sleaford wheelers cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Jul-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: c25/22
  • Closing Date: 26-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matthew Senter Male Senior Team Velovelocity 52:33 28.544 Mph 150
2 James Gelsthorpe Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 53:29 28.046 Mph 146.809
3 Antony Gough Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 55:00 27.273 Mph 143.617
4 Eddie Humphreys Male Vet Loughborough Phoenix CC 55:23 27.084 Mph 140.426
5 Richard Hamblin Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 56:02 26.77 Mph 137.234
6 Callum Mcpartlin Male Senior Tri3 Sleaford Triathlon Club 56:49 26.401 Mph 134.043
7 Tim Lister Male Senior Spalding CC 56:53 26.37 Mph 130.851
8 Graham Wright Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 57:22 26.148 Mph 127.66
9 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 57:43 25.989 Mph 124.468
10 Ian Pike Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 57:53 25.914 Mph 121.277
11 Andy Cole Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 57:57 25.884 Mph 118.085
12 Jez Willows Male Vet Velo Club Flintham 58:02 25.847 Mph 114.894
13 Ronald Mcwilliam Male Vet Velo Club Lincoln (Pygott & Crone - Bang Olufsen) 58:31 25.634 Mph 111.702
14 Rhys Evans Male Senior Army Cycling Union 59:22 25.267 Mph 108.511
15 Glenn Ablard Male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 59:47 25.091 Mph 105.319
16 Martin Atkinson Male Vet Peterborough CC 59:56 25.028 Mph 102.128
17 Mark Lee Male Vet Lincoln Tri Club 1:00:07 24.951 Mph 98.936
18 Paul Mapletoft Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 1:00:50 24.658 Mph 95.745 Claim
19 Peter Odling Male Vet Alford Whs 1:00:52 24.644 Mph 92.553
20 Sian Randall Female Espoir Team Jadan-Weldtite p/b Vive Le Velo 1:01:53 24.239 Mph 89.362
21 Robert Mcandrew Male Junior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 1:02:00 24.194 Mph 86.17
22 Stuart White Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:02:58 23.822 Mph 82.979
23 Philip Jones Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:03:21 23.678 Mph 79.787
24 James Bramma Male Vet Spalding CC 1:03:26 23.647 Mph 76.596
25 Michael Lamb Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 1:03:44 23.536 Mph 73.404
26 Carl Friskney Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:04:55 23.107 Mph 70.213
27 Jon Challen Male Vet LincsQuad 1:05:33 22.883 Mph 67.021
28 Graham Mcandrew Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:05:45 22.814 Mph 63.83
29 David Smith Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:05:50 22.785 Mph 60.638 Claim
30 Brendon Thomas Male Vet Alford Whs 1:06:19 22.619 Mph 57.447
31 Nick Leaton Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 1:06:37 22.517 Mph 54.255
32 Stuart Mckellar Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:07:08 22.344 Mph 51.064
33 Thomas Howes Male Junior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:07:18 22.288 Mph 47.872
34 Karen Brooks Female Vet Team Sportslab 1:08:18 21.962 Mph 44.681
35 Dave Ashley Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:09:19 21.64 Mph 41.489
36 James William Davey Male Vet VTTA (Kent) 1:10:17 21.342 Mph 38.298
37 Kathryn Smith Female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:10:50 21.176 Mph 35.106 Claim
38 Tracey Wilkinson Female Vet Alford Whs 1:11:17 21.043 Mph 31.915
39 Alan Yost Male Vet Alford Whs 1:11:26 20.999 Mph 28.723
40 Judith Brand Female Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:12:23 20.723 Mph 25.532
41 John Burton Male Vet Alford Whs 1:13:03 20.534 Mph 22.34
42 Martin Wood Male Vet Lincoln Tri Club 1:13:31 20.404 Mph 19.149
43 Ian Paul Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:16:33 19.595 Mph 15.957
44 Pam Challen Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 1:17:02 19.472 Mph 12.766
45 Martha Wilson Female Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:19:26 18.884 Mph 9.574
46 Peter Holland Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:22:49 18.112 Mph 6.383
47 Abigail Saggs Female Juvenile Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:23:03 18.061 Mph 3.191
DNS Sam Tuplin Male Senior Ellmore Factory Racing 0
DNS Thomas Evans Male Welland Valley CC 0 Claim
DNS Gary Symons Male Vet Witham Wheelers 0
DNS Les Thompson Male Vet Grimsby Triathlon Club 0
DNS Neil Holden Male Vet Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 0
DNS Samuel Howes Male Juvenile Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 0
DNS John Royle Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 0
DNS Earl Taylor Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 0
DNS Paul Griffiths Male Vet Alford Whs 0
DNS Matt Sinclair Male Senior Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 0