Adept Cycling (Cheques to G McBean)(Entries close 31/05/2018)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Jun-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: t252/2
  • Closing Date: 31-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
5 14:05:00 Timothy Nuttall Adept Cycling Male Vet
6 14:06:00 Richard Hembrough Team Swift Male Vet
7 14:07:00 Ian Galbraith Drighlington BC Male Vet
8 14:08:00 Andy Greenwood Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Vet
9 14:09:00 Kenneth Stevens South Pennine RC Male Vet
10 14:10:00 Gray Walker Richmond CC Male Vet
11 14:11:00 Ian Haddock Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport Male Vet
12 14:12:00 Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC Male Vet
13 14:13:00 Paul Robson Houghton CC Male Vet
14 14:14:00 Ron Hallam South Pennine RC Male Vet
15 14:15:00 Steve Burrows Vive Le Velo Male Vet
16 14:16:00 Richmond Denton Parentini Test Team Male Vet
17 14:17:00 Mark Philipson City RC (Hull) Male Vet
18 14:18:00 Phil Wright Hartlepool CC Male Vet
19 14:19:00 Kevin Peart Adept Cycling Male Vet
20 14:20:00 Nev Martin GS Metro Male Vet
21 14:21:00 Gary Bates Team Swift Male Vet
22 14:22:00 Oliver Wright Common Lane Occasionals Male Vet
23 14:23:00 Neil Fort Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
24 14:24:00 Andrew Watson Ferryhill Whs Male Vet
25 14:25:00 Glen Turnbull Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
26 14:26:00 Neil Foster Adept Cycling Male Vet
27 14:27:00 James George HD Revolutions Male Vet
28 14:28:00 Mark Hulme West Pennine Road Club Male Vet
29 14:29:00 Darren Peart Adept Cycling Male Vet
30 14:30:00 Neil Cleminshaw Hull Thursday RC Male Vet
31 14:31:00 John Martin Elmsall Road Club Male Vet
32 14:32:00 Richie Grant Hartlepool CC Male Vet
33 14:33:00 Mike Potter Scarborough Paragon CC Male Vet
34 14:34:00 Dennis Fuller GS Metro Male Vet
35 14:35:00 Karl Caton Elmsall Road Club Male Vet
36 14:36:00 Mike Dalton Stockton Wheelers CC Male Senior
37 14:37:00 Ian Hutchinson Cleveland Wheelers CC Male Vet
38 14:38:00 John Hatfield Ravensthorpe CC Male Vet
39 14:39:00 Andrew Spittlehouse Calder Clarion Male Vet
40 14:40:00 Blair Buss Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Vet
41 14:41:00 Simon Ward Scarborough Paragon CC Male Vet
42 14:42:00 Alex Smethurst Team Swift Female Senior
43 14:43:00 Shaun Teasdale Stockton Wheelers CC Male Vet
44 14:44:00 John Baines Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
45 14:45:00 Gary Hunt Adept Cycling Male Vet
46 14:46:00 Alan Lang Hartlepool CC Male Vet
47 14:47:00 Keith Davison Hadrian R.T Male Vet
48 14:48:00 Theresa Taylor Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team Female Vet
49 14:49:00 Sandra Burrows Vive Le Velo Female Vet
50 14:50:00 Kris Atkin Team Bottrill Male Senior
51 14:51:00 Sean Sanders Drighlington BC Male Vet
52 14:52:00 Peter Haigh Nelson Whs CC Male Vet
53 14:53:00 Bev Martin GS Metro Female Vet
54 14:54:00 James Allen Barnesbury CC Male Vet
55 14:55:00 Chris Lea Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
56 14:56:00 Richard Howe Bishop Auckland CC Male Vet
57 14:57:00 Fiona Sharp Team Swift Female Senior
58 14:58:00 Peter Macklam Leeds St Christophers Male Vet
59 14:59:00 Susan Sanders Drighlington BC Female Vet
60 15:00:00 Mark Flannery Team Swift Male Vet
61 15:01:00 David Leckenby Ilkley CC Male Vet
62 15:02:00 Peter Guy Adept Cycling Male Vet
63 15:03:00 Maria Mulleady Team Swift Female Senior
64 15:04:00 Janet Fairclough St Helens CRC Female Vet
65 15:05:00 Daniel Shaw Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Vet
66 15:06:00 Kirsty Bramley Team Swift Female Vet
67 15:07:00 Paul Rider Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Vet
68 15:08:00 Alex Ingham AIMS Cycling Male Vet
69 15:09:00 Sarah Foulds Stockton Wheelers CC Female Senior
70 15:10:00 Shaun Tyson Adept Cycling Male Vet
71 15:11:00 Tim Wheeler Team Swift Male Vet
72 15:12:00 Greg Kershaw Drighlington BC Male Senior
73 15:13:00 Mick Braithwaite Fylde coasters cycling club Male Vet
74 15:14:00 Adrian Barwick Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
75 15:15:00 Craig Fenwick Team Swift Male Vet
76 15:16:00 Mark Rowland Selby CC Male Vet
77 15:17:00 Mike Mcleavy City RC (Hull) Male Vet
78 15:18:00 Keith Alderson Cleveland Wheelers CC Male Vet
79 15:19:00 Wayne Fuller Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
80 15:20:00 Richard Sharp Team Swift Male Senior
81 15:21:00 Martin Gargett Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Vet
82 15:22:00 Richard Keenlyside Team Bottrill Male Vet
83 15:23:00 Allen Bell Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
84 15:24:00 Martin Rasmussen Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Vet
85 15:25:00 Tim Humphries Team Swift Male Vet
86 15:26:00 Alasdair Bruce Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
87 15:27:00 Roger Clarke Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Vet
88 15:28:00 Andrew Lambe Ilkley CC Male Vet
89 15:29:00 Brian Ward Scarborough Paragon CC Male Vet
90 15:30:00 Stephen Ayres Bronte Whs Male Senior
91 15:31:00 Nigel Goscinski Team Swift Male Vet
92 15:32:00 Richard Hey Holme Valley Whs Male Vet
93 15:33:00 Sam Murray DRAG2ZERO Male Junior
94 15:34:00 Bill Sedgwick Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
95 15:35:00 Steven Fullerton Darlington Cycling Club Male Vet
96 15:36:00 Dan Evans Adept Cycling Male Vet
97 15:37:00 Paul Heggie Birdwell Wheelers Male Vet
98 15:38:00 Craig Wilson Nelson Whs CC Male Vet
99 15:39:00 Iain Findlay Team Pain Free Power Male Senior
100 15:40:00 Simon Beldon Team Bottrill Male Vet
101 15:41:00 Richard Dixon Team Swift Male Vet
102 15:42:00 Richard Walker Hull Thursday RC Male Vet
103 15:43:00 Dennis Potter Adept Cycling Male Vet
104 15:44:00 David Ireland East Lancashire RC Male Vet
105 15:45:00 Steve Gore-browne Team Swift Male Vet
106 15:46:00 Stephen Lloyd Bronte Whs Male Vet
107 15:47:00 Gary Simpson Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
108 15:48:00 Mike Cole Huddersfield RC Male Vet
109 15:49:00 David Ballantyne EMC Cycling Male Vet
110 15:50:00 Keith Murray DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
111 15:51:00 Norman Griffin Vive Le Velo Male Vet
112 15:52:00 Kevin Dearden HD Revolutions Male Vet
113 15:53:00 Anthony Keyworth Kiveton Park Cycling Club Male Vet
114 15:54:00 Nicolas Berger Manilla Cycling Male Senior
115 15:55:00 Harry Walker Revolver Racing Male Vet
116 15:56:00 Joe Simons Albarosa CC Male Senior
117 15:57:00 Mark Burtonshaw Team Swift Male Vet
118 15:58:00 Paul Dawson VTTA (North) Male Vet
119 15:59:00 Greg Thorley Parentini Test Team Male Vet
120 16:00:00 Andy Jackson AeroCoach Male Vet