rossington wheelers (cheques to richard lunt)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Jul-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: O25/11
  • Closing Date: 10-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Simon Beldon male Vet Team Bottrill 00:50:59 29.421 Mph
2 TT Bike Philip Graves male Senior 00:51:48 28.958 Mph
3 TT Bike Andrew Whiteley male Senior 00:53:19 28.134 Mph
4 TT Bike Nicholas Latimer male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 00:53:44 27.916 Mph
5 TT Bike Nick Moore male Senior uk-featherflags/TRI Race Team 00:54:29 27.531 Mph
6 TT Bike Pete Laud male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 00:55:26 27.06 Mph
7 TT Bike James Bell male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 00:56:25 26.588 Mph
8 TT Bike Shawn Gough male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 00:56:29 26.556 Mph
9 TT Bike Alan Cooke male Vet Peak Road Club 00:57:16 26.193 Mph
10 TT Bike Michael Dodson male Vet uk-featherflags/TRI Race Team 00:57:25 26.125 Mph
11 TT Bike John Catley male Vet Barnsley Road Club 00:57:31 26.079 Mph
12 TT Bike Chris Bott male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club 00:57:53 25.914 Mph
13 TT Bike Richard Lunt male Vet Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club 00:58:42 25.554 Mph
14 TT Bike Michael Lawrenson male Vet Parentini Test Team 00:59:47 25.091 Mph
15 TT Bike John Haycock male Vet Sheffrec CC 1:00:09 24.938 Mph
16 TT Bike Michael Lamb male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 1:00:54 24.631 Mph
17 TT Bike Simon Holmes male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 1:00:58 24.604 Mph
18 TT Bike ROBERT FOWLER male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 1:01:02 24.577 Mph
19 TT Bike Stephen I'anson male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:01:08 24.537 Mph
20 TT Bike Paul Mapletoft male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 1:01:14 24.496 Mph
21 TT Bike Fiona Sharp female Senior Team Swift 1:01:39 24.331 Mph
22 TT Bike Paul Birkin male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:02:08 24.142 Mph
23 TT Bike Alex Deck female Vet Rutland Cycling Club 1:02:23 24.045 Mph
24 TT Bike Paul Brownless male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:02:33 23.981 Mph
25 TT Bike Al Norton male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club 1:02:45 23.904 Mph
26 TT Bike Gordon Wordsworth male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 1:03:17 23.703 Mph
27 TT Bike Steve Cowlbeck male Vet VTTA (North Midlands) 1:03:22 23.672 Mph
28 TT Bike Robert Barnard male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 1:03:25 23.653 Mph
29 TT Bike Andy Clark male Rutland Cycling Club 1:03:31 23.616 Mph
30 TT Bike Matt Bourne male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 1:03:32 23.61 Mph
31 TT Bike nigel finch male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 1:04:03 23.419 Mph
32 TT Bike Louise Ryde female Vet Team Swift 1:04:25 23.286 Mph
33 TT Bike Steve Cornish male Vet Velo Club Nottingham 1:04:33 23.238 Mph
34 TT Bike Sarah Harrison female Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 1:04:54 23.112 Mph
35 TT Bike David Taylor male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 1:05:01 23.071 Mph
36 TT Bike Scott Paterson male Senior Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 1:05:06 23.041 Mph
37 TT Bike Alix Archer female Vet 1:05:14 22.994 Mph
38 TT Bike Walter Wilkinson male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:05:21 22.953 Mph
39 TT Bike Peter Rus male Senior Beeston Cycling Club 1:05:28 22.912 Mph
40 TT Bike Paul Ruta male Vet Barnsley Road Club 1:05:55 22.756 Mph
41 TT Bike Steve Allott male Vet Sharrow CC 1:07:04 22.366 Mph
42 TT Bike John Eric Potter male Vet Bridlington CC 1:07:09 22.338 Mph
43 TT Bike Mary O'shea female Vet Tickhill Velo Club 1:07:31 22.217 Mph
44 TT Bike Dominic Watts male Vet Veloviewer 1:07:41 22.162 Mph
45 TT Bike Andrew Gurnhill male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 1:07:52 22.102 Mph
46 TT Bike John Smith male Vet 1:12:59 20.553 Mph
47 TT Bike Harriet Breakey female Espoir Holmfirth C C 1:13:25 20.431 Mph
48 TT Bike Victoria Howden female Senior LincsQuad 1:13:51 20.311 Mph
49 TT Bike Tracey Coldwell female Vet Holmfirth C C 1:14:14 20.207 Mph
50 TT Bike Kenneth Stevens male South Pennine RC 1:16:54 19.506 Mph
51 TT Bike Richard Haigh male Vet Holme Valley Whs 1:17:20 19.397 Mph
52 TT Bike Sydney Wilson male Vet Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club 1:17:49 19.276 Mph Claim
53 TT Bike Christopher Fisher male Vet 1:28:34 16.936 Mph
DNF TT Bike John Odell male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Martin Hedley male Witham Wheelers Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Chris Myhill male Vet Peak Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Mike Smith male Senior Bury Clarion CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Shaun Robinson male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Simon Inman male Vet OVB
DNS(A) TT Bike Peter Hook male Senior VC York
DNS(A) TT Bike Nathan Astley male Vet Manchester Wheelers
DNS(A) TT Bike Andy Turner male Senior Team Bottrill