Adept Cycling (Cheques to G McBean)(Entries close 31/05/2018)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Jun-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: T252/2
  • Closing Date: 31-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon Beldon Male Vet Team Bottrill 48:20 31.034 Mph
2 Andy Jackson Male Vet AeroCoach 49:09 30.519 Mph
3 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 49:50 30.1 Mph
4 Richard Sharp Male Senior Team Swift 49:51 30.09 Mph
5 Stephen Ayres Male Senior Bronte Whs 50:08 29.92 Mph
6 Harry Walker Male Vet Revolver Racing 50:38 29.625 Mph
7 Kris Atkin Male Senior Team Bottrill 51:14 29.278 Mph
8 Mark Flannery Male Vet Team Swift 51:38 29.051 Mph
9 Nev Martin Male Vet GS Metro 51:59 28.855 Mph
10 Blair Buss Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 52:09 28.763 Mph
11 Glen Turnbull Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 52:10 28.754 Mph
12 Shaun Tyson Male Vet Adept Cycling 52:26 28.608 Mph
13 Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 52:39 28.49 Mph
14 Gray Walker Male Vet Richmond CC 52:41 28.472 Mph
15 Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 52:55 28.346 Mph
16 Joe Simons Male Senior Albarosa CC 53:09 28.222 Mph
17 Steve Gore-Browne Male Vet Team Swift 53:29 28.046 Mph
18 Karl Caton Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 53:34 28.002 Mph
19 Craig Fenwick Male Vet Team Swift 53:36 27.985 Mph
20 Tim Wheeler Male Vet Team Swift 54:10 27.692 Mph
21 Steven Fullerton Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 54:23 27.582 Mph
22 Ian Haddock Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 54:26 27.557 Mph
23 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 54:36 27.473 Mph
24 Mike Dalton Male Senior Stockton Wheelers CC 54:42 27.422 Mph
25 Richmond Denton Male Vet Parentini Test Team 54:57 27.298 Mph
26 Timothy Nuttall Male Vet Adept Cycling 55:32 27.011 Mph
27 Martin Gargett Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 55:34 26.995 Mph
28 Simon Ward Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 55:35 26.986 Mph
29 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 55:36 26.978 Mph
30 Sam Murray Male Espoir DRAG2ZERO 55:37 26.97 Mph
31 Shaun Teasdale Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 55:39 26.954 Mph
32 Roger Clarke Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 55:43 26.922 Mph
33 Tim Humphries Male Team Swift 55:47 26.89 Mph Claim
34 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 55:56 26.818 Mph
35 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 56:10 26.706 Mph
36 Dan Evans Male Vet Adept Cycling 56:28 26.564 Mph
37 Richard Howe Male Vet Bishop Auckland CC 56:32 26.533 Mph
38 Richard Hey Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 56:34 26.517 Mph
39 Norman Griffin Male Vet Vive Le Velo 56:43 26.447 Mph
40 Stephen Lloyd Male Vet Bronte Whs 56:46 26.424 Mph
41 Neil Foster Male Vet Adept Cycling 56:53 26.37 Mph
42 Keith Davison Male Vet Hadrian R.T 57:13 26.216 Mph
43 Greg Kershaw Male Senior Drighlington BC 57:22 26.148 Mph
44 John Martin Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 57:24 26.132 Mph
45 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 57:35 26.049 Mph
46 Richard Walker Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 57:44 25.982 Mph
47 Nigel Goscinski Male Vet Team Swift 57:55 25.899 Mph
48 Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 58:01 25.855 Mph
49 Peter Guy Male Vet Adept Cycling 58:13 25.766 Mph
50 David Ireland Male Vet East Lancashire RC 58:15 25.751 Mph
51 Kirsty Bramley Female Vet Team Swift 58:17 25.736 Mph
52 Kevin Dearden Male Vet HD Revolutions 58:20 25.714 Mph
53 Mark Hulme Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 58:34 25.612 Mph
54 Oliver Wright Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 58:37 25.59 Mph
55 Paul Robson Male Vet Houghton CC 58:39 25.575 Mph
56 Fiona Sharp Female Senior Team Swift 58:45 25.532 Mph
57 Martin Rasmussen Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 59:26 25.238 Mph
58 Alan Lang Male Vet Hartlepool CC 59:40 25.14 Mph
58 Mark Philipson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 59:40 25.14 Mph
60 Adrian Barwick Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 59:50 25.07 Mph
61 James George Male Vet HD Revolutions 1:00:18 24.876 Mph
62 Mike Potter Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 1:00:19 24.869 Mph
63 Richie Grant Male Vet Hartlepool CC 1:00:21 24.855 Mph
64 Alex Ingham Male Vet AIMS Cycling 1:00:24 24.834 Mph
65 Peter Haigh Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 1:00:30 24.793 Mph
66 Maria Mulleady Female Senior Team Swift 1:00:32 24.78 Mph
67 Andrew Lambe Male Vet Ilkley CC 1:00:35 24.759 Mph
68 Ian Hutchinson Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:00:39 24.732 Mph
69 Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC 1:00:49 24.664 Mph
70 Anthony Keyworth Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 1:00:58 24.604 Mph Claim
71 Nicolas Berger Male Senior Manilla Cycling 1:01:00 24.59 Mph
72 David Ballantyne Male Vet EMC Cycling 1:01:22 24.443 Mph
73 Andy Greenwood Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 1:01:29 24.397 Mph
74 Gary Simpson Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:01:33 24.37 Mph
75 Andrew Spittlehouse Male Vet Calder Clarion 1:01:51 24.252 Mph
75 Paul Heggie Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 1:01:51 24.252 Mph
77 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:01:58 24.207 Mph
78 Dennis Potter Male Vet Adept Cycling 1:02:01 24.187 Mph
79 Craig Wilson Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 1:02:11 24.122 Mph
80 Neil Fort Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:02:42 23.923 Mph
81 Janet Fairclough Female Vet St Helens CRC 1:03:10 23.747 Mph
82 Peter MacKlam Male Vet Leeds St Christophers 1:03:46 23.523 Mph
83 Paul Dawson Male Vet VTTA (North) 1:03:52 23.486 Mph
84 Theresa Taylor Female Vet Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 1:03:55 23.468 Mph
85 Allen Bell Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:04:37 23.214 Mph
86 Kevin Peart Male Vet Adept Cycling 1:05:07 23.036 Mph
87 Darren Peart Male Vet Adept Cycling 1:05:21 22.953 Mph
88 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:05:42 22.831 Mph
89 Susan Sanders Female Vet Drighlington BC 1:06:02 22.716 Mph
90 Wayne Fuller Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 1:06:28 22.568 Mph Claim
91 Sarah Foulds Female Senior Stockton Wheelers CC 1:06:58 22.399 Mph
92 Sandra Burrows Female Vet Vive Le Velo 1:08:24 21.93 Mph
93 Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:08:31 21.892 Mph
94 James Allen Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:10:26 21.297 Mph
95 Kenneth Stevens Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:12:53 20.581 Mph
96 Brian Ward Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 1:20:00 18.75 Mph
DNF Paul Rider Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNF Gary Hunt Male Vet Adept Cycling
DNF Mike McLeavy Male Vet City RC (Hull)
DNF Ian Galbraith Male Vet Drighlington BC
DNS(A) Keith Alderson Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Andrew Watson Male Vet Ferryhill Whs
DNS(A) Dennis Fuller Male Vet GS Metro
DNS(A) Richard Keenlyside Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) John Baines Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS(A) Bev Martin Female Vet GS Metro
DNS(A) David Leckenby Male Vet Ilkley CC
DNS(A) Mick Braithwaite Male Vet Fylde Coasters Cycling Club
DNS(A) Gary Bates Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Bill Sedgwick Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team
DNS Iain Findlay Male Senior Team Pain Free Power
DNS John Hatfield Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC Claim
DNS Alex Smethurst Female Senior Team Swift
DNS Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC
DNS Richard Hembrough Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Greg Thorley Male Vet Parentini Test Team