VTTA London & Home Counties (150 riders)(VTTA members only)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Jul-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F11/10
  • Closing Date: 03-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Simon Norman Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 18:48 +07:44 31.915 Mph
2 Mark Jones Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 18:49 +07:38 31.887 Mph
3 Adam Bidwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 19:17 +06:47 31.115 Mph
4 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Sheffrec CC 19:21 +08:11 31.008 Mph
5 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 19:41 +07:23 30.483 Mph
6 Jon Puleston-jones Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 19:46 +06:41 30.354 Mph
6 Neil Mackley Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 19:46 +07:18 30.354 Mph
8 Scott Leverington Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 19:52 +06:31 30.201 Mph
9 Andrew Green Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 19:54 +06:05 30.151 Mph
10 Simon Hance Male Vet Ipswich BC 19:56 +06:31 30.1 Mph
10 Matthew Saunders Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 19:56 +06:03 30.1 Mph
12 Mark Stafford Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 19:59 +06:10 30.025 Mph
13 David Rumm Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 20:08 +06:42 29.801 Mph
14 Tim Beaven Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 20:13 +06:05 29.678 Mph
15 Michiel Vaal Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 20:15 +06:59 29.63 Mph
16 Chris Massey Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 20:23 +06:04 29.436 Mph
17 Steven Powell Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 20:25 +05:34 29.388 Mph
18 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 20:28 +06:36 29.316 Mph
19 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 20:31 +06:33 29.244 Mph
20 Andy Court Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 20:32 +05:41 29.221 Mph
20 David Clements Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 20:32 +05:55 29.221 Mph
22 Rob Hall Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 20:33 +05:50 29.197 Mph
23 Jim Moffatt Male Vet CC Luton 20:39 +07:05 29.056 Mph
24 Ralph Mullan Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 20:40 +05:56 29.032 Mph
24 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 20:40 +06:34 29.032 Mph
24 Stuart Stow Male Vet Twickenham CC 20:40 +06:19 29.032 Mph
27 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet AeroCoach 20:45 +06:19 28.916 Mph
28 Michael Bennett Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 20:46 +05:55 28.892 Mph
29 Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC 20:49 +05:47 28.823 Mph
30 Jonathan Williams Male Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 20:53 +05:16 28.731 Mph
31 Rob Vessey Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 20:56 +06:13 28.662 Mph
32 Gavin Tillson Male Vet cyclisme du loup solitaire 20:57 +05:16 28.64 Mph
33 James Hutchins Male Vet 6AM Cycling 21:01 +05:17 28.549 Mph
33 Richard Gifford Male Vet trainSharp 21:01 +06:08 28.549 Mph
35 Andy Sharman Male Vet Baines Racing 21:02 +05:30 28.526 Mph
36 Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 21:07 +05:20 28.414 Mph
37 Paul French Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 21:08 +05:05 28.391 Mph
37 Geoff Reynolds Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 21:08 +05:46 28.391 Mph
39 Dan Charleston Male Vet High Wycombe CC 21:10 +05:13 28.346 Mph
40 Andrew Wright Male Vet High Wycombe CC 21:12 +05:33 28.302 Mph
41 Stu Wright Male Vet Planet X - Carnac 21:17 +05:28 28.191 Mph
42 Fraser Hillcoat Male Vet Welwyn Whs 21:18 +05:05 28.169 Mph
43 Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 21:22 +04:56 28.081 Mph
44 Adrian Cox Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 21:23 +05:57 28.059 Mph
44 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:23 +06:28 28.059 Mph
46 Steve Legg Male Vet ...a3crg 21:25 +04:58 28.016 Mph
46 Edward Mellor Male Vet Mapperley CC 21:25 +04:34 28.016 Mph
48 Helen Reynolds Female Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 21:26 +07:37 27.994 Mph
49 Steve Hancock Male Vet Calder Clarion 21:30 +05:39 27.907 Mph
50 Jim Ford Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 21:33 +05:31 27.842 Mph
51 Duncan Emery Male Vet Twickenham CC 21:35 +04:48 27.799 Mph
52 Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 21:37 +05:17 27.756 Mph
53 Peter Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 21:40 +05:34 27.692 Mph
54 Adrian Mason Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 21:42 +05:08 27.65 Mph
55 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:42 +07:20 27.65 Mph
56 Jez Willows Male Vet Velo Club Flintham 21:43 +05:16 27.629 Mph
57 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 21:46 +05:58 27.565 Mph
57 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 21:46 +04:59 27.565 Mph
59 John Sellars Male Vet London Phoenix CC 21:47 +04:40 27.544 Mph
60 Dean Kirkwood Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 21:48 +04:16 27.523 Mph
61 Jon Friend Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 21:49 +05:05 27.502 Mph
62 Caine Macneil Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 21:59 +04:19 27.293 Mph
63 Les Liddiard Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 22:05 +05:39 27.17 Mph
64 Paul Allday Male Vet Fairly United Cycling Team 22:07 +04:16 27.129 Mph
65 Joe Schvartz Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 22:10 +05:04 27.068 Mph
66 Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 22:13 +05:46 27.007 Mph
67 Claire Emons Female Vet Newbury RC 22:19 +06:29 26.886 Mph
68 Daniel Reidenbach Male Vet Ratae RC 22:23 +03:55 26.806 Mph
69 Tony Flynn Male Vet Willesden CC 22:24 +03:59 26.786 Mph
70 Andy Hazell Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 22:28 +06:46 26.706 Mph
71 Roger Foster Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 22:29 +04:57 26.686 Mph
72 Jon Talbot Male Vet Wisbech Whs 22:31 +03:56 26.647 Mph
73 John Martin Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 22:36 +04:38 26.549 Mph
74 Andrew Clarke Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 22:40 +04:52 26.471 Mph
75 David Cook Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 22:51 +05:00 26.258 Mph
76 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 22:53 +04:33 26.22 Mph
77 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 23:00 +04:04 26.087 Mph
78 Mick Case Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 23:03 +03:42 26.03 Mph
79 Zoe Whiteside Female Vet Team Bottrill 23:32 +04:52 25.496 Mph
80 Joy Payne Female Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 23:36 +06:23 25.424 Mph
81 Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 23:38 +04:13 25.388 Mph
82 David Rogers Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 23:40 +03:58 25.352 Mph
83 Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs 23:44 +04:00 25.281 Mph
84 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 23:52 +04:40 25.14 Mph
85 Graham Green Male Vet Team Bottrill 23:54 +06:13 25.105 Mph
86 Tony Baxter Male Vet Withington Wheelers 24:00 +05:26 25 Mph
87 David Lancaster Male Vet VC 10 24:04 +02:50 24.931 Mph
88 Steve Shore Male Vet Southend Wheelers 24:08 +05:06 24.862 Mph
89 James Mahoney Male Vet Sigma Sports 24:12 +01:57 24.793 Mph
90 John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 24:13 +06:45 24.776 Mph
91 Michael Gowan Male Vet Festival Road Club 24:15 +05:52 24.742 Mph
91 Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 24:15 +03:36 24.742 Mph
91 Paul Woodham Male Vet Bossard Whs 24:15 +04:17 24.742 Mph
94 Reza Gorjestani Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 24:24 +02:03 24.59 Mph
95 Clive Faine Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 24:30 +04:56 24.49 Mph
96 Alison Vessey Female Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 24:36 +05:47 24.39 Mph
97 Diane Wilson-evans Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 24:40 +04:58 24.324 Mph
98 Robert.a. Engers Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 24:48 +02:32 24.194 Mph
99 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 24:50 +06:08 24.161 Mph
100 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 24:58 +06:14 24.032 Mph
101 Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 25:08 +02:06 23.873 Mph
102 Adrian Briers Male Vet Chronos RT 25:17 +02:27 23.731 Mph
103 Simon Craig-mcfeely Male Vet ...a3crg 25:36 +01:56 23.437 Mph
104 Gillian Morgan Female Vet Westerley Cycling Club 25:44 +03:48 23.316 Mph
105 Colin Holmes Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 25:46 +04:21 23.286 Mph
106 Chris Summers Male Vet Sotonia CC 26:10 +02:13 22.93 Mph
107 Bernard Lamb Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 27:03 +04:57 22.181 Mph
108 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 27:20 +02:54 21.951 Mph
109 Hilary Walker Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 27:36 +02:47 21.739 Mph
109 Ken Rayson Male Vet ...a3crg 27:36 +01:38 21.739 Mph
111 Les Gardner Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 28:28 +00:46 21.077 Mph
112 Christopher, Rosam Male Vet Epsom CC 33:36 17.857 Mph
DNF Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC
DNF Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC
DNF John Mcglashan Male Vet Redmon CC
DNF David Wilson-evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNF Simon Amies Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC
DNF James Fawcett Male Vet Hampshire Road Club
DNF Chris Symonds Male Vet North Road CC
DNF Matt J Smith Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS(A) Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club
DNS(A) Mike Piper Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team
DNS(A) Hans Nilsson Male Vet London Phoenix CC
DNS(A) Simon Smith Male Vet Shutt Ridley RT
DNS(A) Alex Marzec Female Vet OV Cycling Club
DNS(A) Hannah Macdonald Female Vet Liverpool Century RC
DNS(A) Steve Davies Male Vet Addiscombe CC
DNS(A) Ashley Roue Male Vet Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team
DNS(A) Stuart Morgan Male Vet MERCEDES AMG PETRONAS CC
DNS(A) Paul King Male Vet Verulam CC
DNS(A) Simon Bowler Male Vet AS Test Team
DNS(A) Hefin Jones Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS(A) David England Male Crabwood CC Claim
DNS(A) Peter Smith Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann
DNS(A) Martin O'sullivan Male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo
DNS(A) Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club
DNS(A) Peter Anstey Male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS(A) Brian Evans Male Vet North Road CC
DNS(A) Stephen Murphy Male Vet Shaftesbury CC
DNS(A) Paul James Male Vet VTTA West Group
DNS(A) Martin Winter Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS(A) Keith Lea Male Vet Paceline RT