Welsh CA (Welsh Championship) (W, J) + M overflow(non championship) (240 riders in 2 events)(chq to M Heritage-Owen)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-May-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3H
  • Closing Date: 24-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Zach Bridges Male Espoir Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 47:27 31.612 Mph
2 Alice Lethbridge Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 50:10 29.9 Mph
3 Lee Perrott Male Senior Cycle Specific 50:21 29.791 Mph
4 David Middleton Male Espoir Cardiff Ajax CC 50:32 29.683 Mph
5 Will Munday Male Senior Tri Training Harder 50:54 29.47 Mph
6 Dave Williams Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 51:29 29.136 Mph
7 Andy Hoskins Male Senior Cardiff Jif 51:45 28.985 Mph
7 Rob Dyde Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 51:45 28.985 Mph
9 Matthew Hanford Male Espoir Bynea Cycling Club 52:27 28.599 Mph
10 Stephanie Post Female Senior Team Bottrill 52:54 28.355 Mph
11 Guy Rees Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 54:14 27.658 Mph
12 William Murtagh Male Senior Ashford Road CC 54:46 27.389 Mph
13 Rebecca Richardson Female Senior Hafren CC 54:54 27.322 Mph
14 Mark Binding Male Senior Merthyr CC 55:25 27.068 Mph
15 Ruth Burrows Female Senior Mid Devon CC 55:32 27.011 Mph
16 Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 55:36 26.978 Mph
17 Tommy Barlow Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 55:52 26.85 Mph
17 Andy Gibbs Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 55:52 26.85 Mph
19 Jonathan Lloyd Male Vet Westmead Team 88 56:04 26.754 Mph
20 Andrew Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 56:12 26.69 Mph
21 David Singleton Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 56:16 26.659 Mph
21 Caitlin Peters Female Espoir i-Team Cyclists Club 56:16 26.659 Mph
23 Laura Clements Female Senior Cardiff Triathletes 56:31 26.541 Mph
24 Lawrence Cronk Male Senior Team CRANC 56:40 26.471 Mph
25 Dylan Morris Male Vet Cycle Specific 56:44 26.439 Mph
26 Daryl Godden Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 56:45 26.432 Mph
27 John Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 57:05 26.277 Mph
28 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 57:09 26.247 Mph
29 Emma Angove Female Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 57:12 26.224 Mph
30 Ricki Morgan Male Senior Team NBCC 57:29 26.094 Mph
31 Emma Serjeant Female Senior Hafren CC 57:32 26.072 Mph
32 Thomas Harrington Male Espoir Abergavenny RC 57:34 26.057 Mph
33 Jasmine Bowyer Female Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 57:38 26.027 Mph
34 Tara Grosvenor Female Senior VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 57:43 25.989 Mph
35 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 57:46 25.967 Mph
36 Martin Mason Male Vet Performance Cycles CC 58:09 25.795 Mph
37 Steven Madeley Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 58:14 25.758 Mph
37 Alan Cooper Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 58:14 25.758 Mph
39 Deborah Sheridan Female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 58:25 25.678 Mph
40 Eric Rees Male Vet Sarn Helen Club 58:36 25.597 Mph
41 Digby Rusling Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 58:41 25.561 Mph
42 Colin Barrett Male Vet Tenby Aces CC 58:43 25.546 Mph
43 Neil Meredith Male Senior Abercynon Road Club 58:58 25.438 Mph
44 Hugh Davies Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 59:09 25.359 Mph
45 David Lancaster Male Vet VC 10 59:14 25.324 Mph
46 Nigel Williams Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 59:27 25.231 Mph
47 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 59:32 25.196 Mph
48 Mick Braithwaite Male Vet Fylde Coasters Cycling Club 59:33 25.189 Mph
49 Gaynor Hughes Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 59:46 25.098 Mph
50 Nicholas Forbes Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 59:53 25.049 Mph
51 Gethin Davies-Jones Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 59:55 25.035 Mph
52 Dorian Rees Male Vet Sarn Helen Club 59:59 25.007 Mph
53 Karen Brooks Female Vet Team Sportslab 1:00:02 24.986 Mph
54 Paul Rees Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:00:03 24.979 Mph
55 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:00:07 24.951 Mph
56 Ross Phillips Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:00:19 24.869 Mph
57 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:00:29 24.8 Mph
58 Michelle Walter Female Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 1:00:34 24.766 Mph
59 Russell Boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 1:00:49 24.664 Mph
60 Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:01:00 24.59 Mph
61 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:01:23 24.437 Mph
62 Hollie Labunsky Female Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 1:01:30 24.39 Mph
63 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:02:28 24.013 Mph
64 Elena Shaw Female Espoir Cardiff Ajax CC 1:03:57 23.456 Mph
65 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 1:04:16 23.34 Mph
66 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:04:37 23.214 Mph
67 John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:05:10 23.018 Mph
68 Brian Parker Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:05:53 22.767 Mph
69 Graham Smith Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:06:30 22.556 Mph
70 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 1:08:37 21.861 Mph
DNF Kari Jones Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team
DNS Gareth Hodgson Male Senior Team CRANC
DNS Diane Hynam Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Alistair Morgan Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS Oliver Rowlands Male Espoir Newport Phoenix CC
DNS Joshua Sandman Male Espoir Team Backstedt Bike Performance
DNS Phillip Turner Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Ben Jones Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Jason Roberts Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Paul Lacey Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNS Mark Bryant Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS Gareth Hill Male Vet Abercynon Road Club
DQ David Preece Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club