ecca (150 solos)(pref to slowest riders)(ecca clubs only)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Sep-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: e2/10
  • Closing Date: 04-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Andy Proffitt Male Vet Ipswich BC 19:19 31.061 Mph
2 Matt Steel Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 19:56 30.1 Mph
3 David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 19:59 30.025 Mph
4 Simon Hance Male Vet Ipswich BC 20:00 30 Mph
5 Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 20:13 29.678 Mph
6 Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 20:14 29.654 Mph
7 Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC 20:18 29.557 Mph
8 Scott Cousins Male Senior Maldon & District CC 20:19 29.532 Mph
9 Paul Schofield Male Senior St Ives CC 20:20 29.508 Mph
10 Andy Yeoman Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 20:22 29.46 Mph
11 Terry Garlinge Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 20:42 28.985 Mph
12 Andy Sewell Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 20:45 28.916 Mph
13 Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:01 28.549 Mph
13 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 21:01 28.549 Mph
15 Ben Love Male Senior Essex Roads CC 21:05 28.458 Mph
16 Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 21:09 28.369 Mph
17 Simon Scott Male Vet Anglia Velo 21:11 28.324 Mph
18 David Halliday Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 21:15 28.235 Mph
19 Leon West Male Vet CC Sudbury 21:19 28.147 Mph
20 Graham Rudd Male Senior Redbridge CC 21:20 28.125 Mph
21 Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC 21:21 28.103 Mph
22 Matthew Saunders Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:24 28.037 Mph
22 Paul French Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 21:24 28.037 Mph
24 David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 21:28 27.95 Mph
24 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:28 27.95 Mph
26 Steven Bass Male Vet Maldon & District CC 21:34 27.821 Mph
27 Peter Kerry Male Vet Ipswich Velo 21:42 27.65 Mph
28 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 21:45 27.586 Mph
29 Ian Woodcock Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 21:46 27.565 Mph
30 Stuart Weatherley Male Senior TPH Racing 21:47 27.544 Mph
31 Steve Kaye Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 21:50 27.481 Mph
32 Gary Pamment Male Vet 3T-RACING 21:56 27.356 Mph
33 Simon Elkington Male Vet St Neots CC 21:57 27.335 Mph
33 Abid Hussain Male Vet Icknield RC 21:57 27.335 Mph
35 David Crisp Male Vet 3T-RACING 22:00 27.273 Mph
36 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 22:04 27.19 Mph
37 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 22:07 27.129 Mph
38 Toby Maloy Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 22:08 27.108 Mph
39 James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury 22:09 27.088 Mph
40 Thomas Carroll Male Senior CC Breckland 22:13 27.007 Mph
40 Andrew Knowles Male Senior North Norfolk Whs 22:13 27.007 Mph
42 Nick Boyle Male Vet Chelmer CC 22:15 26.966 Mph
43 Ed Dean Male Vet Norwich A B C 22:20 26.866 Mph
44 Hugh Williams Male Vet Redbridge CC 22:24 26.786 Mph
45 Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:29 26.686 Mph
46 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:30 26.667 Mph
47 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 22:32 26.627 Mph
48 Barry Holderness Male Vet Essex Roads CC 22:34 26.588 Mph
49 Kevin Haynes Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 22:37 26.529 Mph
50 David Carey Male Vet Southend Wheelers 22:40 26.471 Mph
51 Adam Bishop Male Vet Lea Valley CC 22:41 26.451 Mph
52 Sue Rust Female Vet Kettering CC 22:42 26.432 Mph
53 Stephen Murphy Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 22:47 26.335 Mph
54 David Hampton Male Vet Ashford Whs 23:04 26.012 Mph
55 Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 23:08 25.937 Mph
56 Gary Boyd Male Vet Hub Velo 23:09 25.918 Mph
57 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 23:13 25.843 Mph
58 Ian O’neill Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 23:20 25.714 Mph
59 Hamish Brown Male Vet GS Avanti 23:21 25.696 Mph
60 Gary Jackson Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 23:26 25.605 Mph
61 Paul Godfrey Male Vet Hainault RC 23:28 25.568 Mph
62 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 23:29 25.55 Mph
63 Martin Meades Male Vet Ciclos Uno 23:36 25.424 Mph
63 Simon Constable Male Vet Basildon CC 23:36 25.424 Mph
65 Steve Peck Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:38 25.388 Mph
66 Scott Williams Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 23:40 25.352 Mph
67 Mark Endersby Male Vet Anglia Velo 23:44 25.281 Mph
68 Dan Baxter Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 23:45 25.263 Mph
69 Jon Hollidge Male Vet Ashford Whs 23:47 25.228 Mph
70 John Iszatt Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 23:50 25.175 Mph
71 Gavin Mitchell Male Senior Twickenham CC 23:51 25.157 Mph
72 Phil Olson Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 23:52 25.14 Mph
73 David Martin Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 23:53 25.122 Mph
73 Mark Ready Male Vet Diss & District CC 23:53 25.122 Mph
75 Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 23:55 25.087 Mph
75 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 23:55 25.087 Mph
77 Noel Toone Male Vet Kettering CC 23:57 25.052 Mph
78 Will Shepherd Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 24:00 25 Mph
78 Derek Trangmar Male Vet Hub Velo 24:00 25 Mph
80 Ian Stokes Male Vet 45 RC 24:04 24.931 Mph
81 Mandy Bunn Female Vet CC Sudbury 24:09 24.845 Mph
81 Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 24:09 24.845 Mph
83 Andrew Beaman Male Vet Victoria Cycling Club 24:13 24.776 Mph
84 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 24:17 24.708 Mph
85 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 24:23 24.607 Mph
86 Vivienne Tomlin Female Vet CC London 24:24 24.59 Mph
87 Julius Reeeves Male Vet CC London 24:25 24.573 Mph
88 Stewart Kirk Male Vet CC Sudbury 24:30 24.49 Mph
89 Colin Ashcroft Male Vet West Kent RC 24:44 24.259 Mph
90 Dominic Whitehead Male Vet St Ives CC 24:49 24.177 Mph
91 Stephen Watson Male Vet Hertfordshire Whs 24:55 24.08 Mph
91 Wayne Greve Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 24:55 24.08 Mph
93 Brian Farrow Male Vet Maldon & District CC 25:00 24 Mph
94 Vince Freeley Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 25:01 23.984 Mph
95 Anthony Bye Male Vet Wisbech Whs 25:18 23.715 Mph
96 Karen Dennett Female Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 25:27 23.576 Mph
97 Brian Martin Male Vet Ciclos Uno 26:02 23.047 Mph
98 Colin Harris Male Vet CC Sudbury 26:23 22.742 Mph
99 James Scarth Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 26:38 22.528 Mph
100 John Witchell Male Vet Hainault RC 26:52 22.332 Mph
101 Annette Lacey Female Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 27:04 22.167 Mph
102 Shaun Qureshi Male Vet Chelmer CC 27:08 22.113 Mph
103 Terry Paul Rippingale Male Vet Maldon & District CC 27:09 22.099 Mph
104 Alison Holmes Female Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 27:12 22.059 Mph
105 Andrew Porter Male Vet Welwyn Whs 27:19 21.965 Mph
106 Sue Rogers Female Vet Crest CC 27:21 21.938 Mph
107 Antonio Paolino Male Vet Essex Roads CC 27:39 21.7 Mph
108 Sharon Bennett Female Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 28:19 21.189 Mph
109 Michael Hennessy Male Vet Southend Wheelers 28:23 21.139 Mph
110 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 28:46 20.857 Mph
111 Peter Horsnell Male Vet Chelmer CC 29:20 20.455 Mph Claim
112 Colin Record Male Vet West Kent RC 30:02 19.978 Mph Claim
113 William Gilham Male Vet Lea Valley CC 38:27 15.605 Mph Claim
DNF Neil Davies Male Senior Lea Valley CC
DNS(A) Hugo Hocknell Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk
DNS(A) Paul Breeze Male Vet Peterborough CC
DNS(A) Matt Donovan Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT
DNS(A) Joseph Halloran Male Senior Cambridge CC
DNS(A) Sam Wightman Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS(A) Adrian Gorham Male Kettering CC Claim
DNS(A) Roger Chappell Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS(A) David Guy Male Vet OV Cycling Club
DNS(A) Alison Fox Female Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS(A) Andrew Grant Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS(A) Kerry Tate Female Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Paul Lilley Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS(A) Robert Bush Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS(A) Nigel Swift Male Vet Verulam CC
DNS(A) Graham Lawrenson Male Vet Hainault RC
DNS(A) Trudy Sharam Female Vet Lea Valley CC
DNS Gary Birch Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles
DNS Daniel Mckenny Male Vet Basildon CC
DNS Jason Lee Male Vet Team Milton Keynes
DNS Nigel Fitzroy Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS Tim Lynch Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team
DNS Patrick Osborne Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC
DNS Paul Fennell Male Vet Hertfordshire Whs
DNS Sean O'sullivan Male Senior Eagle Road Club
DNS Sophie Lee Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club
DNS Damon Day Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS Marc Diplock Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS Philip Watkins Male Vet North Norfolk Whs
DNS Barry Mcdonald Male Vet 3T-RACING
DNS Rob Dulson Male Vet Hainault RC