wigan whs cc (l&l spoco)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Apr-18
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 0 Miles
  • Course: L308
  • Closing Date: 17-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Tom Rigby Male Senior Croston Velo 1:02:03 29.009 Mph
2 Richard Bideau Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:02:23 28.854 Mph
3 David Allonby Male Senior Springfield Financial Racing Team 1:03:21 28.414 Mph
4 Stephen Irwin Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:03:39 28.28 Mph
5 Sam Anderton Male Senior Transition Race Team 1:06:46 26.96 Mph
6 Matt Stell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 1:06:55 26.899 Mph
7 Gethin Butler Male Vet Preston Whs 1:06:58 26.879 Mph
8 Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 1:07:11 26.792 Mph
9 Scott Smith Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 1:07:59 26.477 Mph
10 Paul Blackburn Male Senior Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 1:08:39 26.22 Mph
11 Paul Braithwaite Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:08:44 26.188 Mph
12 Ross Prescott Male Espoir 1:09:15 25.993 Mph
13 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 1:09:22 25.949 Mph
14 Lee Faulkner Male Vet Preston CC 1:09:44 25.813 Mph
15 Peter Greenwood Male Vet Team Swift 1:10:17 25.611 Mph
16 Kieran Lacey Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 1:10:23 25.574 Mph
17 Sean Owens Male Vet Croston Velo 1:10:36 25.496 Mph
18 Bryan Pool Male Vet Border City Whs CC 1:10:38 25.484 Mph
19 Ronnie Coleman Male Vet TS Racing - OTR 1:10:53 25.394 Mph
20 Paul Shallicker Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 1:10:59 25.358 Mph
21 Gavin Hinxman (Trike) Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 1:11:01 25.346 Mph
22 Daniel Styler Male Senior Croston Velo 1:11:23 25.216 Mph
23 Chris Anderson Male Vet Lakes Road Club 1:11:54 25.035 Mph
24 David Powell Male Senior Horwich Cycling Club 1:11:59 25.006 Mph
25 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 1:12:17 24.902 Mph
26 Andrew Dent Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:12:32 24.816 Mph
27 Neil Withington Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 1:12:37 24.788 Mph
28 Martin Welsh Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:12:48 24.725 Mph
29 David Tabron Male Senior Horwich Cycling Club 1:12:50 24.714 Mph
30 Paul Basson Male Vet ABC Centreville 1:12:59 24.663 Mph
31 Steph Mottram Female Senior Torelli 1:13:12 24.59 Mph
32 Jon Longworth Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:13:22 24.534 Mph
33 Charlotte Boothman Female Senior ABC Centreville 1:13:24 24.523 Mph
34 Claire Swoboda Female Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:13:39 24.44 Mph
35 Benjamin Horrobin Male Espoir Horwich Cycling Club 1:13:52 24.368 Mph
36 David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:14:00 24.324 Mph
37 Paul Russell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 1:14:20 24.215 Mph
38 David Bigio Male Senior Croston Velo 1:14:36 24.129 Mph
39 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:15:12 23.936 Mph
40 Peter Leonard Male Vet Southport CC 1:15:28 23.852 Mph
41 Paulo Campos Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 1:15:58 23.695 Mph
42 Duncan Orme Male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:16:11 23.627 Mph
43 Tina Reid Female Vet trainSharp 1:16:16 23.601 Mph
44 Jason McDonald Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:16:21 23.576 Mph
45 Mike Westmorland Male Vet Border City Whs CC 1:16:41 23.473 Mph
46 Paul Warrener Male Rossendale RC 1:16:55 23.402 Mph
47 Stuart Garnett Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 1:17:23 23.261 Mph
48 Martin Horrobin Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 1:17:42 23.166 Mph
49 Simon Diggins Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:18:23 22.964 Mph
50 Martin Kerry Male Vet Lancashire RC 1:18:43 22.867 Mph
51 Roger Haydock Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:19:06 22.756 Mph
52 Andy Stubbs Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 1:19:09 22.742 Mph
53 Lee Benson Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 1:19:15 22.713 Mph
54 Tim Bennett Male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:19:18 22.699 Mph
55 Martyn Blenkinship Male Vet Border City Whs CC 1:19:42 22.585 Mph
56 Sue Cheetham Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:20:15 22.43 Mph
57 Lindsey Styler Female Senior Croston Velo 1:20:42 22.305 Mph
58 Richard Dixon Male Vet Lakes Road Club 1:21:36 22.059 Mph
59 Neil Hughes-Hutchings Male Senior Morden CRC 1:21:43 22.027 Mph
60 Dave Smalley Male Vet Clayton Velo 1:22:25 21.84 Mph
61 Carol Westmorland Female Vet Border City Whs CC 1:22:56 21.704 Mph
62 Hope Kerry Female Senior Team Lusso 1:23:15 21.622 Mph
63 Nick Higginson Male Senior Cleveleys Road Club 1:23:18 21.609 Mph
64 Deborah John Female Vet 1:24:23 21.331 Mph
65 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:27:21 20.607 Mph
66 Sharon Lovidge Female Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 1:27:55 20.474 Mph
67 John Leach Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:28:22 20.37 Mph
68 Theresa Taylor Female Vet Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 1:28:42 20.293 Mph
69 Joe Beech Male Senior Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:38:01 18.364 Mph
70 Victoria McMurtha Female Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 1:38:14 18.324 Mph
71 David Tinker Male Vet Clayton Velo 1:48:34 16.58 Mph
DNF Michael Cox Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNF Dougi Hall Male Vet Border City Whs CC
DNF Katie Lukas Female Vet Beacon Wheelers
DNF Andrew Whiteside Male Vet Bella in Sella Racing
DNF Simon Wilson Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
DNF James Lawley Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers
DNS(A) Jonathan Lloyd Male Vet Westmead Team 88
DNS(A) Malcolm Horner Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS(A) Philip Jones Male Senior Transition Race Team
DNS(A) Peter Haigh Male Vet Nelson Whs CC
DNS(A) Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Derek Schofield Male Vet Rossendale RC
DNS Steven Whittington Male Vet ABC Centreville
DNS Colin Reynolds Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club
DNS Craig Wilson Male Vet Nelson Whs CC
DNS Ian Sibbert Male Vet Garstang Cycling Club
DNS Kevin Chadwick Male Vet Lakes Road Club
DNS Ben Palentine Male Senior
DNS Nathan Turnbull Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club