 23.456 Mph
65 TT Bike Robert Jolliffe male Vet New Forest CC 1:04:16 23.34 Mph
66 TT Bike Geoff Edgerton male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:04:37 23.214 Mph
67 TT Bike John J Murphy male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:05:10 23.018 Mph
68 TT Bike Brian Parker male Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:05:53 22.767 Mph
69 TT Bike Graham Smith male Vet Severn Road Club 1:06:30 22.556 Mph
70 TT Bike harry cowley male Vet Chester RC 1:08:37 21.861 Mph
DNF TT Bike Kari Jones female Senior VeloSistas TT Team
DNS TT Bike phillip turner male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Gareth Hodgson male Senior Team CRANC
DNS TT Bike Paul Lacey male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNS TT Bike joshua SANDMAN male Senior Team Backstedt Bike Performance
DNS TT Bike Jason Roberts male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Oliver Rowlands male Senior Newport Phoenix CC
DNS TT Bike Ben Jones male Senior Bynea Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike ALISTAIR Morgan male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Diane Hynam female Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Gareth Hill male Vet Abercynon Road Club
DNS TT Bike Mark Bryant male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DQ TT Bike David Preece male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club