RTTC National 100 mile Championship (North Lancashire Time Trial Association) (includes the NLTTA Championship)(Entries close 12/06/18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Jul-18
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: l10010
  • Closing Date: 12-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Alice Lethbridge Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 3:51:06 25.963 Mph 165
1 Marcin Bialoblocki Male Senior NOPINZ 3:17:39 30.357 Mph 165
2 Vicky Gill Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 3:53:02 25.747 Mph 162.938
2 Kieron Davies Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 3:23:06 29.542 Mph 162.938
3 Liz Powell Female Vet DRAG2ZERO 3:59:10 25.087 Mph 160.875
3 Adam Duggleby Male Senior Vive Le Velo 3:32:42 28.209 Mph 160.875
4 Karen Ledger Female Vet Team Bottrill 4:00:02 24.997 Mph 158.813
4 Stuart Travis Male Senior Team Bottrill 3:33:43 28.075 Mph 158.813
5 Jackie Field Female Vet CC Ashwell 4:02:19 24.761 Mph 156.75
5 Adam Wild Male Espoir GS Metro 3:34:42 27.946 Mph 156.75
6 Crystal Spearman Female Senior NOPINZ 4:05:47 24.412 Mph 154.688
6 Andy Jackson Male Vet AeroCoach 3:35:01 27.905 Mph 154.688
7 Christina Murray Female Vet Army Cycling 4:06:46 24.314 Mph 152.625
7 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 3:36:42 27.688 Mph 152.625
8 Andrew Wilkinson Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 3:40:40 27.19 Mph 150.563
8 Venda Louise Pollock Female Vet GS Metro 4:09:25 24.056 Mph 150.563
9 Graham Kemp Male Senior Team Bottrill 3:41:31 27.086 Mph 148.5
9 Charlotte Boothman Female Senior ABC Centreville 4:18:56 23.172 Mph 148.5
10 Deborah Moss Female Vet Team Merlin 4:24:57 22.646 Mph 146.438
10 Rich Hunt Male Vet Army Cycling 3:43:22 26.862 Mph 146.438
11 Kate Giddings Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 4:26:55 22.479 Mph 144.375
11 Derek Parkinson Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 3:44:52 26.682 Mph 144.375
12 Craig Horseman Male Vet Beacon Wheelers 3:46:02 26.545 Mph 142.313
12 Liz Mathison Female Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 4:34:50 21.831 Mph 142.313
13 Carol Westmorland Female Vet Border City Whs CC 4:35:54 21.747 Mph 140.25
13 Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill 3:47:42 26.35 Mph 140.25
14 Sue Cheetham Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 4:39:52 21.439 Mph 138.188
14 Chris Goodfellow Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 3:47:58 26.32 Mph 138.188
15 Janet Fairclough Female Vet St Helens CRC 4:46:12 20.964 Mph 136.125
15 Nick Clarke Male Senior Lovelo Cinelli RT 3:48:49 26.222 Mph 136.125
16 Peter Hooper Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 3:49:26 26.151 Mph 134.063
16 Alison Vessey Female Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 4:46:30 20.942 Mph 134.063
16 Alan Murchison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 3:49:26 26.151 Mph 134.063
17 Alex Fairer Female Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 4:51:04 20.614 Mph 132
18 Lynne Skellern Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 4:59:35 20.028 Mph 129.938
18 Chris Ledger Male Vet Team Bottrill 3:50:09 26.07 Mph 129.938
19 Emma Dodds Female Senior Greenwich Tritons Tri Club 5:43:29 17.468 Mph 127.875
19 Michael Cross Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 3:50:45 26.002 Mph 127.875
20 Neal Parkin Male Senior Team Bottrill 3:51:35 25.909 Mph 125.813
21 Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 3:52:29 25.808 Mph 123.75
22 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 3:53:13 25.727 Mph 121.688
23 Mark Flannery Male Vet Team Swift 3:53:21 25.712 Mph 119.625
24 Jonathan Robinson Male Vet Army Cycling 3:54:30 25.586 Mph 117.563
25 Doug Hart Male Vet Ilkley CC 3:54:48 25.554 Mph 115.5
26 Julian Middlewick Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 3:55:52 25.438 Mph 113.438
27 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 3:57:19 25.283 Mph 111.375
28 Matt Stell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 3:57:49 25.229 Mph 109.313
29 Julian Pegg Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 4:00:06 24.99 Mph 107.25
30 Craig Fenwick Male Vet Team Swift 4:00:46 24.92 Mph 105.188
31 Mark Brearton Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 4:01:02 24.893 Mph 103.125
32 Paul Blackburn Male Senior Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 4:01:40 24.828 Mph 101.063
33 Ed Neilson Male Vet Vive Le Velo 4:01:46 24.817 Mph 99
34 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 4:02:05 24.785 Mph 96.938
35 Dan Small Male Senior Teesdale CRC 4:02:29 24.744 Mph 94.875
36 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 4:03:19 24.659 Mph 92.813
37 Sean Owens Male Vet Croston Velo 4:03:40 24.624 Mph 90.75
38 Jonny Hill Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 4:08:18 24.164 Mph 88.688
39 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 4:08:35 24.137 Mph 86.625
40 Ian Simon Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 4:08:55 24.104 Mph 84.563
41 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 4:09:51 24.014 Mph 82.5
42 Jose Pinon Shaw Male Vet Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 4:11:13 23.884 Mph 80.438
43 Paul Russell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 4:12:21 23.776 Mph 78.375
44 Tim Nichol Male Senior Blaydon CC 4:14:44 23.554 Mph 76.313
45 Neil Allonby Male Vet Icknield RC 4:15:39 23.47 Mph 74.25
46 Kenneth Brown Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 4:15:41 23.467 Mph 72.188
47 Warren Mason Male Vet Vegetarian C & AC 4:20:11 23.061 Mph 70.125
48 Jeff Belt Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 4:22:12 22.883 Mph 68.063
49 James Mckenzie Male Vet CC Ashwell 4:22:44 22.837 Mph 66
50 Lee Spoor Male Vet Tri Preston 4:22:57 22.818 Mph 63.938
51 Neil Barford Male Vet 45 RC 4:25:45 22.578 Mph 61.875
52 David Hilditch Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 4:26:50 22.486 Mph 59.813
53 Philip Wade Male Senior Green Jersey RT 4:29:55 22.229 Mph 57.75
54 Timothy Clark Male Vet Team Blanco Enduro 4:32:32 22.016 Mph 55.688
55 Edward Baldwin Male Vet Seamons CC 4:37:27 21.626 Mph 53.625
56 Isaac Griffiths Male Senior Epsom CC 4:40:08 21.418 Mph 51.563
57 Neil Laing Male Senior Southport CC 4:46:58 20.908 Mph 49.5
58 John Lowe Male Vet Withington Wheelers 4:47:53 20.842 Mph 47.438
59 Brian Morrell Male Vet Dumfries CC 4:57:57 20.138 Mph 45.375
60 Clifford Degraff Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 5:01:26 19.905 Mph 43.313
61 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 5:34:25 17.942 Mph 41.25
DNF Gethin Butler Male Vet Preston Whs 0
DNF David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 0
DNF Emil Petrov Male Senior Border City Whs CC 0
DNF Theresa Taylor Female Vet Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 0
DNF Emily Cox Female Senior NOPINZ 0
DNF Rachael Mellor Female Vet Holmfirth C C 0
DNF Rob Vessey Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 0
DNF Ross Walton Male Senior GS Metro 0
DNF Neil Hughes Male Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 0
DNF Stuart Mccormick Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 0
DNF Phil Gayes Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 0
DNF Martin Bailey Male Vet Southport CC 0
DNF Tom Partington Male Senior Hoppers Rollers 0
DNS(A) David Pritchard Male Vet Kennoway Road Club 0
DNS(A) Richie Grant Male Vet Hartlepool CC 0
DNS(A) Danny Grieves Male Senior GS Metro 0
DNS(A) Mark Breeze Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 0
DNS(A) Andy Horner Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 0
DNS(A) Richard Bideau Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 0
DNS(A) Ross Gray Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 0
DNS(A) Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 0
DNS(A) Patrick Pennefather Male Senior Border City Whs CC 0
DNS(A) Ryan Perry Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 0
DNS(A) David Allonby Male Senior Springfield Financial Racing Team 0
DNS(A) Kenneth Brown Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 0
DNS(A) Mark Strang Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 0
DNS(A) Adam Laycock Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 0
DNS(A) Anna Weaver Female Senior NJC-Biemme-Echelon 0
DNS(A) Sally Waterworth Female Vet Southport CC 0
DNS(A) Tim Bennett Male Vet Kent Valley RC 0
DNS(A) George Fox Male Senior Team Bottrill 0
DNS John Mason Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 0
DNS Randle Shenton Male Vet Team Swift 0
DNS Sam Brockie Male Senior Cambridge University CC 0
DNS John Nottingham Male Vet Seamons CC 0
DNS Alexander Donger Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 0
DNS Colin Humphrey Male Vet Houghton CC 0
DNS David Rundall Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 0
DNS Jacqueline Hobson Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 0
DNS Dave Connor Male Vet Mersey Tri 0