sleaford wheelers cc (charity)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-Mar-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: C10/10
  • Closing Date: 20-Mar-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Joe Perkins Male Senior University of Nottingham C C 20:49 28.823 Mph
2 Matt Sinclair Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 21:02 28.526 Mph
3 Alex Pritchard Male Senior University of Nottingham C C 21:38 27.735 Mph
4 Billy Jarish Male Senior Lincoln Wheelers CC 21:50 27.481 Mph
5 Kristian Woolf Male Senior 21:58 27.314 Mph
6 Alexander Colman Male Senior Alford Whs 22:11 27.047 Mph
7 Neil Palmer Male Vet Spalding CC 22:12 27.027 Mph
8 Reece Egner Male Senior Witham Wheelers 22:26 26.746 Mph
9 Karl Baillie Male Senior University of Derby Cycling Club 22:41 26.451 Mph
10 Tom Comben Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 22:45 26.373 Mph
11 Mark Atkinson Male Senior Alford Whs 22:48 26.316 Mph
12 Sam Bradley Male Senior Alford Whs 22:49 26.296 Mph
12 James Haworth Male Senior University of Warwick 22:49 26.296 Mph
12 Adam Egner Male Espoir Witham Wheelers 22:49 26.296 Mph
15 Michiel Vaal Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 22:51 26.258 Mph
16 Tim Lister Male Senior Spalding CC 23:00 26.087 Mph
17 Chris Ward Male Vet Team Swift 23:05 25.993 Mph
18 Simon Shepherd Male Senior Velo Club Lincoln (Pygott & Crone -Allen Signs - Ringrose Law) 23:14 25.825 Mph
19 Callum McPartlin Male Senior Tri3 Sleaford Triathlon Club 23:21 25.696 Mph
20 Ian Dalton Male Vet Cherry Valley RT (B&C Express) 23:28 25.568 Mph
21 Andy Cole Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 23:39 25.37 Mph
22 Gary Symons Male Vet Witham Wheelers 23:43 25.298 Mph
23 Richard Moys Male Senior Fenland Clarion CC 24:03 24.948 Mph
23 Neil Holden Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 24:03 24.948 Mph
25 Shaun Robinson Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 24:09 24.845 Mph
26 Alistair Seymour Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 24:11 24.81 Mph
27 Chris Kettle Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 24:12 24.793 Mph
28 Sarah King Female Senior Bianchi Dama 24:22 24.624 Mph
29 Patrick Kelly Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 24:24 24.59 Mph
30 Jez Willows Male Vet Velo Club Flintham 24:41 24.308 Mph
31 Peter Odling Male Vet Alford Whs 24:52 24.128 Mph
32 Stuart White Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 24:53 24.112 Mph
33 Matt Purbrick Male Senior Lincoln Tri Club 24:55 24.08 Mph
34 Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs 25:06 23.904 Mph
34 Mark Booth Male Vet Kettering CC 25:06 23.904 Mph
36 Henry Gould Male Senior Witham Wheelers 25:09 23.857 Mph
37 George Hackney Male Vet Paintrain Lincoln 25:10 23.841 Mph
38 John Gadie Male Vet Barton Wheelers Cycling Club 25:19 23.7 Mph
38 Daniel O'Connor Male Senior Calder Clarion 25:19 23.7 Mph
40 Paul Ripley Male Vet Alford Whs 25:20 23.684 Mph
41 Michael Egner Male Vet Witham Wheelers 25:23 23.637 Mph
42 Philip Williams Male Senior Lincoln Tri Club 25:24 23.622 Mph
42 James Westwood Male Vet Witham Wheelers 25:24 23.622 Mph
44 Matthew Mann Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 25:28 23.56 Mph
45 Michael Lamb Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 25:33 23.483 Mph
46 John Hughes Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 25:35 23.453 Mph
47 John Martin Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 25:51 23.211 Mph
48 Jon Beere Male Vet Witham Wheelers 25:52 23.196 Mph
49 Alex Deck Female Vet Rutland Cycling Club 25:56 23.136 Mph
50 Mark Staples Male C5 VC Veldrijden 26:01 23.062 Mph
50 Tim Baggs Male Vet Velo Club Flintham 26:01 23.062 Mph
52 Paul Pearson Male Vet Witham Wheelers 26:02 23.047 Mph
53 Tony Gilbert Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 26:03 23.032 Mph
54 Beth Wilmot Female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 26:08 22.959 Mph
55 Rod Weston Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 26:10 22.93 Mph
56 Ian Pike (Trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 26:13 22.886 Mph
57 Simon Jackson Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 26:20 22.785 Mph
58 Michael Smalley Male Vet Witham Wheelers 26:27 22.684 Mph Claim
59 Dave Leonard Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 26:29 22.656 Mph
60 Steve Jackson Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 26:31 22.627 Mph
61 David Smith Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 26:32 22.613 Mph
62 Neil Winter Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 26:37 22.542 Mph
63 Carl Friskney Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 26:44 22.444 Mph
64 David Yarham Male Vet Peterborough CC 26:45 22.43 Mph
65 David Phillips Male Vet Mansfield Road Club 26:47 22.402 Mph
66 Martin Hedley Male Vet Witham Wheelers 27:10 22.086 Mph
67 Samuel Howes Male Junior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 27:17 21.991 Mph
68 Nick Leaton Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 27:26 21.871 Mph
69 David Wright Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club 27:36 21.739 Mph
70 Nev Chamberlain Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 27:46 21.608 Mph
71 Samuel Laird Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 27:58 21.454 Mph Claim
72 Tim Crosby Male Vet Tri3 Sleaford Triathlon Club 27:59 21.441 Mph
73 Laurence Staples Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 28:04 21.377 Mph
74 Micky Pell Male Vet Alford Whs 28:11 21.289 Mph
75 Ann Le Bek Female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 28:15 21.239 Mph
76 Lord Rolbin Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 28:30 21.052 Mph
77 Julie Bratton Female Vet Velo Club Flintham 28:32 21.028 Mph
78 Andy Clark Male Vet VTTA (North Midlands) 28:35 20.991 Mph
79 Tracey George Female Vet Witham Wheelers 28:40 20.93 Mph
80 John Woolley Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 28:43 20.894 Mph
81 Matthew Naylor Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 28:51 20.797 Mph
82 Paul Blease Male Vet Alford Whs 28:56 20.737 Mph
83 Emily Purbrick Female Senior Lincoln Tri Club 29:12 20.548 Mph
83 Rod Oglesby Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 29:12 20.548 Mph
85 Sophie Hunt Female Senior Witham Wheelers 29:18 20.478 Mph
86 David Foster Male Vet Tri3 Sleaford Triathlon Club 29:41 20.213 Mph
87 Mandy Jackson Female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 30:04 19.955 Mph
88 John Burton Male Vet Alford Whs 30:10 19.889 Mph
89 Keely McNiffe Female Senior Tri3 Sleaford Triathlon Club 30:16 19.824 Mph
90 Amie Hatton Female Junior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 31:00 19.355 Mph
91 Thomas Howes Male Espoir Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 31:08 19.272 Mph
92 Deryck Gilham Male Vet Wisbech Whs 31:11 19.241 Mph
93 Derek Jones Male Vet Tri3 Sleaford Triathlon Club 31:45 18.897 Mph
94 Mick Speight Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 32:02 18.73 Mph
95 Tracey Wilkinson Female Vet Alford Whs 32:08 18.672 Mph
96 Sarah Edmond Female Vet Lincoln Tri Club 32:48 18.293 Mph
97 Joanne Howes Female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 32:53 18.246 Mph
98 Kerri Shore Female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 33:26 17.946 Mph
99 Peter Holland Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 34:30 17.391 Mph
100 Jim Parker Male Vet Lincoln Tri Club 34:49 17.233 Mph
101 Martha Wilson Female Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 34:51 17.216 Mph
102 John Scott Male Vet Witham Wheelers 34:53 17.2 Mph
103 Abigail Saggs Female Junior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 35:10 17.061 Mph
104 Elizabeth McTernan Female H4 Alford Whs 38:13 15.7 Mph
DNF Shaun Eden Male Vet Mapperley CC
DNF Kathryn Smith Female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Graham McAndrew Male Vet Witham Wheelers
DNS Dale Wilkes Male Senior Mansfield Road Club
DNS Alan Yost Male Vet Alford Whs
DNS Stu Hammond Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance
DNS Louise George Female Vet Witham Wheelers
DNS Paul Harwood Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC
DNS Sean Hunt Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC
DNS Chris Rimes Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk
DNS Andrew Gurney Male Vet Spalding CC
DNS Jensen Windsor Male Junior Alford Whs
DNS Robert McAndrew Male Espoir Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann
DNS Ehren Courtman Male Espoir
DNS Lorne Ffoulkes-Jones Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C
DNS James Gelsthorpe Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers)
DNS Joseph Hudson Male Senior Sharrow CC
DNS Gary Ison Male Vet Melton Olympic CC
DNS John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT
DNS David Herd Male Vet Witham Wheelers
DNS Alison Fox Female Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS Alistair Golby Male Senior Cambridge University CC
DNS Bill Wood Male Vet Spalding CC Claim
DNS Chris Close Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS June Jackson Female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Gary Baker Male Vet Reading CC
DNS Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC
DNS Sonya Hurt Female Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance
DNS Thomas Edmond Female Junior Lincoln Tri Club Claim
DNS Stuart Gutteridge Male Vet Tri3 Sleaford Triathlon Club
DNS Philip Collier Male Vet Mapperley CC
DNS Martin Lister Male Vet Witham Wheelers
DNS Simon Pitchford Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS Richard Hamblin Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Cameron McRae Male Espoir Witham Wheelers
DNS Simon Inman Male Vet OVB
DNS Phil Ackerman Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS Adam Jackson Male Senior Tri3 Sleaford Triathlon Club
DNS John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs
DNS John Odell Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC