Welsh CA (Welsh Championship) (W, J) + M overflow(non championship) (240 riders in 2 events)(chq to M Heritage-Owen)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-May-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: r25/3h
  • Closing Date: 24-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
38 08:38:00 Harry Cowley Chester RC Male Vet
39 08:39:00 Lee Perrott Cycle Specific Male Senior
40 08:40:00 Jonathan Lloyd Westmead Team 88 Male Vet
41 08:41:00 Nicholas Forbes Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
42 08:42:00 Gareth Hill Abercynon Road Club Male Vet
43 08:43:00 Ross Phillips Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Vet
44 08:44:00 Tommy Barlow Clevedon & District Road Club Male Vet
45 08:45:00 Andrew Evans Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
46 08:46:00 Mark Bryant Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Vet
47 08:47:00 David Preece Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Vet
48 08:48:00 Paul Rees Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
49 08:49:00 Nigel Williams Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Vet
50 08:50:00 David Lancaster VC 10 Male Vet
51 08:51:00 Lawrence Cronk Team CRANC Male Senior
52 08:52:00 John Williams Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
53 08:53:00 Thomas Harrington Abergavenny RC Male Espoir
54 08:54:00 Mick Braithwaite Fylde coasters cycling club Male Vet
55 08:55:00 Roger Taylor Frome and District Wheelers Male Vet
56 08:56:00 John Shehan Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
57 08:57:00 Graham Smith Severn Road Club Male Vet
58 08:58:00 Martin Mason Performance Cycles CC Male Vet
59 08:59:00 Mark Binding Merthyr CC Male Senior
60 09:00:00 Roger Wood Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Vet
61 09:01:00 Dave Williams Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club Male Vet
62 09:02:00 Neil Meredith Abercynon Road Club Male Senior
63 09:03:00 Phillip Turner Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
64 09:04:00 Andy Hoskins Cardiff Jif Male Senior
65 09:05:00 David Singleton Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC Male Vet
66 09:06:00 Hugh Davies Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
67 09:07:00 Brad Davies Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
68 09:08:00 Dorian Rees Sarn Helen Club Male Vet
69 09:09:00 Paul Lacey Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Senior
70 09:10:00 Andy Gibbs Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Vet
71 09:11:00 Jason Roberts Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
72 09:12:00 Colin Barrett Tenby Aces CC Male Vet
73 09:13:00 Eric Rees Sarn Helen Club Male Vet
74 09:14:00 Ben Jones Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior
75 09:15:00 Steven Madeley Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Vet
76 09:16:00 Phil Guy North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
77 09:17:00 Ricki Morgan Team NBCC Male Senior
78 09:18:00 Geoff Edgerton North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
79 09:19:00 Gareth Hodgson Team CRANC Male Senior
80 09:20:00 Rob Dyde Pembrokeshire Velo Male Senior
81 09:21:00 Alan Cooper Avonlea/Treasure RT Male Vet
82 09:22:00 Gethin Davies-Jones Abercynon Road Club Male Vet
83 09:23:00 John J Murphy Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
84 09:24:00 Joshua Sandman Team Backstedt Bike Performance Male Espoir
85 09:25:00 Daryl Godden Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
86 09:26:00 Guy Rees Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior
87 09:27:00 Dylan Morris Cycle Specific Male Vet
88 09:28:00 Brian Parker Abercynon Road Club Male Vet
89 09:29:00 David Middleton Cardiff Ajax CC Male Espoir
90 09:30:00 Oliver Rowlands Newport Phoenix CC Male Espoir
91 09:31:00 Simon Kinsey Virtual Cycling Club Male Vet
92 09:32:00 Digby Rusling Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club Male Vet
93 09:33:00 William Murtagh Ashford Road CC Male Senior
94 09:34:00 Will Munday Tri Training Harder Male Senior
95 09:35:00 Matthew Hanford Bynea Cycling Club Male Espoir
96 09:36:00 Alistair Morgan Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Vet
97 09:37:00 Russell Boon Avonlea/Treasure RT Male Vet
98 09:38:00 Robert Jolliffe New Forest CC Male Vet
99 09:39:00 Elena Shaw Cardiff Ajax CC Female Espoir
100 09:40:00 Zach Bridges Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Espoir
101 09:41:00 Ruth Burrows Mid Devon CC Female Senior
102 09:42:00 Michelle Fishbourne Team Backstedt Bike Performance Female Vet
103 09:43:00 Laura Clements Cardiff Triathletes Female Senior
104 09:44:00 Tara Grosvenor VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry Female Senior
105 09:45:00 Emma Angove 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Female Senior
106 09:46:00 Rebecca Richardson Hafren CC Female Senior
107 09:47:00 Jasmine Bowyer Cardiff Ajax CC Female Senior
108 09:48:00 Michelle Walter Bournemouth Arrow CC Female Vet
109 09:49:00 Emma Serjeant Hafren CC Female Senior
110 09:50:00 Andrea Parish VeloSistas TT Team Female Vet
111 09:51:00 Caitlin Peters i-Team Cyclists Club Female Espoir
112 09:52:00 Deborah Sheridan Warwickshire Road Club Female Vet
113 09:53:00 Hollie Labunsky Port Talbot Whs CC Female Senior
114 09:54:00 Diane Hynam Bynea Cycling Club Female Vet
115 09:55:00 Stephanie Post Team Bottrill Female Senior
116 09:56:00 Joanna Knight Bristol South Cycling Club Female Vet
117 09:57:00 Kari Jones VeloSistas TT Team Female Senior
118 09:58:00 Gaynor Hughes Bynea Cycling Club Female Vet
119 09:59:00 Karen Brooks Team Sportslab Female Vet
120 10:00:00 Alice Lethbridge DRAG2ZERO Female Senior