velo club cumbria

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Aug-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: L5012
  • Closing Date: 24-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Richard Bickley Male Senior Border City Whs CC 1:42:18 29.325 Mph
2 Philip Jones Male Senior Transition Race Team 1:42:50 29.173 Mph
3 Tom Rigby Male Senior Croston Velo 1:44:06 28.818 Mph
4 Stephen Irwin Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:44:31 28.704 Mph
5 Craig Horseman Male Vet Beacon Wheelers 1:47:09 27.998 Mph
6 Scott Smith Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 1:47:27 27.92 Mph
7 David Gleave Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 1:49:39 27.36 Mph
8 Dan Taylor Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 1:51:11 26.982 Mph
9 Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 1:51:37 26.878 Mph
10 Kieran Lacey Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 1:51:44 26.85 Mph
11 Sean Owens Male Vet Croston Velo 1:53:46 26.37 Mph
12 Tom Roper Male Espoir 1:53:49 26.358 Mph
13 Martin Bailey Male Vet Southport CC 1:55:39 25.94 Mph
14 Peter Howarth Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 1:55:47 25.91 Mph
15 Kevin Chadwick Male Vet Lakes Road Club 1:55:54 25.884 Mph
16 Phil Shaw Male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:56:22 25.781 Mph
17 Graham Jones Male Vet Edinburgh Road Club 1:56:54 25.663 Mph
18 Katie Lukas Female Vet Beacon Wheelers 1:57:05 25.623 Mph
19 Paul Taylor Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:57:14 25.59 Mph
20 David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:58:50 25.245 Mph
21 David Thompson Male Senior Rock to Roll CC 1:58:52 25.238 Mph
22 Kenneth Brown Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 1:58:58 25.217 Mph
23 Danny McCabe Male Vet Garstang Cycling Club 1:59:05 25.192 Mph
24 Adrian Sowerby Male Vet Border City Whs CC 1:59:10 25.175 Mph
25 Paul Russell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 1:59:40 25.07 Mph
26 John Mason Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 2:00:27 24.907 Mph
27 Kenneth Brown Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 2:00:32 24.889 Mph
28 Lee Spoor Male Vet Tri Preston 2:01:04 24.78 Mph
29 Stephen I'Anson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 2:01:30 24.691 Mph
30 Mick Black Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 2:01:38 24.664 Mph
31 Ian Elliot Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 2:02:10 24.557 Mph
32 Julian Cook Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 2:02:21 24.52 Mph
33 Mike Westmorland Male Vet Border City Whs CC 2:02:51 24.42 Mph
34 Charlotte Boothman Female Senior ABC Centreville 2:03:46 24.239 Mph
35 Mark Hulme Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 2:04:26 24.109 Mph
36 Steve Wilkinson Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 2:05:41 23.869 Mph
37 Tim Bennett Male Vet Kent Valley RC 2:06:58 23.628 Mph
38 Kenneth Addison Male Vet Southport CC 2:07:04 23.61 Mph
39 Martin Kerry Male Vet Lancashire RC 2:07:51 23.465 Mph
40 Zoe Whiteside Female Vet Team Bottrill 2:08:12 23.401 Mph
41 Sue Cheetham Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 2:09:04 23.244 Mph
42 Emma Houterman Female Senior North Lancashire Road Club 2:09:53 23.098 Mph
43 Hope Kerry Female Senior Team Lusso 2:12:47 22.593 Mph
44 Carol Westmorland Female Vet Border City Whs CC 2:13:20 22.5 Mph
45 Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC 2:13:23 22.492 Mph
46 Laura Johnston Female Senior 2:19:42 21.475 Mph
47 Theresa Taylor Female Vet Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 2:19:46 21.464 Mph
48 Tony Shaw Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 2:19:54 21.444 Mph
49 Craig Wilson Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 2:20:04 21.418 Mph
50 Rob Tweddle Male Senior 2:21:09 21.254 Mph
51 William Armstrong Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 2:23:51 20.855 Mph
52 Paul Revell Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 2:23:57 20.841 Mph
53 Clifford Degraff Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 2:25:05 20.678 Mph
54 Mhairi Wear Female Vet Beacon Wheelers 2:25:48 20.576 Mph
55 Kath Finn Female Vet Kendal Cycle Club 2:28:45 20.168 Mph
DNF Patrick Pennefather Male Senior Border City Whs CC
DNF Denis Thompson Male West Pennine Road Club Claim
DNF Thomas McNeish Male Vet Royal Albert Cycling Club
DNF Simon Hayes Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria
DNF David Golden Male Army Cycling
DNS(A) Peter Haigh Male Vet Nelson Whs CC
DNS(A) Tim Clark Male Vet Team Blanco Enduro
DNS(A) Hannah MacDonald Female Vet Liverpool Century RC
DNS(A) Scott Leverington Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team
DNS(A) Murray Doyle Male Vet Bute Wheelers
DNS(A) Stuart Timmins Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS(A) Archie Irving Male Espoir Beacon Wheelers
DNS(A) Tim Williams Male Vet Chester RC
DNS(A) Mark Warters Male Vet Ayr Roads CC
DNS(A) Chris Stothard Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria
DNS(A) Alan Cornthwaite Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria
DNS(A) Stephen Turner Male Vet Border City Whs CC