Salford Cycling Club (cheshire Points Series 9 of 20)(Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Jun-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: J2/9
  • Closing Date: 22-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon Wilson Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 50:00 30 Mph
2 Mark Turnbull Male Vet TORQ Performance 52:10 28.754 Mph
3 Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 52:58 28.32 Mph
4 Lewis Eccleston Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 53:53 27.838 Mph
5 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 53:54 27.829 Mph
6 Jack Schofield Male Senior Congleton CC 54:10 27.692 Mph
7 Patrick Gould Male Vet Matlock CC 54:12 27.675 Mph
8 Mike Cuming Male Senior Madison Genesis 54:35 27.481 Mph
9 Adam Darby Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 54:49 27.364 Mph
10 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 54:52 27.339 Mph
11 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 54:58 27.289 Mph
12 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 56:05 26.746 Mph
13 Chris Siepen Male Senior Seamons CC 56:16 26.659 Mph
14 John Cripps Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 56:39 26.478 Mph
15 Robert Pollen Male Vet Ashley Touring CC 56:40 26.471 Mph
16 Alan Cooke Male Vet Peak Road Club 56:47 26.416 Mph
17 Tom Pickering Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 57:25 26.125 Mph
18 John Spearman Male Vet Seamons CC 57:28 26.102 Mph
19 Jack Green Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 57:35 26.049 Mph
20 Andrew Hicklin Male Vet Peak Road Club 57:39 26.019 Mph
21 Andy Gray Male Vet 57:43 25.989 Mph
22 Nigel Wood Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 57:55 25.899 Mph
23 Phil Robinson Male Vet Janus Road Club 58:19 25.722 Mph
24 Tristan Pilling Male Espoir Team SB Hub 58:30 25.641 Mph
25 Mat Stephenson Male Vet Congleton CC 58:52 25.481 Mph
26 Kelvin Milward Male Vet Congleton CC 58:59 25.431 Mph
27 Alan Broadbent Male Vet Peak Road Club 59:05 25.388 Mph
28 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 59:45 25.105 Mph
29 David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 59:47 25.091 Mph
30 Jonathan Lloyd Male Vet Westmead Team 88 1:00:16 24.889 Mph
31 Steve Simpson Male Vet Element Cycling Team 1:00:18 24.876 Mph
32 Simon Watson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:00:19 24.869 Mph
33 Stephen Sladin Male Vet Congleton CC 1:00:31 24.787 Mph
34 Brendan Kennedy Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 1:00:36 24.752 Mph
35 Basil Leroux Male Vet Seamons CC 1:00:41 24.718 Mph
36 Andrew Greenhalgh Male Vet Team ASL-Bolton 1:00:49 24.664 Mph
37 Tony Haley Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:01:11 24.516 Mph
38 David Ireland Male Vet East Lancashire RC 1:01:30 24.39 Mph
39 Kirk Yearsley Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 1:01:38 24.337 Mph
40 David Fox Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:01:43 24.305 Mph
41 Nathan Astley Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 1:03:39 23.566 Mph
42 John Lowe Male Vet Withington Wheelers 1:03:43 23.542 Mph
43 Lee Wood Male Vet Congleton CC 1:03:46 23.523 Mph
44 Barry Armstrong Male Vet Seamons CC 1:03:59 23.444 Mph
45 Michael Kateley Male Vet Tameside Velo 1:04:12 23.364 Mph
46 Paul Barber Male Vet Seamons CC 1:04:29 23.262 Mph
47 Adrian Derbyshire Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 1:04:29 23.262 Mph
48 Colin Carthy Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:05:01 23.071 Mph
49 Gary Parker Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 1:05:46 22.808 Mph
50 Terry Bolland Male Vet Harry Middleton CC 1:05:57 22.744 Mph
51 John Westhead Male Vet Paramount CRT 1:06:59 22.394 Mph
52 Mike Cleary Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 1:07:58 22.07 Mph
53 Kenneth Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:10:32 21.267 Mph
54 Brian MacRury Male Vet Congleton CC 1:12:46 20.614 Mph
55 Paul Martin Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:14:23 20.166 Mph
56 Richard Haigh Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 1:14:44 20.071 Mph
57 Malcolm Orrell Male Senior Seamons CC 1:26:11 17.405 Mph
DNS(A) Simon Williams Male C5 Ashley Touring CC
DNS(A) David Steele Male Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS(A) Michael Bennett Male Vet Manchester Wheelers
DNS(A) Mike Noble Male Vet Stockport Tri Club
DNS Jamie Humphries Male Vet Westmead Team 88
DNS Ciaran Pickering Male Vet Team Sportslab
DNS Matt Hacker Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion
DNS Steve Cartlidge Male Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS Matthew Riddiough Boylan Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club
DNS Robin Green Male Vet Runcorn CC