bolsover & district cc (private road - closed course) (cheques to Jonathan Wardle)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Sep-18
  • Time: 19:30
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: ohc/11
  • Closing Date: 04-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Calum Brown Male Senior Team B38/Underpin Racing 01:20.0 0 Mph 150
2 Andy Nichols Male Senior Team B38/Underpin Racing 01:22.0 0 Mph 147.727
3 Gregg Booker Male Espoir Loughborough Students C C 01:24.0 0 Mph 145.455
4 James King Male Senior OVB 01:25.0 0 Mph 143.182
5 Kieran Smith Male Junior Bolsover and District CC 01:26.0 0 Mph 140.909
6 Hamish Mcdougall Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 01:28.0 0 Mph 138.636
7 Steve Tait Male Senior OVB 01:32.0 0 Mph 136.364
8 Josh Mee Male Senior Nix Cycles 01:34.0 0 Mph 134.091
9 Callum Dixon Male Senior Go Below - Kingud 01:38.0 0 Mph 131.818
10 Patrick Murphy Male Vet South Normanton C C 01:40.0 0 Mph 129.545
10 Rick Bailey Male Senior Team B38/Underpin Racing 01:40.0 0 Mph 129.545
10 James Doxey Male Vet South Normanton C C 01:40.0 0 Mph 129.545
13 Tony Cope Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 01:41.0 0 Mph 122.727
13 Luke Hind Male Espoir Bolsover and District CC 01:41.0 0 Mph 122.727
15 Jon Wild Male Vet Veloviewer 01:41.0 0 Mph 118.182
15 Dave Archer Male Senior Bolsover and District CC 01:42.0 0 Mph 118.182
16 Oliver Humphreys Male Vet National Clarion CC 01:43.0 0 Mph 115.909
16 Adam Machan Male Senior Sheffrec CC 01:43.0 0 Mph 115.909
16 James Scrivener Male Senior Reading CC 01:43.0 0 Mph 115.909
17 Jake Harrison Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 01:44.0 0 Mph 113.636
17 John Hunt Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 01:44.0 0 Mph 113.636
17 James Byatt Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 01:44.0 0 Mph 113.636
23 Matthew Coates Male Senior OVB 01:45.0 0 Mph 100
24 Tom Llewellyn Male Senior Mansfield Road Club 01:46.0 0 Mph 97.727
25 Paul Armstrong Male Senior Sheffrec CC 01:48.0 0 Mph 95.455
25 Andy Laidler Male Senior Sitwell Cycling Club 01:48.0 0 Mph 95.455
27 Simon Warren Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 01:49.0 0 Mph 90.909
28 Joel Barnett Male Senior Belper BC 01:52.0 0 Mph 88.636
28 Ian Brookes Male Senior Bolsover and District CC 01:52.0 0 Mph 88.636
28 Peter Campbell Male Vet Heanor Clarion CC 01:52.0 0 Mph 88.636
28 Michael Widdowson Male Senior Bolsover and District CC 01:52.0 0 Mph 88.636
32 Tim Glenie Male Vet Belper BC 01:53.0 0 Mph 79.545
33 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Bridlington CC 01:55.0 0 Mph 77.273
33 Richard Edwards Male Senior Sheffrec CC 01:55.0 0 Mph 77.273
35 Rich Steels Male Senior Belper BC 01:56.0 0 Mph 72.727
35 Rapid Rich Stoodley Male Vet 3 RT 01:56.0 0 Mph 72.727
35 Paul Faulkner Male Vet Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club 01:56.0 0 Mph 72.727
38 Simon Kent Male Senior South Normanton C C 01:57.0 0 Mph 65.909
38 Ronald Mcwilliam Male Vet Velo Club Lincoln (Pygott & Crone - Bang Olufsen) 01:57.0 0 Mph 65.909
38 Carter Howe Male Junior Mansfield Road Club 01:57.0 0 Mph 65.909
38 Paul Whittaker Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 01:57.0 0 Mph 65.909
42 Barry Clay Male Senior Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 01:58.0 0 Mph 56.818
42 Stuart Bolton Male Vet Sheffrec CC 01:58.0 0 Mph 56.818
44 Emilie Verroken Female Vet Maxx R. T. 02:00.0 0 Mph 52.273
44 Josh Stringfellow Male Senior Mansfield Road Club 02:00.0 0 Mph 52.273
44 Matthew Cooper Male Senior National Clarion CC 02:00.0 0 Mph 52.273
47 David Martin Male Senior Holmfirth C C 02:01.0 0 Mph 45.455
47 Christian Fox Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 02:01.0 0 Mph 45.455
49 Hatti Archer Female Senior Bolsover and District CC 02:04.0 0 Mph 40.909
50 Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Vegan Cyclists 02:05.0 0 Mph 38.636
51 Nicola Soden Female Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 02:09.0 0 Mph 36.364
52 Ben Charlton Male Senior Mansfield Road Club 02:10.0 0 Mph 34.091
52 Alan Parsons Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 02:10.0 0 Mph 34.091
54 John Hind Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 02:12.0 0 Mph 29.545
55 Yasmin Marks Female Senior Beeston Cycling Club 02:15.0 0 Mph 27.273
56 Bob Cuff Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 02:20.0 0 Mph 25
56 Gary Morrison Male Vet South Normanton C C 02:20.0 0 Mph 25
58 David Mayfield Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 02:21.0 0 Mph 20.455
59 Michael Jervis Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 02:27.0 0 Mph 18.182
60 Maddi Smith Female Vet Bolsover and District CC 02:33.0 0 Mph 15.909
61 Mandie James Female Vet Pearce Cycles Race Team 02:37.0 0 Mph 13.636
62 Sonia Insley Female Vet Bolsover and District CC 02:40.0 0 Mph 11.364
63 Joe Cuff Male Juvenile North Midland Youth Squad 03:02.0 0 Mph 9.091
64 David Jacobs Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 03:03.0 0 Mph 6.818
64 Zoe Hibbard Female Vet Bolsover and District CC 03:03.0 0 Mph 6.818
66 Will Beech Male Junior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 01:37.0 0 Mph 2.273
DNF Dale Wilkes Male Senior Mansfield Road Club 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Chris Myhill Male Vet Peak Road Club 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Paul Hutchin Male Vet Worrall Wheelers 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Freddie Bingham Male Senior Andy Moore Autocentres Racing 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Andy Smith Male Vet Mansfield Road Club 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Alicia Lisle Female Vet OVB 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Sandra Mackay Female Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 00:00.0 0
DNS Peter Grant Male Vet Velo Club Bridgford 00:00.0 0
DNS Jane Grant Female Vet Velo Club Bridgford 00:00.0 0
DNS Matthew Chappell Male Senior Worrall Wheelers 00:00.0 0
DNS Mark Canning Male Vet South Normanton C C 00:00.0 0
DNS Richard Marsden Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 00:00.0 0