Lincolnshire RRA

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Aug-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 18.4 Miles
  • Course: C25/2
  • Closing Date: 07-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 40:11 00:00 27.474 Mph
2 Philip Jones Male Senior Transition Race Team 40:13 00:00 27.451 Mph
3 Billy Jarish Male Senior Lincoln Wheelers CC 40:43 00:00 27.114 Mph
4 Paul Pardoe Male Senior Peterborough CC 41:20 00:00 26.71 Mph
5 Joshua Wallis Male Senior Spalding CC 41:31 00:00 26.592 Mph
6 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 41:41 00:00 26.485 Mph
7 Michiel Vaal Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 42:03 00:00 26.254 Mph
8 Ben Terry Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 42:36 00:00 25.915 Mph
9 Tim Lister Male Vet Spalding CC 42:47 00:00 25.804 Mph
10 Sean Hunt Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 43:02 00:00 25.655 Mph
11 Richard Hamblin Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 43:03 00:00 25.645 Mph
12 James Gelsthorpe Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 43:06 00:00 25.615 Mph
13 Antony Gough Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 43:25 00:00 25.428 Mph
14 Sam Bradley Male Senior Alford Whs 43:37 00:00 25.311 Mph
14 Matt Elworthy Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 43:37 00:00 25.311 Mph
16 Andrew Greenhalgh Male Vet Team ASL-Bolton 44:10 00:00 24.996 Mph
17 Sam Tuplin Male Senior Ellmore Factory Racing 45:08 00:00 24.461 Mph
18 Neil Palmer Male Vet Spalding CC 45:29 00:00 24.273 Mph
19 Carl Jackson Male Vet Ellmore Factory Racing 45:41 00:00 24.166 Mph
20 Michael Lamb Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 46:40 00:00 23.657 Mph
21 Simon Cooper Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 46:41 00:00 23.649 Mph
22 Andrew Gurney Male Vet Spalding CC 46:50 00:00 23.573 Mph
23 David Mason Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 46:52 00:00 23.556 Mph
24 Mark Clark Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 46:54 00:00 23.539 Mph
25 Neil Winter Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 47:40 00:00 23.161 Mph
26 Charlotte Boothman Female Senior ABC Centreville 47:51 00:00 23.072 Mph
27 Paul Ripley Male Vet Alford Whs 47:54 00:00 23.048 Mph
28 Simon Geraci Male Vet Team Swift 48:08 00:00 22.936 Mph
29 James Bramma Male Vet Spalding CC 48:22 00:00 22.826 Mph
30 Paul Hutchinson Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 48:31 00:00 22.755 Mph
31 Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs 48:34 00:00 22.732 Mph
32 Sam Marshall Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 48:41 00:00 22.677 Mph
33 Stuart White Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 48:59 00:00 22.538 Mph
34 Annabel Prow Female Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 49:28 00:00 22.318 Mph
35 Carl Friskney Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 49:31 00:00 22.296 Mph
36 Peter Odling Male Vet Alford Whs 49:55 00:00 22.117 Mph
37 Robert Smith Male Vet Matlock CC 49:57 00:00 22.102 Mph
38 Michael Stevens Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 50:07 00:00 22.029 Mph
38 Jake Jackson Male Espoir Ellmore Factory Racing 50:07 00:00 22.029 Mph
40 Wayne Mountain Male Vet Alford Whs 50:44 00:00 21.761 Mph
41 John Atkin Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 52:04 00:00 21.204 Mph
42 James William Davey Male Vet VTTA (Kent) 52:08 00:00 21.176 Mph
43 John Lindley Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 52:26 00:00 21.055 Mph
44 Lucy Overton Female Vet Trent Valley Road Club 52:29 00:00 21.035 Mph
45 Stuart McKellar Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 52:39 00:00 20.969 Mph
46 Jon Clarke Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 52:50 00:00 20.896 Mph
47 Joanne Johnson Female Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 53:06 00:00 20.791 Mph
48 Stephen Cockerham Male Vet Trent Valley Road Club 53:21 00:00 20.694 Mph
49 Chris Bettinson Male Vet Spalding CC 53:35 00:00 20.603 Mph
50 Brendon Thomas Male Vet Alford Whs 53:36 00:00 20.597 Mph
51 James Edwards Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 55:38 00:00 19.844 Mph
52 Caroline Frank Female Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 55:58 00:00 19.726 Mph
53 John Burton Male Vet Alford Whs 56:17 00:00 19.615 Mph
54 Martin Wood Male Vet Lincoln Tri Club 56:36 00:00 19.505 Mph
55 Tracey Wilkinson Female Vet Alford Whs 57:31 00:00 19.194 Mph
56 Sarah Bentley Female Vet Spalding CC 58:29 00:00 18.877 Mph
57 Chris Close Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 59:31 00:00 18.549 Mph
58 Ian Paul Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:00:04 00:00 18.38 Mph
59 John Scott Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:00:34 00:00 18.228 Mph
60 Arthur Middleton Male Vet Alford Whs 1:02:05 00:00 17.783 Mph Claim
61 Martha Wilson Female Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:08:55 00:00 16.019 Mph
DNF David Herd Male Vet Witham Wheelers DNF
DNF Chris Davidson Male Senior Lincoln Wheelers CC DNF
DNF Martin Hedley Male Vet Witham Wheelers DNF
DNS Edwin Kaye Male Vet Alford Whs DNS
DNS Dave Ashley Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club DNS
DNS Frazer Wallis Male Vet Spalding CC DNS
DNS Paul Griffiths Male Vet Alford Whs DNS
DNS Simon Wright Male Vet Spalding CC DNS
DNS John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs DNS
DNS Chris Ward Male Vet Team Swift DNS
DNS Earl Taylor Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) DNS
DNS Martin Smith Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club DNS
DNS Rhys Evans Male Senior Army Cycling DNS
DNS Micky Pell Male Vet Alford Whs DNS
DNS John Hughes Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club DNS
DNS Matt Sinclair Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre DNS
DNS Stu Hammond Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance DNS