Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club(Entries close 07/04/18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Apr-18
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: f12/10
  • Closing Date: 03-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 David Woodhouse Male Senior AS Test Team 21:11 28.324 Mph 150
2 Chris Manko Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 21:20 28.125 Mph 147.761
3 John Wingfield Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 21:34 27.821 Mph 145.522
4 Nicholas Candy Male Junior North Road CC 21:37 27.756 Mph 143.284
5 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 21:46 27.565 Mph 141.045
6 Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC 21:59 27.293 Mph 138.806
7 John Mccormack Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 22:21 26.846 Mph 136.567
8 Ady Dench Male Vet Triathlon Coaching U.K. 22:24 26.786 Mph 134.328
9 Matthew Saunders Male Senior Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 22:26 26.746 Mph 132.09
10 Abid Hussain Male Vet Icknield RC 22:29 26.686 Mph 129.851
11 Malcolm Smith Male Vet Peterborough CC 22:31 26.647 Mph 127.612
12 Toby Maloy Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 22:35 26.568 Mph 125.373
13 Sam Mcdonald Male Senior St Neots CC 22:39 26.49 Mph 123.134
14 Alistair Sponsel Male Senior Leamington C & AC 22:49 26.297 Mph 120.896
15 Marcin Basinski Male Senior Northants Tri Club 22:52 26.239 Mph 118.657
16 Philip Murrell Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 22:57 26.144 Mph 116.418
17 Richard Keeping Male Senior Full Gas Racing Team 23:02 26.049 Mph 114.179
18 Rad Hart-george Male Senior Bicester Millennium CC 23:03 26.03 Mph 111.94
19 Grant Orsborn Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 23:04 26.012 Mph 109.701
20 John Lamb Male Vet Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 23:15 25.806 Mph 107.463
21 Dave Johnson Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 23:22 25.678 Mph 105.224
22 Harry Kirby Male Junior Bicester Millennium CC 23:29 25.55 Mph 102.985
23 Gavin Ashfield Male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:31 25.514 Mph 100.746
24 Oren Peleg Male Vet Regents Park Rouleurs 23:32 25.496 Mph 98.507
25 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 23:42 25.316 Mph 96.269
26 Chris Penn Male Senior Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 23:44 25.281 Mph 94.03
27 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 23:46 25.245 Mph 91.791
28 Jon Moon Male Vet Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 23:47 25.228 Mph 89.552
29 Tim Webster Male Senior Northants Tri Club 23:52 25.14 Mph 87.313
30 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 23:54 25.105 Mph 85.075
31 Wendy Gooding Female Vet Team Bottrill 24:06 24.896 Mph 82.836
32 Anthony Smith Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 24:07 24.879 Mph 80.597
33 Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 24:11 24.81 Mph 78.358
34 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 24:18 24.691 Mph 76.119
35 Tim Fowler Male Vet PSSA Cycling Club 24:21 24.641 Mph 73.881
36 David Lewis Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 24:30 24.49 Mph 71.642
37 Kevin Creese Male Vet Chronos RT 24:37 24.374 Mph 69.403
38 Nathan Woodhouse Male Junior Leighton Buzzard Road Cycling Club 24:49 24.177 Mph 67.164
39 Ian Markham Male Vet Chronos RT 24:57 24.048 Mph 64.925
39 Paul Nicholls Male Vet Watford Velo Sport 24:57 24.048 Mph 64.925
41 Mick Case Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 25:11 23.825 Mph 60.448
42 Ian Stevens Male Senior Ystwyth CC 25:22 23.653 Mph 58.209
43 Kevin Hurley Male Vet Newbury RC 25:29 23.545 Mph 55.97
44 Ian Aunger Male Vet Rockingham Forest Whs 25:52 23.196 Mph 53.731
45 Mark Walker Male Vet Leighton Buzzard Road Cycling Club 26:04 23.018 Mph 51.493
46 Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs 26:05 23.003 Mph 49.254
47 Helen Roby Female Vet Spirit Bikes CC 26:28 22.67 Mph 47.015
48 Greg Gosling Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 26:33 22.599 Mph 44.776
49 Paul Woodham Male Vet Bossard Whs 26:45 22.43 Mph 42.537
50 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 27:01 22.208 Mph 40.299
51 Chris Yoxall Male Senior Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 27:04 22.167 Mph 38.06
52 Dan Morgan Male Senior Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 27:08 22.113 Mph 35.821
53 Andrew Grant Male Vet Chelmer CC 27:09 22.099 Mph 33.582
54 Simon Jones Male Vet CC London 27:23 21.911 Mph 31.343
55 Lez Young (tricycle) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 27:24 21.898 Mph 29.104
56 Helen Frater Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 27:32 21.792 Mph 26.866
57 Kirk Wilde Male Vet Northants Tri Club 27:34 21.765 Mph 24.627
58 Neil Warby Male Vet Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 27:48 21.583 Mph 22.388
59 Steph Russell Female Senior Team Bottrill 28:19 21.189 Mph 20.149
60 Thomas Evans Male C3 Welland Valley CC 28:36 20.979 Mph 17.91
61 Keith Richardson Male Vet Mildenhall CC 29:15 20.513 Mph 15.672
62 Michael Banks Male Senior Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 29:38 20.247 Mph 13.433
63 Joanna Spragg Female Vet Bossard Whs 29:43 20.191 Mph 11.194
64 Marc Smith Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 29:58 20.022 Mph 8.955
65 Will Jones Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 30:19 19.791 Mph 6.716
66 Karrie Archer Female Vet Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 30:21 19.769 Mph 4.478
67 Bethany Goodlad Female Senior Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 32:07 18.682 Mph 2.239
DNF D Frydman Male Vet Leamington C & AC 0
DNF Barry Mcdonald Male Vet 3T-RACING 0
DNF Matt Price Male Senior Icknield RC 0
DNS Ian Baynes Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 0
DNS David Marshall Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 0
DNS Alan Harvey Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 0
DNS Alan Lang Male Vet Hartlepool CC 0
DNS Dave Wentworth Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 0
DNS James Richardson Male Senior North Bucks RC 0
DNS Jamie Parsonage Male Senior Evolution Triathlon Club 0