Teesdale CRC (Sporting Course)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Mar-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 21 Miles
  • Course: T244/1
  • Closing Date: 13-Mar-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:48:17 26.096 Mph
2 Glen Turnbull Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:48:33 25.952 Mph
3 Jonathan Robinson Male Vet Army Cycling 00:48:53 25.775 Mph
4 Duncan Mullier Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:49:07 25.653 Mph
5 Paul Thirling Male Vet Hartlepool CC 00:49:32 25.437 Mph
6 Michael Smart Male Senior TS Racing - OTR 00:49:47 25.309 Mph
7 Chris Lax Male Vet Hartlepool Triathletes 00:49:54 25.25 Mph
8 Craig Anderson Male Senior 00:50:19 25.041 Mph
9 David Cole Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:51:22 24.529 Mph
10 Kevin Dawson Male Vet Penzance Wheelers CC 00:51:53 24.285 Mph
11 David Moses Male Vet Bishop Auckland CC 00:52:08 24.169 Mph
12 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:52:13 24.13 Mph
13 Adam Jarps Male Espoir Team Bottrill 00:52:49 23.856 Mph
14 John Hewison Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 00:53:36 23.507 Mph
15 James Anderson Male Vet 00:54:22 23.176 Mph
16 Jordan Matthews Male Senior Adept Cycling 00:54:23 23.169 Mph
17 Marcel Schubert Male Senior Darlington Cycling Club 00:54:40 23.049 Mph
18 Dan Small Male Senior Teesdale CRC 00:56:18 22.38 Mph
19 Ian Anderson Male Vet York Triathlon RT 00:56:46 22.196 Mph
20 John Main Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:57:25 21.945 Mph
21 Graham Tindale Male Vet Bishop Auckland CC 00:58:24 21.575 Mph
22 Stephen Murphy Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:58:31 21.532 Mph
23 Dene Gregory Male Senior Teesdale CRC 00:58:34 21.514 Mph
24 Paul Tyler Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 00:59:21 21.23 Mph
25 Paul Garstang Male Vet Hartlepool CC 00:59:27 21.194 Mph
26 Benjamin Brown Male Espoir 00:59:48 21.07 Mph
27 Andrew Watson Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 1:00:20 20.884 Mph
28 Christian Thebe Male Vet Teesdale CRC 1:00:56 20.678 Mph
29 Becky Penty Female Senior York Triathlon RT 1:02:27 20.176 Mph
30 Stuart Raw Male Senior Bishop Auckland CC 1:04:10 19.636 Mph
31 Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC 1:06:11 19.038 Mph
32 Ellis Murray Male Junior DRAG2ZERO 1:07:15 18.736 Mph
33 Amanda Waller Female Vet Teesdale CRC 1:10:10 17.957 Mph
34 Craig Dunnill Male Vet Teesdale CRC 1:11:31 17.618 Mph
35 Mike Cole Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:14:49 16.841 Mph
DNF Sam Murray Male Espoir DRAG2ZERO
DNS(A) Peter Guy Male Vet Adept Cycling
DNS(A) Sebastian Stockbridge Male Senior Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Richie Grant Male Vet Hartlepool CC
DNS Paul Roberts Male Vet Hambleton RC
DNS James Mayo Male Senior Stockton Wheelers CC