Welsh CA (Welsh Championship) (W, J) + M overflow(non championship) (240 riders in 2 events)(chq to M Heritage-Owen)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-May-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3H
  • Closing Date: 24-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Age Club Gender Category
38 08:38:00 Harry Cowley 70 Chester RC Male Vet
39 08:39:00 Lee Perrott 39 Cycle Specific Male Senior
40 08:40:00 Jonathan Lloyd 50 Westmead Team 88 Male Vet
41 08:41:00 Nicholas Forbes 46 Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
42 08:42:00 Gareth Hill 46 Abercynon Road Club Male Vet
43 08:43:00 Ross Phillips 40 Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Vet
44 08:44:00 Tommy Barlow 56 Clevedon & District Road Club Male Vet
45 08:45:00 Andrew Evans 47 Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
46 08:46:00 Mark Bryant 55 Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Vet
47 08:47:00 David Preece 54 Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Vet
48 08:48:00 Paul Rees 53 Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
49 08:49:00 Nigel Williams 52 Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Vet
50 08:50:00 David Lancaster 52 VC 10 Male Vet
51 08:51:00 Lawrence Cronk 31 Team CRANC Male Senior
52 08:52:00 John Williams 65 Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
53 08:53:00 Thomas Harrington 16 Abergavenny RC Male Espoir
54 08:54:00 Mick Braithwaite 47 Fylde Coasters Cycling Club Male Vet
55 08:55:00 Roger Taylor 72 Frome and District Wheelers Male Vet
56 08:56:00 John Shehan 72 Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
57 08:57:00 Graham Smith 51 Severn Road Club Male Vet
58 08:58:00 Martin Mason 55 Performance Cycles CC Male Vet
59 08:59:00 Mark Binding 38 Merthyr CC Male Senior
60 09:00:00 Roger Wood 64 Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Vet
61 09:01:00 Dave Williams 43 Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club Male Vet
62 09:02:00 Neil Meredith 32 Abercynon Road Club Male Senior
63 09:03:00 Phillip Turner 50 Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
64 09:04:00 Andy Hoskins 38 Cardiff Jif Male Senior
65 09:05:00 David Singleton 54 Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC Male Vet
66 09:06:00 Hugh Davies 72 Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
67 09:07:00 Brad Davies 51 Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
68 09:08:00 Dorian Rees 42 Sarn Helen Club Male Vet
69 09:09:00 Paul Lacey 33 Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Senior
70 09:10:00 Andy Gibbs 51 Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Vet
71 09:11:00 Jason Roberts 45 Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
72 09:12:00 Colin Barrett 46 Tenby Aces CC Male Vet
73 09:13:00 Eric Rees 46 Sarn Helen Club Male Vet
74 09:14:00 Ben Jones 31 Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior
75 09:15:00 Steven Madeley 56 Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Vet
76 09:16:00 Phil Guy 69 North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
77 09:17:00 Ricki Morgan 37 Team NBCC Male Senior
78 09:18:00 Geoff Edgerton 70 North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
79 09:19:00 Gareth Hodgson 30 Team CRANC Male Senior
80 09:20:00 Rob Dyde 35 Pembrokeshire Velo Male Senior
81 09:21:00 Alan Cooper 60 Avonlea/Treasure RT Male Vet
82 09:22:00 Gethin Davies-Jones 51 Abercynon Road Club Male Vet
83 09:23:00 John J Murphy 78 Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
84 09:24:00 Joshua Sandman 17 Team Backstedt Bike Performance Male Espoir
85 09:25:00 Daryl Godden 59 Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
86 09:26:00 Guy Rees 38 Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior
87 09:27:00 Dylan Morris 45 Cycle Specific Male Vet
88 09:28:00 Brian Parker 43 Abercynon Road Club Male Vet
89 09:29:00 David Middleton 17 Cardiff Ajax CC Male Espoir
90 09:30:00 Oliver Rowlands 16 Newport Phoenix CC Male Espoir
91 09:31:00 Simon Kinsey 48 Virtual Cycling Club Male Vet
92 09:32:00 Digby Rusling 48 Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club Male Vet
93 09:33:00 William Murtagh 20 Ashford Road CC Male Senior
94 09:34:00 Will Munday 22 Tri Training Harder Male Senior
95 09:35:00 Matthew Hanford 17 Bynea Cycling Club Male Espoir
96 09:36:00 Alistair Morgan 55 Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Vet
97 09:37:00 Russell Boon 52 Avonlea/Treasure RT Male Vet
98 09:38:00 Robert Jolliffe 65 New Forest CC Male Vet
99 09:39:00 Elena Shaw 16 Cardiff Ajax CC Female Espoir
100 09:40:00 Zach Bridges 17 Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Espoir
101 09:41:00 Ruth Burrows 33 Mid Devon CC Female Senior
102 09:42:00 Michelle Fishbourne 51 Team Backstedt Bike Performance Female Vet
103 09:43:00 Laura Clements 31 Cardiff Triathletes Female Senior
104 09:44:00 Tara Grosvenor 29 VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry Female Senior
105 09:45:00 Emma Angove 37 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Female Senior
106 09:46:00 Rebecca Richardson 31 Hafren CC Female Senior
107 09:47:00 Jasmine Bowyer 24 Cardiff Ajax CC Female Senior
108 09:48:00 Michelle Walter 57 Bournemouth Arrow CC Female Vet
109 09:49:00 Emma Serjeant 38 Hafren CC Female Senior
110 09:50:00 Andrea Parish 50 VeloSistas TT Team Female Vet
111 09:51:00 Caitlin Peters 16 i-Team Cyclists Club Female Espoir
112 09:52:00 Deborah Sheridan 61 Warwickshire Road Club Female Vet
113 09:53:00 Hollie Labunsky 32 Port Talbot Whs CC Female Senior
114 09:54:00 Diane Hynam 66 Bynea Cycling Club Female Vet
115 09:55:00 Stephanie Post 32 Team Bottrill Female Senior
116 09:56:00 Joanna Knight 58 Bristol South Cycling Club Female Vet
117 09:57:00 Kari Jones 39 VeloSistas TT Team Female Senior
118 09:58:00 Gaynor Hughes 53 Bynea Cycling Club Female Vet
119 09:59:00 Karen Brooks 58 Team Sportslab Female Vet
120 10:00:00 Alice Lethbridge 33 DRAG2ZERO Female Senior