birdwell wheelers (entries close 04/04/18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Apr-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: o10/1
  • Closing Date: 04-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Simon Beldon Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 20:19 29.532 Mph 150
2 Adam Duggleby Male Senior Vive Le Velo 20:22 29.46 Mph 147.656
3 Nick Moore Male Senior uk-featherflags/TRI Race Team 20:35 29.15 Mph 145.313
4 Matt Sinclair Male Senior Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 20:36 29.126 Mph 142.969
5 Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 20:42 28.985 Mph 140.625
6 Andrew Whiteley Male Senior Langsett Cycles Race Team 21:12 28.302 Mph 138.281
7 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Vive Le Velo 21:16 28.213 Mph 135.938
8 Steven Guymer Male Senior Squadra RT 21:36 27.778 Mph 133.594
9 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 21:38 27.735 Mph 131.25
10 Harry Buxton Male Junior Andy Moore Autocentres Racing 21:40 27.692 Mph 128.906
11 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Sheffrec CC 21:44 27.607 Mph 126.563
12 Dan Taylor Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 21:52 27.439 Mph 124.219
13 Lawrence Burrows Male Senior Vive Le Velo 21:58 27.314 Mph 121.875
14 Darren Gough Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 22:14 26.986 Mph 119.531
15 Andrew Cutts Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 22:17 26.926 Mph 117.188
16 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 22:32 26.627 Mph 114.844
16 Toby Wilson Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 22:32 26.627 Mph 114.844
18 Adam Hardy Male Vet Team Sportslab 22:34 26.588 Mph 110.156
19 Oliver Potter Male Vet Rockingham CC 22:35 26.568 Mph 107.813
20 Richard Lunt Male Vet Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club 22:50 26.277 Mph 105.469
21 Michael Lawrenson Male Vet Parentini Test Team 22:53 26.22 Mph 103.125
22 Neil Holden Male Vet Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 23:04 26.012 Mph 100.781
23 Xavier Scott Male Senior uk-featherflags/TRI Race Team 23:17 25.769 Mph 98.438
24 Ian Waddilove Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 23:37 25.406 Mph 96.094
25 Russell Horner Male Vet Team Sportslab 23:39 25.37 Mph 93.75
26 Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 23:46 25.245 Mph 91.406
27 Gary Irvine Male Vet Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club 24:01 24.983 Mph 89.063
27 Kirsty Bramley Female Vet Team Swift 24:01 24.983 Mph 89.063
29 David Joyce Male Vet 7 Hills Cycling Club 24:07 24.879 Mph 84.375
30 Chris James Male Vet Mapperley CC 24:08 24.862 Mph 82.031
31 John Martin Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 24:08 24.862 Mph 79.688
32 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 24:12 24.793 Mph 77.344
33 Gary Thornton Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 24:16 24.725 Mph 75
34 Al Norton Male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club 24:18 24.691 Mph 72.656
35 John Haycock Male Vet Sheffrec CC 24:27 24.54 Mph 70.313
36 Alex Deck Female Vet Rutland Cycling Club 24:31 24.473 Mph 67.969
37 Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 24:42 24.291 Mph 65.625
38 James Mellor Male Espoir 7 Hills Cycling Club 24:44 24.259 Mph 63.281
38 Nigel Finch Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 24:44 24.259 Mph 63.281
40 James Westwood Male Vet Witham Wheelers 24:50 24.161 Mph 58.594
40 Alix Archer Female Vet Maxx R. T. 24:50 24.161 Mph 58.594
42 Anthony Mcnamara Male Vet Rockingham CC 25:08 23.873 Mph 53.906
43 Ann Walsham Female Vet Maxx R. T. 25:15 23.762 Mph 51.563
44 Mark Philipson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 25:20 23.684 Mph 49.219
45 Anthony Keyworth Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 25:28 23.56 Mph 46.875 Claim
46 Cliff Beldon Male Vet Selby CC 25:29 23.545 Mph 44.531
47 Steve Cornish Male Vet Velo Club Nottingham 25:33 23.483 Mph 42.188
48 James George Male Vet HD Revolutions 25:42 23.346 Mph 39.844
49 John Savage Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 25:46 23.286 Mph 37.5
50 Carolyn Gaunt Female Senior SheHair Racing Team 25:51 23.211 Mph 35.156
51 Alex Beldon Male Juvenile Ilkley CC 25:52 23.196 Mph 32.813
52 Greg Godley Male Senior Birdwell Wheelers 26:09 22.945 Mph 30.469
52 Paul Kirk Male Vet Seacroft Whs 26:09 22.945 Mph 30.469
54 Richard Napper Male Vet Sitwell Cycling Club 26:29 22.656 Mph 25.781
55 David Wright Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club 26:41 22.486 Mph 23.438
56 Robert Keyte Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 26:44 22.444 Mph 21.094
57 Mel Bentley Male Vet West Yorks Police CC 27:06 22.14 Mph 18.75
58 Stuart Turner Male Senior Sheffield Triathlon Club 27:10 22.086 Mph 16.406
59 David Herd Male Vet Witham Wheelers 27:53 21.518 Mph 14.063
60 John Hatfield Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 27:58 21.454 Mph 11.719 Claim
61 John Slater Male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 28:27 21.09 Mph 9.375 Claim
62 John Smith Male Vet Thurcroft CC 28:31 21.04 Mph 7.031
63 Alan Kaye Male Vet City RC (Hull) 28:38 20.955 Mph 4.688
64 Robert Waterhouse Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 29:14 20.524 Mph 2.344
DNS(A) Gordon Wordsworth Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 0
DNS Richard Hembrough Male Vet Team Swift 0
DNS Tamara Walton Female Vet Clwb Seiclo Caergybi / Holyhead Cycling Club 0