bolsover & district cc (Cheques to Jonathan Wardle)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Oct-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: ohc/12
  • Closing Date: 02-Oct-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Joseph Clark Male Senior CYCLING SHEFFIELD Giant 03:11.0 0 Mph 150
2 Adam Kenway Male Senior VITUS PRO CYCLING 03:12.0 0 Mph 146.25
3 Kieran Savage Male Espoir Team B38/Underpin Racing 03:13.0 0 Mph 142.5
4 James Hill Male Espoir Team PB Performance 03:26.0 0 Mph 138.75
5 Andy Nichols Male Senior Team B38/Underpin Racing 03:27.0 0 Mph 135
6 Robert Rogers Male Espoir Birkenhead North End CC 03:31.0 0 Mph 131.25
7 Steve Tait Male Senior OVB 03:34.0 0 Mph 127.5
8 Gregg Booker Male Espoir Loughborough Students C C 03:35.0 0 Mph 123.75
9 Chris Myhill Male Vet Peak Road Club 03:38.0 0 Mph 120
10 Kieran Smith Male Junior Bolsover and District CC 03:39.0 0 Mph 116.25
11 Rick Bailey Male Senior Team B38/Underpin Racing 03:46.0 0 Mph 112.5
12 Will Beech Male Junior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 03:47.0 0 Mph 108.75
13 Dave Archer Male Senior Bolsover and District CC 03:48.0 0 Mph 105
14 Luke Hind Male Espoir Bolsover and District CC 03:49.0 0 Mph 101.25
15 Patrick Murphy Male Vet South Normanton C C 03:50.0 0 Mph 97.5
15 Paul Armstrong Male Senior Sheffrec CC 03:50.0 0 Mph 97.5
17 Tim Glenie Male Vet Belper BC 04:05.0 0 Mph 90
18 Josh Stringfellow Male Senior Mansfield Road Club 04:06.0 0 Mph 86.25
18 Andrew Laidler Male Senior Sitwell Cycling Club 04:06.0 0 Mph 86.25
18 Richard Fairholme Male Senior Evaso 04:06.0 0 Mph 86.25
21 Michael Widdowson Male Senior Bolsover and District CC 04:18.0 0 Mph 75
22 Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Vegan Cyclists 04:19.0 0 Mph 71.25
22 Richard Edwards Male Senior Sheffrec CC 04:19.0 0 Mph 71.25
24 Conor Cairns Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 04:20.0 0 Mph 63.75
25 James Lonsdale Male Espoir Bolsover and District CC 04:21.0 0 Mph 60
26 Ian Brookes Male Senior Bolsover and District CC 04:22.0 0 Mph 56.25
27 Christian Fox Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 04:31.0 0 Mph 52.5
28 Yasmin Marks Female Senior Beeston Cycling Club 04:36.0 0 Mph 48.75
29 Mark Canning Male Vet South Normanton C C 04:40.0 0 Mph 45
30 Paul Whittaker Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 04:43.0 0 Mph 41.25
31 Neil Fryer Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 04:45.0 0 Mph 37.5
31 David Jacobs Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 04:45.0 0 Mph 37.5
33 Nick Frewin Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 04:46.0 0 Mph 30
34 John Hind Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 04:59.0 0 Mph 26.25
35 Maddi Smith Female Vet Bolsover and District CC 05:09.0 0 Mph 22.5
36 Ben Charlton Male Senior Mansfield Road Club 05:19.0 0 Mph 18.75
37 Lisa Leverton Female Vet Bolsover and District CC 05:28.0 0 Mph 15
38 Sonia Insley Female Vet Bolsover and District CC 05:34.0 0 Mph 11.25
39 Dale Wilkes Male Senior Mansfield Road Club 05:57.0 0 Mph 7.5
40 Richard Knowles Male Vet Stafford RC 06:30.0 0 Mph 3.75
DNS(A) James Doxey Male Vet South Normanton C C 00:00.0 0
DNS Nick Burton Male Vet Newark Castle C C 00:00.0 0
DNS Claire Swoboda Female Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:00.0 0