Stocksbridge CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Sep-18
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 0.5 Miles
  • Course: ohc/9
  • Closing Date: 18-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Joseph Clark Male Senior CYCLING SHEFFIELD Giant 02:24.5 12 Mph 150
2 Andy Nichols Male Senior Team B38/Underpin Racing 02:24.9 12 Mph 147.321
3 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 02:25.1 11.917 Mph 144.643
4 Calum Brown Male Senior Team B38/Underpin Racing 02:28.2 11.676 Mph 141.964
5 Kieran Wynne-cattanach Male Espoir Team B38/Underpin Racing 02:30.1 11.52 Mph 139.286
6 Ryan Kenworthy Male Espoir LeisureLakesBikes.com 02:37.4 11.006 Mph 136.607
7 James Hill Male Espoir Team PB Performance 02:37.8 11.006 Mph 133.929
8 David Fellows Male Senior Solihull CC 02:40.2 10.8 Mph 131.25
9 Patrick Clark Male Espoir Team B38/Underpin Racing 02:40.6 10.8 Mph 128.571
10 Ricki Ellison Male Senior CC Giro 02:40.7 10.8 Mph 125.893
11 Hamish Mcdougall Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 02:41.4 10.733 Mph 123.214
12 Dave Archer Male Senior Bolsover and District CC 02:45.5 10.473 Mph 120.536
13 Jacob Vezey Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 02:46.6 10.41 Mph 117.857
14 Rick Bailey Male Senior Team B38/Underpin Racing 02:47.8 10.347 Mph 115.179
15 Kieran Smith Male Junior Bolsover and District CC 02:48.9 10.286 Mph 112.5
16 Jon Wild Male Vet Veloviewer 02:51.9 10.105 Mph 109.821
17 Aiden O'leary Male Junior Rhos-on-Sea CC 02:55.6 9.874 Mph 107.143
18 Robert Telford Male Senior University of Sheffield Cycling Club 02:58.3 9.708 Mph 104.464
19 Callum Dixon Male Senior Go Below - Kingud 02:59.2 9.654 Mph 101.786
20 Will Beech Male Junior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 02:59.6 9.654 Mph 99.107
20 Luke Hind Male Espoir Bolsover and District CC 02:59.6 9.654 Mph 99.107
22 Paul Armstrong Male Senior Sheffrec CC 03:01.0 9.547 Mph 93.75
23 Jake Hagyard Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 03:01.3 9.547 Mph 91.071
24 Jake Harrison Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 03:02.2 9.494 Mph 88.393
25 James Byatt Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 03:07.5 9.241 Mph 85.714
26 Taylor Hill Male Juvenile Sheffrec CC 03:08.5 9.191 Mph 83.036
27 Richard Edwards Male Senior Sheffrec CC 03:08.6 9.191 Mph 80.357
28 Sam Gate Male Espoir University of Sheffield Cycling Club 03:08.8 9.191 Mph 77.679
29 Andrew Laidler Male Senior Sitwell Cycling Club 03:10.2 9.095 Mph 75
30 William Hughes Male Espoir Ipswich BC 03:12.6 9 Mph 72.321
31 Fiona Burnie Female Senior GS Metro 03:12.7 9 Mph 69.643
32 Sion Mcguinness Male Senior Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 03:14.6 8.907 Mph 66.964
33 Paul Whittaker Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 03:18.9 8.727 Mph 64.286
34 Nic Sharpe Male Senior Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 03:20.7 8.64 Mph 61.607
35 Brian Turrall Male Vet Team Wheelguru 03:21.2 8.597 Mph 58.929
36 Conor Cairns Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 03:23.8 8.512 Mph 56.25
37 Oliver Smyth Male Juvenile Macclesfield Wheelers 03:24.0 8.471 Mph 53.571
38 Hatti Archer Female Senior Bolsover and District CC 03:25.1 8.429 Mph 50.893
39 Nigel Modlinsky Male Vet Seamons CC 03:26.2 8.388 Mph 48.214
40 Paul Faulkner Male Vet Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club 03:27.1 8.348 Mph 45.536
41 Matthew Cooper Male Senior National Clarion CC 03:30.0 8.229 Mph 42.857
42 David Martin Male Senior Holmfirth C C 03:33.5 8.113 Mph 40.179
43 Chris Spencer Male Senior Wythenshawe velo 03:33.8 8.113 Mph 37.5
44 Stuart Bolton Male Vet Sheffrec CC 03:34.4 8.075 Mph 34.821
45 Emilie Verroken Female Vet Maxx R. T. 03:37.6 7.963 Mph 32.143
46 Mark Canning Male Vet South Normanton C C 03:42.1 7.784 Mph 29.464
47 Jo Holden Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 03:44.7 7.714 Mph 26.786
48 Rapid Rich Stoodley Male Vet 3 RT 03:45.1 7.68 Mph 24.107
49 Peter Higgins Male Espoir University of Sheffield Cycling Club 03:47.6 7.612 Mph 21.429
50 Yasmin Marks Female Senior Beeston Cycling Club 03:48.8 7.579 Mph 18.75
51 Nicola Soden Female Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 03:52.0 7.448 Mph 16.071
52 Laura Tissiman Female Senior York Cycleworks 03:56.0 7.322 Mph 13.393
53 Jamie Humphries Male Vet Westmead Team 88 03:57.4 7.291 Mph 10.714
54 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 04:06.9 7.024 Mph 8.036
55 John Hind Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 04:10.2 6.912 Mph 5.357
56 Fran Andralojc Female Senior Harrogate Nova CC 04:30.1 6.4 Mph 2.679
DNS(A) Sandra Mackay Female Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) John Hunt Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Oliver Akers Male Juvenile Holmfirth C C 00:00.0 0