aerocoach (midland championships - pref to midland district clubs)(men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Sep-18
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: k41/10
  • Closing Date: 28-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 19:59 30.025 Mph
2 David Mead Male Vet Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 20:24 29.412 Mph
3 David Kiernan Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 20:33 29.197 Mph
4 James Chapman Male Senior Team PB Performance 20:41 29.009 Mph
5 Nicholas Cousins Male Senior Derby Mercury R C 21:01 28.549 Mph
6 Jamieson Blain Male Junior Zappi Racing Team 21:24 28.037 Mph
7 Christopher Hall Male Senior Spokes BPC Racing 21:38 27.735 Mph
8 Matthew Stretton Male Junior Coalville Whs 21:51 27.46 Mph
8 Rich Steels Male Senior Belper BC 21:51 27.46 Mph
10 Dave Elliott Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 21:54 27.397 Mph
11 Samuel Hall Male Juvenile VeloRunner RT 22:00 27.273 Mph
12 Simon Law Male Vet Team Klincutapparel.com 22:03 27.211 Mph
13 Paul Astin Male Vet Cult Racing 22:07 27.129 Mph
14 George Thorne Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 22:08 27.108 Mph
15 Stuart Harris Male Vet Royal Sutton CC 22:22 26.826 Mph
16 Matt Clegg Male Espoir Beacon Roads CC 22:33 26.608 Mph
17 Sean Sleigh Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 22:36 26.549 Mph
18 Jeremy Stone Male Vet Team Bottrill 22:44 26.393 Mph
19 James Lowe Male Junior Welland Valley CC 22:46 26.354 Mph
20 Jonathan Shum Male Senior Derby Triathlon Club 22:47 26.335 Mph
21 Andrew Green Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 22:49 26.297 Mph
22 Simon Dighton Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 22:57 26.144 Mph
23 Rob Kennard Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 22:59 26.106 Mph
24 George Galbraith Male Senior Spokes BPC Racing 23:01 26.068 Mph
25 Jon Wood Male Vet Coventry Cycling Club 23:05 25.993 Mph
26 Paul Watkins Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 23:13 25.843 Mph
27 Thomas Barlow Male Junior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 23:17 25.769 Mph
28 Alex Stephenson-brown Male Senior AeroCoach 23:27 25.586 Mph
29 Darren Rider Male Junior Team PB Performance 23:28 25.568 Mph
30 Ben Buckley Male Senior Team Bottrill 23:35 25.442 Mph
31 Mark Cooper Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 23:36 25.424 Mph
32 Mike Anslow Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 23:56 25.07 Mph
33 Richard Howes Male Vet Coventry Road Club 24:09 24.845 Mph
34 Nathan Bate Male Senior South Pennine RC 24:17 24.708 Mph
35 Andrew Milner Male Vet North Cotswold CC 24:27 24.54 Mph
36 Mathew Mitchell Male Senior Stratford Cycling Club 24:30 24.49 Mph
37 Ian Taylor Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 24:38 24.357 Mph
38 Ian Manders Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 24:39 24.341 Mph
39 Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 24:45 24.242 Mph
40 Neil Orchard Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 24:58 24.032 Mph
41 Craig Hopkins Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 25:11 23.825 Mph
42 Gary Smith Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 25:15 23.762 Mph
43 Alan Parfrey Male Vet Phoenix Velo 25:27 23.576 Mph
44 Keith Adcock Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 25:42 23.346 Mph
45 Michael Deacy Male Vet Coventry Road Club 25:51 23.211 Mph
46 Andrew Simpkins Male Vet Solihull CC 27:10 22.086 Mph
47 Derek Churchard Male Vet EvoVelo Racing 28:19 21.189 Mph
48 George Barker Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 28:22 21.152 Mph
49 Russell Carter Male Vet South Pennine RC 28:44 20.882 Mph
50 David Barry Male Vet sportfagley 29:08 20.595 Mph
51 John Frydman Male Vet Leamington C & AC 29:14 20.524 Mph
52 Simon O'shaughnessy Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 30:24 19.737 Mph
53 Norman Fenn Male Vet Team Echelon 33:55 17.69 Mph
54 James Turner Male Senior Moonglu CC 39:32 15.177 Mph
DNS(A) Harry Tait Male Junior Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS(A) Simon Adcook Male Worcester St. Johns CC Claim
DNS(A) Chris Morris Male Senior Tri Energy
DNS Robert Lane Male Vet Leamington C & AC
DNS Simon Davis Male Vet VTTA (Midlands)
DNS James Tate Male Vet Beacon Roads CC
DNS Paddy Allaway Male Vet Beacon Roads CC
DNS Antony Meek Male Vet C2 Racing
DNS Matthew Miller Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Peter Hitt Male Senior Hoops Velo