sleaford wheelers cc (charity)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-Mar-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: c10/10
  • Closing Date: 20-Mar-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Joe Perkins Male Senior University of Nottingham C C 20:49 28.823 Mph 150
2 Matt Sinclair Male Senior Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 21:02 28.526 Mph 148.558
3 Alex Pritchard Male Espoir University of Nottingham C C 21:38 27.735 Mph 147.115
4 Billy Jarish Male Senior Lincoln Wheelers CC 21:50 27.481 Mph 145.673
5 Kristian Woolf Male Senior VC Equipe/Flix Oral Hygiene/Propulse 21:58 27.314 Mph 144.231
6 Alexander Colman Male Senior Alford Whs 22:11 27.047 Mph 142.788
7 Neil Palmer Male Vet Spalding CC 22:12 27.027 Mph 141.346
8 Reece Egner Male Espoir Witham Wheelers 22:26 26.746 Mph 139.904
9 Karl Baillie Male Espoir University of Derby Cycling Club 22:41 26.451 Mph 138.462
10 Tom Comben Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 22:45 26.373 Mph 137.019
11 Mark Atkinson Male Senior Alford Whs 22:48 26.316 Mph 135.577
12 Sam Bradley Male Senior Alford Whs 22:49 26.296 Mph 134.135
12 James Haworth Male Senior University of Warwick Triathlon & Road Cycling Club 22:49 26.296 Mph 134.135
12 Adam Egner Male Espoir Witham Wheelers 22:49 26.296 Mph 134.135
15 Michiel Vaal Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 22:51 26.258 Mph 129.808
16 Tim Lister Male Senior Spalding CC 23:00 26.087 Mph 128.365
17 Chris Ward Male Vet Team Swift 23:05 25.993 Mph 126.923
18 Simon Shepherd Male Senior Velo Club Lincoln (Pygott & Crone - Bang Olufsen) 23:14 25.825 Mph 125.481
19 Callum Mcpartlin Male Senior Tri3 Sleaford Triathlon Club 23:21 25.696 Mph 124.038
20 Ian Dalton Male Vet Cherry Valley RT (B&C Express) 23:28 25.568 Mph 122.596
21 Andy Cole Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 23:39 25.37 Mph 121.154
22 Gary Symons Male Vet Witham Wheelers 23:43 25.298 Mph 119.712
23 Richard Moys Male Senior Fenland Clarion CC 24:03 24.948 Mph 118.269
23 Neil Holden Male Vet Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 24:03 24.948 Mph 118.269
25 Shaun Robinson Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 24:09 24.845 Mph 115.385
26 Alistair Seymour Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 24:11 24.81 Mph 113.942
27 Chris Kettle Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 24:12 24.793 Mph 112.5
28 Sarah King Female Senior Bianchi Dama 24:22 24.624 Mph 111.058
29 Patrick Kelly Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 24:24 24.59 Mph 109.615
30 Jez Willows Male Vet Velo Club Flintham 24:41 24.308 Mph 108.173
31 Peter Odling Male Vet Alford Whs 24:52 24.128 Mph 106.731
32 Stuart White Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 24:53 24.112 Mph 105.288
33 Matt Purbrick Male Senior Lincoln Tri Club 24:55 24.08 Mph 103.846
34 Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs 25:06 23.904 Mph 102.404
34 Mark Booth Male Vet Kettering CC 25:06 23.904 Mph 102.404
36 Henry Gould Male Senior Witham Wheelers 25:09 23.857 Mph 99.519
37 George Hackney Male Vet Paintrain Lincoln 25:10 23.841 Mph 98.077
38 John Gadie Male Vet Barton Wheelers Cycling Club 25:19 23.7 Mph 96.635
38 Daniel O'connor Male Senior Calder Clarion 25:19 23.7 Mph 96.635
40 Paul Ripley Male Vet Alford Whs 25:20 23.684 Mph 93.75
41 Michael Egner Male Vet Witham Wheelers 25:23 23.637 Mph 92.308
42 Philip Williams Male Senior Lincoln Tri Club 25:24 23.622 Mph 90.865
42 James Westwood Male Vet Witham Wheelers 25:24 23.622 Mph 90.865
44 Matthew Mann Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 25:28 23.56 Mph 87.981
45 Michael Lamb Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 25:33 23.483 Mph 86.538
46 John Hughes Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 25:35 23.453 Mph 85.096
47 John Martin Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 25:51 23.211 Mph 83.654
48 Jon Beere Male Vet Witham Wheelers 25:52 23.196 Mph 82.212
49 Alex Deck Female Vet Rutland Cycling Club 25:56 23.136 Mph 80.769
50 Mark Staples Male C5 VC Veldrijden 26:01 23.062 Mph 79.327
50 Tim Baggs Male Vet Velo Club Flintham 26:01 23.062 Mph 79.327
52 Paul Pearson Male Vet Witham Wheelers 26:02 23.047 Mph 76.442
53 Tony Gilbert Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 26:03 23.032 Mph 75
54 Beth Wilmot Female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 26:08 22.959 Mph 73.558
55 Rod Weston Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 26:10 22.93 Mph 72.115
56 Ian Pike (trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 26:13 22.886 Mph 70.673
57 Simon Jackson Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 26:20 22.785 Mph 69.231
58 Michael Smalley Male Vet Witham Wheelers 26:27 22.684 Mph 67.788 Claim
59 Dave Leonard Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 26:29 22.656 Mph 66.346
60 Steve Jackson Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 26:31 22.627 Mph 64.904
61 David Smith Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 26:32 22.613 Mph 63.462 Claim
62 Neil Winter Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 26:37 22.542 Mph 62.019
63 Carl Friskney Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 26:44 22.444 Mph 60.577
64 David Yarham Male Vet Peterborough CC 26:45 22.43 Mph 59.135
65 David Phillips Male Vet Mansfield Road Club 26:47 22.402 Mph 57.692
66 Martin Hedley Male Vet Witham Wheelers 27:10 22.086 Mph 56.25
67 Samuel Howes Male Juvenile Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 27:17 21.991 Mph 54.808
68 Nick Leaton Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 27:26 21.871 Mph 53.365
69 David Wright Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club 27:36 21.739 Mph 51.923
70 Nev Chamberlain Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 27:46 21.608 Mph 50.481
71 Samuel Laird Male Juvenile Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 27:58 21.454 Mph 49.038
72 Tim Crosby Male Vet Tri3 Sleaford Triathlon Club 27:59 21.441 Mph 47.596
73 Laurence Staples Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 28:04 21.377 Mph 46.154
74 Micky Pell Male Vet Alford Whs 28:11 21.289 Mph 44.712
75 Ann Le Bek Female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 28:15 21.239 Mph 43.269
76 Lord Rolbin Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 28:30 21.052 Mph 41.827
77 Julie Bratton Female Vet Velo Club Flintham 28:32 21.028 Mph 40.385
78 Andy Clark Male Vet V.T.T.A. (North Midlands) 28:35 20.991 Mph 38.942
79 Tracey George Female Vet Witham Wheelers 28:40 20.93 Mph 37.5
80 John Woolley Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 28:43 20.894 Mph 36.058
81 Matthew Naylor Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 28:51 20.797 Mph 34.615
82 Paul Blease Male Vet Alford Whs 28:56 20.737 Mph 33.173
83 Emily Purbrick Female Senior Lincoln Tri Club 29:12 20.548 Mph 31.731
83 Rod Oglesby Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 29:12 20.548 Mph 31.731
85 Sophie Hunt Female Senior Witham Wheelers 29:18 20.478 Mph 28.846
86 David Foster Male Vet Tri3 Sleaford Triathlon Club 29:41 20.213 Mph 27.404
87 Mandy Jackson Female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 30:04 19.955 Mph 25.962
88 John Burton Male Vet Alford Whs 30:10 19.889 Mph 24.519
89 Keely Mcniffe Female Espoir Tri3 Sleaford Triathlon Club 30:16 19.824 Mph 23.077
90 Amie Hatton Female Juvenile Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 31:00 19.355 Mph 21.635
91 Thomas Howes Male Junior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 31:08 19.272 Mph 20.192
92 Deryck Gilham Male Vet Wisbech Whs 31:11 19.241 Mph 18.75
93 Derek Jones Male Vet Tri3 Sleaford Triathlon Club 31:45 18.897 Mph 17.308
94 Mick Speight Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 32:02 18.73 Mph 15.865
95 Tracey Wilkinson Female Vet Alford Whs 32:08 18.672 Mph 14.423
96 Sarah Edmond Female Vet Lincoln Tri Club 32:48 18.293 Mph 12.981
97 Joanne Howes Female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 32:53 18.246 Mph 11.538
98 Kerri Shore Female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 33:26 17.946 Mph 10.096
99 Peter Holland Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 34:30 17.391 Mph 8.654
100 Jim Parker Male Vet Lincoln Tri Club 34:49 17.233 Mph 7.212
101 Martha Wilson Female Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 34:51 17.216 Mph 5.769
102 John Scott Male Vet Witham Wheelers 34:53 17.2 Mph 4.327
103 Abigail Saggs Female Juvenile Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 35:10 17.061 Mph 2.885
104 Elizabeth Mcternan Female H4 Alford Whs 38:13 15.7 Mph 1.442
DNF Shaun Eden Male Vet Mapperley CC 0
DNF Kathryn Smith Female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Graham Mcandrew Male Vet Witham Wheelers 0
DNS Dale Wilkes Male Senior Mansfield Road Club 0
DNS Alan Yost Male Vet Alford Whs 0
DNS Stu Hammond Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 0
DNS Louise George Female Vet Witham Wheelers 0
DNS Paul Harwood Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 0
DNS Sean Hunt Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 0
DNS Chris Rimes Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 0
DNS Andrew Gurney Male Vet Spalding CC 0
DNS Jensen Windsor Male Juvenile Alford Whs 0
DNS Robert Mcandrew Male Junior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 0
DNS Ehren Courtman Male Junior R P D Racing 0
DNS Lorne Ffoulkes-jones Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 0
DNS James Gelsthorpe Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 0
DNS Joseph Hudson Male Senior Sharrow CC 0
DNS Gary Ison Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 0
DNS John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 0
DNS David Herd Male Vet Witham Wheelers 0
DNS Alison Fox Female Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 0
DNS Alistair Golby Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 0
DNS Bill Wood Male Vet Spalding CC 0 Claim
DNS Chris Close Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 0
DNS June Jackson Female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 0
DNS Gary Baker Male Vet Reading CC 0
DNS Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC 0
DNS Sonya Hurt Female Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 0
DNS Thomas Edmond Female Juvenile Lincoln Tri Club 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Gutteridge Male Vet Tri3 Sleaford Triathlon Club 0
DNS Philip Collier Male Vet Mapperley CC 0
DNS Martin Lister Male Vet Witham Wheelers 0
DNS Simon Pitchford Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 0
DNS Richard Hamblin Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 0
DNS Cameron Mcrae Male Espoir Witham Wheelers 0
DNS Simon Inman Male Vet OVB 0
DNS Phil Ackerman Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 0
DNS Adam Jackson Male Senior Tri3 Sleaford Triathlon Club 0
DNS John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs 0
DNS John Odell Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 0