Minehead Cycling Club (preference to women)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Sep-18
  • Time: 09:30
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: uh10
  • Closing Date: 18-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Charlie Meredith Male Espoir Mid Devon CC 14:36.9 0 Mph
2 Ed Laverack Male Senior JLT Condor 14:40.5 0 Mph
3 Dan Evans Male Senior ASSOS Equipe UK 14:50.6 0 Mph
4 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 15:00.8 0 Mph
5 George Kimber Male Espoir Team PB Performance 15:04.2 0 Mph
6 Tom Nancarrow Male Espoir Latchem Sunwise RT 15:22.3 0 Mph
7 Sam Lindsay Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 15:34.1 0 Mph
8 Phil Stonelake Male Vet Bristol Road Club 16:06.2 0 Mph
9 Eugene Cross Male Espoir University of Sheffield Cycling Club 16:12.3 0 Mph
10 Gordon Markus Male Vet Severn Road Club 16:58.6 0 Mph
11 Jacques Coates Male Junior Cycle Team Onform 17:01.8 0 Mph
11 Tristan Davies Male Junior Mid Devon CC 17:01.8 0 Mph
13 Tavis Walker Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 17:06.7 0 Mph
14 Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 17:09.9 0 Mph
15 Jonathan Shubert Male Arctic Tacx RT 17:13.5 0 Mph Claim
16 Scott Gurnett Male Senior Minehead Cycling Club 17:16.3 0 Mph
17 Ted Cross Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 17:22.3 0 Mph
18 Steve Allen Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 17:36.2 0 Mph
19 Steve Thomas Male Vet Bristol Road Club 17:42.8 0 Mph
20 Andrew Metherell Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 17:43.8 0 Mph
21 Gerard Henry Male Espoir University of Warwick Triathlon & Road Cycling Club 17:45.4 0 Mph
22 Tom Fricker Male Senior Farnham RC 17:51.8 0 Mph
23 Lauren Dolan Female Espoir Mid Devon CC 17:53.5 0 Mph
24 Ben Woodland Male Juvenile North Devon Wheelers 18:04.9 0 Mph
24 Matt Parsons Male Espoir Tavistock Whs CC 18:04.9 0 Mph
26 Mark Emsley Male Senior Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 18:05.0 0 Mph
27 Jason Holder Male Senior North Cotswold CC 18:07.9 0 Mph
28 Ben Turner Male Vet Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 18:12.9 0 Mph
29 Daniel Eastment Male Senior 1st Chard Wheelers 18:22.8 0 Mph
30 Jonathan Sutcliffe Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 18:23.8 0 Mph
31 Liam Abbotts Male Espoir Audlem Cycling Club 18:32.5 0 Mph
32 Mark Brock Male Vet Somerset Road Club 18:37.7 0 Mph
33 Natalie Grinczer Female Senior Team WNT Pro Cycling 18:46.4 0 Mph
34 Ian Day Male Vet Aspire Velo Racing Team 18:48.1 0 Mph
35 Joanne Jago Female Senior Performance Cycles CC 18:52.1 0 Mph
36 Alex Lewis Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 18:53.1 0 Mph
37 Rowan Ellis Male Junior 1st Chard Wheelers 18:53.3 0 Mph
38 Tony Symons Male Vet Tavistock Whs CC 18:56.0 0 Mph
39 Jim Ley Male Vet Paceline RT 18:58.3 0 Mph
40 Anabell Orenz Female Senior North Cotswold CC 19:07.7 0 Mph
41 Mat Watch Male Vet Team Zoyland 19:11.0 0 Mph
42 Tim Heal Male Vet Revo Racing 19:17.4 0 Mph
43 Matt Jones Male Vet Southend Wheelers 19:18.0 0 Mph
44 Charlie Revell Male Senior Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 19:20.6 0 Mph
45 James Scrivener Male Senior Reading CC 19:20.9 0 Mph
46 John Grenfell Male Senior A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 19:29.7 0 Mph
47 Jim Ley Male Vet Paceline RT 19:32.5 0 Mph
48 Fin Walter Male Juvenile Minehead Cycling Club 19:37.6 0 Mph
49 Christopher Britten Male Vet Sodbury Cycle Sport 19:37.7 0 Mph
50 Martin Shapland Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 19:38.5 0 Mph
51 Ralph Swallow Male Vet South Western Road Club 19:39.6 0 Mph
52 Matt Reynolds Male Vet Sodbury Cycle Sport 19:57.0 0 Mph
53 Rob Nash Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 19:58.5 0 Mph
54 Marc Allen Male Vet Swindon Road Club 20:04.6 0 Mph
55 Stephen Toogood Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 20:12.6 0 Mph
56 Matthew W Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 20:18.0 0 Mph
57 Richard Boulter Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 20:22.0 0 Mph
58 Geoff Ware Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 20:22.6 0 Mph
59 Joseph Wright Male Juvenile Minehead Cycling Club 20:22.9 0 Mph
60 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 20:33.2 0 Mph
61 Gregory Ashley Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 20:34.0 0 Mph
62 Andrew Quye Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 20:37.7 0 Mph
63 Lee Musto Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 20:38.9 0 Mph
64 Jessica Evans Female Senior ASSOS Equipe UK 20:39.0 0 Mph
65 Thomas Higgins Male Senior Newbury RC 20:40.7 0 Mph
66 Hannah Newsham Female Senior Somerset Road Club 20:41.2 0 Mph
67 Reuben Heal Male Juvenile Mid Devon CC 20:48.2 0 Mph
68 Lawrence May Male Vet 100% ME 20:49.0 0 Mph
69 Will Acworth Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 21:03.2 0 Mph
70 Shaun Duffield Male Juvenile North Devon Wheelers 21:15.1 0 Mph
71 Jon Leonard Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 21:24.4 0 Mph
72 James Barnes Male Senior Sodbury Cycle Sport 21:39.7 0 Mph
73 Mike Southway Male Vet Somerset Road Club 21:48.4 0 Mph
74 Mark Watson Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 21:48.6 0 Mph
75 Samuel Cox Male Juvenile Somerset Road Club 21:52.1 0 Mph
76 Emma Spriggs Female Juvenile Taw Velo 21:53.6 0 Mph
77 Dylan Leonard Male Juvenile Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 21:55.6 0 Mph
78 Mike Egan Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 21:57.9 0 Mph
79 Buzz Coates Male Vet Performance Cycles CC 22:20.0 0 Mph
80 Heidi Blunden Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 22:36.1 0 Mph
81 Mark Hughes Male Senior 1st Chard Wheelers 22:42.4 0 Mph
82 Janet Ridler Female Vet Minehead Cycling Club 22:53.4 0 Mph
83 Jack Courtney Male Junior Minehead Cycling Club 22:56.2 0 Mph
84 David Bray Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 22:59.3 0 Mph
85 Paul Butcher Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 23:07.8 0 Mph
86 George Watch Male Juvenile Minehead Cycling Club 23:11.8 0 Mph
87 Michael Hicks Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:27.9 0 Mph
88 Craig Gardner Male Senior Newbury RC 23:45.7 0 Mph
89 Marcus Abbotts Male Vet Audlem Cycling Club 23:46.5 0 Mph
90 David Ravenhill Male Vet Newbury RC 24:16.7 0 Mph
91 Reu Walter Male Juvenile Minehead Cycling Club 24:22.8 0 Mph
92 Heather Mayne Female Vet Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 24:51.6 0 Mph
93 Ian Maconnachie Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 24:54.9 0 Mph
94 Paul Charman Male Vet Farnham RC 24:56.6 0 Mph
95 David John Gooding Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 24:57.8 0 Mph
96 Chris Redman Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 25:24.2 0 Mph
97 Nathan Bale Male Senior Minehead Cycling Club 25:43.8 0 Mph
98 Finlay Webb Male Juvenile Exeter Whs CC 25:55.6 0 Mph
99 Susan Maynard Female Vet Minehead Cycling Club 30:00.7 0 Mph
DNS Oscar Hutchings Male Senior VC Equipe 00:00.0
DNS Dave Guy Male Senior Southdown Velo 00:00.0
DNS Archie Cross Male Senior B38/Cycles In Motion 00:00.0
DNS Jasmine Jones Female Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:00.0
DNS Louie Priddle Male Espoir Mid Devon CC 00:00.0
DNS Clare Oldham Female Vet Minehead Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Louise Harris Female Senior Tanks Direct Cycling 00:00.0
DNS Gary Kristensen M B E Male Vet Newbury RC 00:00.0
DNS Alice Thomson Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Jacob Thomas Male Juvenile Mid Devon CC 00:00.0
DNS Hannah Rainger Female Juvenile North Devon Wheelers 00:00.0
DNS Steve Clarke Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Robert Leslie Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 00:00.0
DNS Richard Mcshee Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Gareth Thyer Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 00:00.0
DNS Andy Owen Male Vet Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Joe Hawksworth Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:00.0