rossington wheelers (cheques to richard lunt)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-May-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: O10/1
  • Closing Date: 24-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Sheffrec CC 21:23 28.059 Mph
2 Jack Levick Male Senior Tuxford Clarion C C 21:36 27.778 Mph
3 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 21:48 27.523 Mph
4 Julian Ramsbottom Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:52 27.439 Mph
4 Shawn Gough Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 21:52 27.439 Mph
6 Joe Le Sage Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 22:06 27.149 Mph
7 Joel Candy Male Senior uk-featherflags/TRI Race Team 22:10 27.068 Mph
8 Dan Lowthorpe Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 22:14 26.986 Mph
9 Joseph Hudson Male Senior Sharrow CC 22:15 26.966 Mph
10 Andy Thomas Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 22:33 26.608 Mph
11 Adam Hardy Male Vet Team Sportslab 22:36 26.549 Mph
11 Andrew Cutts Male Senior Team Bottrill 22:36 26.549 Mph
13 Richard Lunt Male Vet Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club 22:40 26.471 Mph
14 Oliver Bridgewood Male Senior JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC 22:41 26.451 Mph
15 Andy Bishop Male Senior 23:21 25.696 Mph
16 Ciaran Pickering Male Vet Team Sportslab 23:26 25.605 Mph
17 Jez Willows Male Vet Velo Club Flintham 23:27 25.586 Mph
18 Steven Hollowood Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 23:46 25.245 Mph
19 Mark Cooke Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 23:54 25.105 Mph
20 Alex Deck Female Vet Rutland Cycling Club 23:57 25.052 Mph
21 Simon Holmes Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 24:03 24.948 Mph
22 Mark Clark Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 24:04 24.931 Mph
23 Gary Irvine Male Vet Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club 24:07 24.879 Mph
24 Andrew Carroll Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 24:12 24.793 Mph
25 David Joyce Male Vet 7 Hills Cycling Club 24:16 24.725 Mph
26 Gordon Wordsworth Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 24:24 24.59 Mph
27 Paul Mapletoft Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 24:29 24.506 Mph
28 Michael Lamb Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 24:32 24.457 Mph
29 John Haycock Male Vet Sheffrec CC 24:40 24.324 Mph
30 Al Norton Male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club 24:44 24.259 Mph
31 Alix Archer Female Vet 24:47 24.21 Mph
32 Andrew Sedgewick Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 24:58 24.032 Mph
33 Ann Walsham Female Vet 25:20 23.684 Mph
34 Andy Clark Male Vet VTTA (North Midlands) 25:51 23.211 Mph
35 Bryce Taylor Male Vet Aylesbury CC 25:54 23.166 Mph
36 John Savage Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 26:00 23.077 Mph
37 John Eric Potter Male Vet Bridlington CC 26:07 22.974 Mph
38 David Wright Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club 26:15 22.857 Mph
39 Paul Wormald Male Vet Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club 26:34 22.585 Mph
40 David Jacketts Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 26:45 22.43 Mph
41 Mel Bentley Male Vet West Yorks Police CC 27:10 22.086 Mph
42 David Jenkinson Male Vet Team Swift 27:41 21.674 Mph
43 Lee Walton Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 27:42 21.661 Mph
44 Michael Weaver Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 27:52 21.531 Mph
45 John Slater Male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 28:09 21.314 Mph Claim
46 John Smith Male Vet 28:31 21.04 Mph
47 Wayne Fuller Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 28:43 20.894 Mph Claim
48 Roy Oakes Male Vet South Pennine RC 29:11 20.56 Mph Claim
DNS(A) Nick Moore Male Senior uk-featherflags/TRI Race Team
DNS(A) Robert Taylor Male Senior Echelon Cycling
DNS(A) Richard Napper Male Vet Sitwell Cycling Club
DNS(A) Robert Keyte Male Vet Barnsley Road Club