team cambridge (men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Jul-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F2D/10
  • Closing Date: 03-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Brett Harwood Male Vet Team Bottrill 18:57 31.662 Mph
2 Mick Hodson Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 19:26 30.875 Mph
3 Daniel Bloy Male Vet Team Velovelocity 19:34 30.664 Mph
4 Ross Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 19:45 30.38 Mph
5 Chris Manko Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 19:52 30.201 Mph
6 Matt O'Brien Male Vet Plomesgate CC 19:55 30.125 Mph
6 Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 19:55 30.125 Mph
8 Dan Blackburn Male Vet VC Norwich 20:05 29.875 Mph
9 Mark Cotton Male Senior Velo Club Lincoln (Pygott & Crone -Allen Signs - Ringrose Law) 20:15 29.63 Mph
10 Joe Simons Male Senior Albarosa CC 20:21 29.484 Mph
11 Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC 20:23 29.436 Mph
12 Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 20:24 29.412 Mph
13 Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 20:26 29.364 Mph
14 Karl Willis Male Senior Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 20:27 29.34 Mph
15 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:35 29.15 Mph
15 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 20:35 29.15 Mph
17 Matt Meek Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 20:36 29.126 Mph
18 Paul Schofield Male Senior St Ives CC 20:39 29.056 Mph
19 Damon Day Male Vet CC Sudbury 20:47 28.869 Mph
20 Simon Pitchford Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 20:48 28.846 Mph
21 Steve Cave Male Vet Plomesgate CC 20:49 28.823 Mph
22 Simon Daw Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 20:50 28.8 Mph
23 David Crisp Male Vet 20:52 28.754 Mph
24 Murat Ozdenya Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 20:53 28.731 Mph
25 Matthew Miller Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:59 28.594 Mph
26 Steve Kaye Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 21:00 28.571 Mph
27 David Halliday Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 21:02 28.526 Mph
28 Paul French Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 21:03 28.504 Mph
29 David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 21:06 28.436 Mph
30 Paul Lilley Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 21:07 28.414 Mph
31 Phil Ackerman Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 21:10 28.346 Mph
31 Julian Bosley Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 21:10 28.346 Mph
33 Neil Empson Male Senior Anglia Velo 21:15 28.235 Mph
34 Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:23 28.059 Mph
35 Mark Greenhow Male Vet St Neots CC 21:24 28.037 Mph
36 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 21:37 27.756 Mph
37 David Churchill Male Vet Direct Power Cycling Team 21:43 27.629 Mph
37 Ian Short Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 21:43 27.629 Mph
39 Warren Drew Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 21:45 27.586 Mph
40 Neil Wood Male Vet 21:47 27.544 Mph
41 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 21:51 27.46 Mph
42 Jon Friend Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 21:55 27.376 Mph
43 Andrew Knowles Male Senior North Norfolk Whs 21:58 27.314 Mph
43 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 21:58 27.314 Mph
45 James Dynes Male Vet Cambridge CC 22:05 27.17 Mph
46 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 22:10 27.068 Mph
48 Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 22:18 26.906 Mph
48 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:18 26.906 Mph
49 Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:19 26.886 Mph
50 Simon Inman Male Vet OVB 22:25 26.766 Mph
51 Chris Green Male Senior St Neots CC 22:27 26.726 Mph
51 Hugo Hocknell Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 22:27 26.726 Mph
51 Antony Stapleton Male Vet Chelmer CC 22:27 26.726 Mph
51 Ian Markham Male Vet Chronos RT 22:27 26.726 Mph
55 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 22:29 26.686 Mph
56 Jason Lee Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 22:35 26.568 Mph
56 Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 22:35 26.568 Mph
58 Simon Richardson Male Vet St Neots CC 22:37 26.529 Mph
59 Jamie Bishop Male Vet St Neots CC 22:38 26.51 Mph
59 Steve Peck Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:38 26.51 Mph
61 Will Shepherd Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:40 26.471 Mph
62 Gerrard Rafferty Male Vet 22:45 26.374 Mph
63 Mark Endersby Male Vet Anglia Velo 22:46 26.354 Mph
63 Karl Hiner Male Vet St Neots CC 22:46 26.354 Mph
65 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 22:52 26.239 Mph
66 Kevin Creese Male Vet Chronos RT 23:01 26.068 Mph
66 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 23:01 26.068 Mph
66 Ian Fensom Male Vet Fenland Road Club 23:01 26.068 Mph
69 Nigel Hodge Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 23:06 25.974 Mph
70 Paul Eveleigh Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 23:08 25.937 Mph
71 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 23:18 25.751 Mph
72 Dan Foster Male Vet 23:19 25.733 Mph
73 Gary Johnson Male Vet CC Sudbury 23:25 25.623 Mph
74 John Iszatt Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 23:41 25.334 Mph
74 David Creese Male Vet Chronos RT 23:41 25.334 Mph
76 Ian Aunger Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 23:50 25.175 Mph
77 David Yarham Male Vet Peterborough CC 23:58 25.035 Mph
77 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 23:58 25.035 Mph
79 Gary Clarke Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 24:04 24.931 Mph
79 Rod Weston Male Vet 24:04 24.931 Mph
81 Peter Cookson Male Vet Willesden CC 24:05 24.913 Mph Claim
82 Robert Tillott Male Vet St Ives CC 24:11 24.81 Mph
83 Alan Harvey Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 24:14 24.759 Mph
84 Philip Worbey Male Vet Cyclesense CC 24:17 24.708 Mph
84 Clive Faine Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 24:17 24.708 Mph
86 Dominic Whitehead Male Vet St Ives CC 24:19 24.674 Mph
87 Michael Russell Male Vet Team Trident 24:40 24.324 Mph
88 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 24:44 24.259 Mph
89 Ivan Waddington Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 25:04 23.936 Mph
90 Darren Greene Male Vet Team Trident 25:14 23.778 Mph
91 Colin Harris Male Vet CC Sudbury 25:17 23.731 Mph
92 Andrew Grant Male Vet Chelmer CC 25:35 23.453 Mph
93 Ron Back Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 25:36 23.437 Mph
94 Keith Cockburn Male Vet Team Trident 25:53 23.181 Mph
95 Tony Shortland Male Vet Team Trident 25:56 23.136 Mph
96 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 26:11 22.915 Mph
97 Andrew Porter Male Vet Welwyn Whs 26:25 22.713 Mph
98 Steve Mussett Male Vet Team Trident 26:54 22.305 Mph
99 Terry Sykes Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 29:34 20.293 Mph
100 Tom Bailey Male Vet Kettering CC 30:18 19.802 Mph
DNF Peter Anstey Male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS(A) John Royle Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS(A) Peter Lloyd Male Vet A5 Rangers CC
DNS(A) John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs
DNS(A) Paul Breeze Male Vet Peterborough CC
DNS(A) Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs
DNS Richard Oakes Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann
DNS Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS Pierre Scrase Male Senior
DNS Dean Lubin Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS Richard Carrington Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS Simon Hunt Male 45 RC Claim
DNS Paul Jay Male Vet Team Velovelocity
DNS Jan Ertner Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS Julius Reeeves Male Vet CC London
DNS Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC
DNS Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC
DNS Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC
DNS Howard Ashmore Male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS Simon Hewins Male Vet Eagle Road Club
DNS Paul Rooke Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS Tim Phillips Male Vet St Ives CC